Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, June 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, June 23
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 19
Awapuni
Ruakaka
Friday, June 18
Oamaru
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera

WOODVILLE - Sunday, May 9

Race 1 - Patricia Shannon's 60th-Bm65 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:03.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
4/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x meir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
2
1.8
Rabada (1)
11/4F
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: R T Elliot (59)
11/4F
3g per incanto (USA) x turkey lowe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kilmore Farm Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
2
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
15/1
6g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
4
2.5
9/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (57.5)
9/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x margaux belle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
3
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (58)
6/1
3f proisir (AUS) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
3.4
16/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
16/1
7
3.5
11/1
T: C J Henderson
R: S T Collett (58)
11/1
7g battle paint (USA) x limelight (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
3.6
12/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
12/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x woodbury belle (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
9
3.7
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: C W Johnson (55)
20/1
5g per incanto (USA) x out on bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
10
4.1
40/1
T: B D Gardiner
R: M Mudhoo (53)
40/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x lamplighter (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
4.6
11/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
11/1
3f power (GB) x catbird kitty (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
12
8.4
16/1
T: F J Auret
R: W F Pinn (55)
16/1
Race 2 - Murray Contractors Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: C D Cromarty
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
9/2
3g the bold one (NZ) x mrs mac (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: D B Jensen
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
6/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
2.6
Arklow (1)
6/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
6/1
3g power (GB) x baillieborough (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
2.9
9/2
T: A M Bull
R: K Asano (56.5)
9/2
3f exosphere (AUS) x jolie blonde (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
25/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.5
Deny (9)
5/2F
T: J G Bary
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
5/2F
3f power (GB) x sunbeam (NZ) (haradasun (AUS))
7
6.5
66/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
66/1
3f vespa (NZ) x ishidanzin (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
8
20/1
T: J R Lynds
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x zelle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
9.5
Venato (6)
40/1
T: M N Eales
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
40/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x o'oh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
11.5
12/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
12/1
11
13.3
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
3f press statement (AUS) x burning red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
14.8
50/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
50/1
3g fabulous (NZ) x staralite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
18.8
80/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
80/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x speak up (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 3 - Netherton Station Farm Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: R J Patterson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
3g the bold one (NZ) x lou sea (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: Ms I Kelly
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
11/2
5m niagara (AUS) x jane deans (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Kelly Racing
3
2.6
8/1
T: N J Quinn
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
8/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x zena's cat (NZ) (lord of warriors (USA))
4
3
13/8F
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
13/8F
4g ocean park (NZ) x flying rosa (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.3
15/2
T: M T Dixon
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
15/2
3f sweynesse (AUS) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
6
5.1
Lion (12)
25/1
T: A J Meadows
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
25/1
3f pins (AUS) x lol (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.2
25/1
T: D J Miller
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
25/1
5m reliable man (GB) x onmyown (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5.7
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (56.5)
8/1
3f contributer (IRE) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.2
Polizzi (10)
50/1
T: K R Hercock
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
50/1
6m niagara (AUS) x class mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
10
8.5
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: K Asano (56.5)
12/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.8
40/1
T: D J Miller
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
40/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x thewayiam (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
12
10.1
50/1
T: Nicky Goss
R: C Dell (58.5)
50/1
4g proisir (AUS) x bonnie doon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
13
10.2
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
25/1
4m little wonder (NZ) x skytower (NZ) (citi habit (NZ))
14
22.5
66/1
T: Anne Davies
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
66/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
Race 4 - Merrylees Hotel (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.87
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/4F
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (55)
11/4F
5m per incanto (USA) x savabelle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: M T Dixon
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
9/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x venezuela (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Miss JKS Mahoney
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: G Wigley
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
1.4
6/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
6/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
1.5
11/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (57)
11/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (58.5)
8/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
2.7
15/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
15/1
4m makfi (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
3.5
12/1
T: M N Eales
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
12/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x tai chi queen (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
4
30/1
T: B C McDermott
R: D G Bradley (54)
30/1
9
4.2
15/1
T: B R Marriott
R: F W Lazet (51)
15/1
8m showcasing (GB) x belle (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
10.5
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
11/2
6g all too hard (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
22.3
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (54)
40/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Mothers' Day 2021 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.57
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K Asano (56.5)
6/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Winning siblings: Master Platinum, Platinum Wild Card,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: F J Auret
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
9/1
3f proisir (AUS) x amiga mia (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Fraser Auret Racing
3
0.7
5/4F
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
5/4F
4g alamosa (NZ) x dawn ghost (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2
20/1
T: R G Allen
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
20/1
5g niagara (AUS) x impulse (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.8
25/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
25/1
3g per incanto (USA) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
6
4.1
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/1
7
5.1
Matinee (13)
40/1
T: F Stammers
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
40/1
5m niagara (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
6.1
40/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
40/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x shanspur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.2
Sudann (4)
15/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
15/1
10
6.4
50/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
50/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
11
7.4
50/1
T: T J Chambers
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
50/1
4g pins (AUS) x treasury (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
12
7.5
25/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (56.5)
25/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x gymnast (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
7.7
30/1
T: A C Baker
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
30/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x gold penny (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
7.9
30/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
30/1
5g makfi (GB) x stellar dream (NZ) (fly to the stars (GB))
Race 6 - Doug Lochead Painting (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (60)
16/1
5g camelot (GB) x budapest (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Andrassy Avenue,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: K Yeung / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.2
8/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
8/1
4g rubick (AUS) x barjas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Wellfield
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Pee Gee Bloodstock
3
0.6
11/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58)
11/1
3g proisir (AUS) x devour (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
1.1
12/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
12/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
5
2.4
9/4F
T: F J Auret
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
9/4F
3g ocean park (NZ) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
2.5
13/2
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (58)
13/2
7
3.8
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (57)
25/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.3
7/1
T: P W Lock
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
7/1
4m showcasing (GB) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
6.6
9/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
9/2
3f showcasing (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8.4
15/1
T: R G Allen
R: K R Hercock (57.5)
15/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
11
19.7
60/1
T: C J Henderson
R: B D Rogerson (52)
60/1
5m redwood (GB) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - The President's Mile Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: C Dell (56.5)
12/1
5m battle paint (USA) x royal queen (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
Winning siblings: Nellie Bly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Chase (1)
13/4
T: S Nickalls
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
13/4
4g zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$9,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Miss L Knight
3
1
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
6/1
4m per incanto (USA) x cardio miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
4.3
15/8F
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
15/8F
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x tsingana (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
5
5.1
20/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
20/1
3g proisir (AUS) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
5.3
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
50/1
7
6.6
30/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
30/1
4m power (GB) x minnie belt (NZ) (oregon (USA))
8
6.8
30/1
T: B B Beatson
R: K Asano (58.5)
30/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x dark flame (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
7.8
12/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
12/1
5m zed (NZ) x roscommon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8
16/1
T: J R Lynds
R: S T Collett (56.5)
16/1
4m zed (NZ) x luscious lady (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
8.1
60/1
T: E R Hocquard
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
60/1
7m tiger prawn (SAF) x pembee (NZ) (stark south (USA))
12
22.9
100/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
100/1
3f niagara (AUS) x montjeu way (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
99
9/1
T: J G Bary
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
9/1
3f rios (NZ) x savarose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Hewitt Motorcycles Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: J G Bary
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
11/1
3f redwood (GB) x sun chariot (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Auto Pilot, High Sierra,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr JGG Bary
2
0.1
Aljay (1)
13/4F
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
13/4F
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$39,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
0.2
7/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
7/1
4
1.7
Masso (2)
8/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
8/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x aunt daisy (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
3
Spacek (13)
60/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: K Asano (56.5)
60/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
30/1
4g citi habit (NZ) x andalou (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
3.6
10/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
10/1
4g per incanto (USA) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
8
4.6
5/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
5/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x tribute (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
4.8
20/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
20/1
4g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
10
4.9
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
40/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x ms keeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
5
Ballina (12)
60/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
60/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
12
5.3
Mysally (11)
16/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
16/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x tansava (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
5.4
40/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (58.5)
40/1
5g super easy (NZ) x angel mine (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
14
5.9
5/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (56.5)
5/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x nun better (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Race 9 - Woodville-Pahiatua Cup (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.08
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: J H Scott
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
12/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: T L Taiaroa (52.5)
12/1
5g per incanto (USA) x semper fidelis (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
0.6
11/2
T: M P Breslin
R: K Asano (57)
11/2
5m niagara (AUS) x surf patrol (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
1.1
16/1
T: M A Warren
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
16/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x waiana gold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
5
1.2
20/1
T: H E Wilson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
2.5
15/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
15/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.7
Awatane (10)
15/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
15/1
8g per incanto (USA) x miss sarah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
2.8
15/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (60.5)
15/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3
11/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (57)
11/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
10
3.1
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
12/1
5m makfi (GB) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
11
4.9
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (55.5)
5/2F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x frivolous (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
5.2
20/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: T Yanagida (54)
20/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x keep smiling (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
11.5
25/1
T: A M Bull
R: C L O'Beirne (61)
25/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
14
13.3
40/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (59)
40/1
6m zed (NZ) x two time tart (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Race 10 - John & Natalie Mabey Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:06.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: R J Bergerson
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
3/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x hinemoa (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Hinerangi,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
0.2
15/2
T: Ms S Walsh
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
15/2
4g haradasun (AUS) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Ms CA Marner
3
2.5
10/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D I Montes De Oca (57.5)
10/1
5g shocking (AUS) x ginella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.8
5/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
5/1
5
4.9
Katchit (12)
20/1
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: C Dell (58.5)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x ametsis (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.2
Swift (10)
40/1
T: H E Wilson
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
40/1
5g zed (NZ) x mejeiro (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
7
6.3
40/1
T: S H Fannin
R: F W Lazet (54.5)
40/1
5g redwood (GB) x mrs pea (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
9.3
16/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
16/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x dizzie limit (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
12.3
10/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
10/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
12.7
10/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
10/1
11
13.2
12/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
12/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
16.7
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: K Asano (58.5)
40/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
28.5
10/1
T: B R Lammas
R: S T Collett (58.5)
10/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x prove it (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
14
42.5
50/1
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
50/1
4g deep field (AUS) x casta laetitia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 11 - Dannevirke Serv&Citizens'-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:17.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
20/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Chou Chou, Footsie, Villa Elba, Wall Street,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.4
13/2
T: P W Lock
R: S T Collett (59)
13/2
5g falkirk (NZ) x mythical (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
3.2
5/1
T: A J Meadows
R: R T Elliot (59)
5/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
3.3
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
5
5.3
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Kamaruddin (57)
20/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x penaphyta (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
5.7
16/1
T: B R Lammas
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
16/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x skittle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6
40/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (57)
40/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x selador (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.8
12/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: T Yanagida (54)
12/1
5m stratum (AUS) x bellazeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
8.3
16/1
T: A L Brown
R: C W Johnson (57)
16/1
5m per incanto (USA) x eutrophy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
12.1
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (55)
20/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
11
13.6
5/2F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: J K Riddell (60)
5/2F
4g zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
20.1
No Tip (5)
66/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: K R Hercock (59)
66/1
9g mettre en jeu (NZ) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
13
23.6
13/2
T: Ms V Wilson
R: D A Hirini (59)
13/2
4g redwood (GB) x sun 'n' surf (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
99
16/1
T: K Gray
R: K Asano (58)
16/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x katie lou (NZ) (generous (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.