Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore
Saturday, March 20
Singapore
Sunday, March 14
Singapore

IPSWICH - Thursday, March 4

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode Mdn Hcp (2160m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.04 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
11/4
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x candara (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Des Trindall
R: S Cormack (54)
5/1
6g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x compulsion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.8
5/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
5/1
6g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.6
20/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: Girish Goomany (54)
20/1
5m pluck (USA) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.7
5/2F
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (54)
5/2F
6m keeper (AUS) x pulcinella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.7
60/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
60/1
5m camelot (GB) x calm customer (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
7
9/2
T: D N Raffin
R: A Spinks (54)
9/2
4m sebring (AUS) x artistic lass (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
8
8.8
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
20/1
3g domesday (AUS) x moonlight nova (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
9
16.1
100/1
T: D Chujo
R: N Tomizawa (57)
100/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x vishneva (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 2 - Wine Makers Dinner 18/3 Mdn (1680m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.47 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
3/1
3c real impact (JPN) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Lear, Queen Lear,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
40/1
T: Tenille Ranger
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
40/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
3.3
6/1
T: T J Dougall
R: N Tomizawa (59)
6/1
4
3.4
7/4F
T: Nick Hahn
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
7/4F
3f rubick (AUS) x matilda's dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.4
5/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
5/1
3g collate (AUS) x beetle cat (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
6
7.9
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
150/1
4m verrazano (USA) x rafaela's aim (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
8.7
14/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (51.5)
14/1
4g jimmy creed (USA) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
9.5
30/1
T: T D Gillespie
R: Anna Bakos (53)
30/1
4g canny show (AUS) x mishki (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
10.8
8/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
8/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x better together (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
10.9
Granma (16)
100/1
T: R K Mahon
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
100/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x ruby qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
99
100/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
3f seidnazar (AUS) x all trouble (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 3 - The Barb Family Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.40 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
7/4
3f written tycoon (AUS) x more than diamonds (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
0.5
100/1
T: J L Mott
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
100/1
3
1
7/4F
T: J D Wilson
R: R Fradd (55.5)
7/4F
4m stryker (AUS) x sister declan (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.5
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
50/1
5
3.5
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
20/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
4.3
50/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Emily Atkinson (52.5)
50/1
7
4.6
40/1
T: John Durston
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
40/1
5m archjite (AUS) x at anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
8
5.1
6/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
6/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x say when (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.9
20/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
20/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
10
6.9
40/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
40/1
4g el roca (AUS) x grant's girl (NZ) (librettist (USA))
11
10.9
15/2
T: E J Hayes
R: K J Cowan (54)
15/2
4m sidestep (AUS) x play of light (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
11.1
60/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
60/1
3g arlington (AUS) x shady deal (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 4 - Www.Ieec.Com.Au Hcp (C1) (800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:44.91
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
15/1
3g denman (AUS) x alexandra gardens (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Gracie Belle,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ben Thompson (55)
13/4
3g falvelon (AUS) x sphene (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.5
10/1
T: D J Duryea
R: Emily Atkinson (57.5)
10/1
4
1.8
4/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
4/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x secratalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
4.3
25/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
25/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x intimate act (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
4.6
100/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x cabotage (AUS) (drumbeats (AUS))
7
4.8
60/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: R Goltz (54)
60/1
4m stryker (AUS) x still (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.9
13/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Tessa Townsend (54)
13/2
4g deep field (AUS) x fitocracy (AUS) (denman (AUS))
9
5.2
50/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Tomizawa (56)
50/1
10
5.3
9/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Fradd (54.5)
9/4F
11
6.8
12/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
12/1
4m stratum (AUS) x alex (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 5 - Thoroughbreds Sports Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.01 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (59)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
2
0.8
5/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
5/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x macchia (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
3.3
15/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
15/8F
3g no nay never (USA) x blue desert moon (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
3.5
Ovidius (10)
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
20/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x tears i cry (USA) (chester house (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Emily Atkinson (57.5)
8/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x brave soul (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M Rodd (56)
4/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x miss fidler (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.8
11/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x kamadiva (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
4.9
100/1
T: R Litton
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
100/1
9
8.2
40/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: N Tomizawa (55)
40/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
10
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: R Goltz (54)
100/1
7g clang (AUS) x jess sar belle (AUS) (brahms (USA))
11
13.3
150/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Girish Goomany (54)
150/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x spooked (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
Race 6 - Bubbly Brunch 21/3 (Bm60) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.14 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: M J Lakey
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
5/2F
4m mossman (AUS) x lillabiddy (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lord Darius, Man To Love, Super Fortune,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
11/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x i'm in heaven (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
0.4
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (54)
4/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
4
1.7
60/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: J Woodhouse (54)
60/1
5g mahisara (AUS) x little slapper (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.5
15/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: R Fradd (55.5)
15/2
6g reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
6
2.9
3/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (56)
3/1
3g dissident (AUS) x sino eagle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
3
25/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (56)
25/1
8
4.5
40/1
T: Cassie Saunders
R: R Goltz (56)
40/1
5g instinction (AUS) x cream on cream (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.9
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: A Mallyon (58)
12/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x forest image (USA) (forestry (USA))
10
5.7
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (55)
100/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x pajingo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
5.9
40/1
T: B J Costello
R: A Spinks (57.5)
40/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
12
7.4
Meazza (7)
100/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
100/1
6g pierro (AUS) x floor show (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
13
13.9
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
100/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x pouliche glamour (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
Race 7 - Whittington @ Grandview (60) (1680m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.84 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4F
T: T J Hurley
R: J Byrne (59)
13/4F
6g harbour watch (IRE) x jade tempest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir
2
0.8
20/1
T: B J Costello
R: A Spinks (54)
20/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Brian James & Kevin Costello
3
1.6
30/1
T: David Scanes
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
30/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott
4
1.7
8/1
T: John Holcombe
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
8/1
5
2.2
5/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Wendy Peel (55)
5/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
3.7
9/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
9/2
6g monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
5
25/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: R Goltz (57.5)
25/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x permission to land (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
5.8
25/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: James Orman (57)
25/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
6.3
5/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (55.5)
5/1
5m so you think (NZ) x blarney wish (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
8.3
20/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
7g dane supreme (AUS) x miss ichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
9.8
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: R Fradd (57)
20/1
12
10.1
Ryano (14)
25/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
25/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x mon mouschi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
13
12.4
40/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
40/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
14
15.9
30/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Chris Taylor (56.5)
30/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.