Stands at Widden Stud
2019 FEE: $38,500
No runners today. Click for more.

Yesterday's Results

1st Coffs Harbour: Queen Of Kingston 5m ex Chloe Rose
4th Coffs Harbour: Colleoni 4g ex Military Training
4th Pakenham Park Synthetic: Icon 3g ex Homedge
5th Coffs Harbour: Ms Wicked Nicci 4m ex Pin Up Lass
7th Port Augusta: Get In The Bowl 6g ex McFlurry
12th Kalgoorlie: Serket 5m ex Pyramid Girl
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Group I Winner for Nicconi
Scintillating speedster Nature Strip has long been regarded as one of the fastest horses in the country, but at times can be his own worst enemy, although not at Rosehill on Saturday where he at last posted a Group I victory in the ATC The Galaxy.
Nicconi Filly Just Misses Group I Blue Diamond
Talented Nicconi filly Lankan Star ran the race of her life in the Group I MRC Blue Diamond Stakes at Caulfield on Saturday to be beaten half a length when second to the Godolphin filly Lyre bringing a big update for her full sister entered for Inglis Premier by Woodside Park.

Australian Yearling Stats

NZ Yearling Stats

Top Progeny

Nature Strip
10 wins, 5 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Faatinah
5 wins, 3 stakes
Caipirinha
5 wins, 3 stakes
Time Awaits
4 wins, 3 stakes
Niccanova
7 wins, 2 stakes
Sircconi
3 wins, 2 stakes
Concealer
2 wins, 2 stakes
State Solicitor
9 wins, 1 stakes
Quatronic
7 wins, 1 stakes
Hear The Chant
5 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

More Than Ready
8 wnrs, (1 sw) Hear The Chant
Zabeel
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Exclusive Lass
Danzero
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Time Awaits
Elusive Quality
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Tony Nicconi
Danehill
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Faatinah
Snippets
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Nicoscene
Tale Of The Cat
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Concealer
County
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Quatronic
Dehere
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Loved Up
Metal Storm
2 wnrs, (1 sw) State Solicitor
No runners today. Click for more.

Yesterday's Results

1st Coffs Harbour: Queen Of Kingston 5m ex Chloe Rose
4th Coffs Harbour: Colleoni 4g ex Military Training
4th Pakenham Park Synthetic: Icon 3g ex Homedge
5th Coffs Harbour: Ms Wicked Nicci 4m ex Pin Up Lass
7th Port Augusta: Get In The Bowl 6g ex McFlurry
12th Kalgoorlie: Serket 5m ex Pyramid Girl
Click here for more results.

Latest News

Group I Winner for Nicconi
Scintillating speedster Nature Strip has long been regarded as one of the fastest horses in the country, but at times can be his own worst enemy, although not at Rosehill on Saturday where he at last posted a Group I victory in the ATC The Galaxy.
Nicconi Filly Just Misses Group I Blue Diamond
Talented Nicconi filly Lankan Star ran the race of her life in the Group I MRC Blue Diamond Stakes at Caulfield on Saturday to be beaten half a length when second to the Godolphin filly Lyre bringing a big update for her full sister entered for Inglis Premier by Woodside Park.

Top Progeny

Nature Strip
10 wins, 5 stakes, (1 x Gr1)
Faatinah
5 wins, 3 stakes
Caipirinha
5 wins, 3 stakes
Time Awaits
4 wins, 3 stakes
Niccanova
7 wins, 2 stakes
Sircconi
3 wins, 2 stakes
Concealer
2 wins, 2 stakes
State Solicitor
9 wins, 1 stakes
Quatronic
7 wins, 1 stakes
Hear The Chant
5 wins, 1 stakes

Top Nicks

More Than Ready
8 wnrs, (1 sw) Hear The Chant
Zabeel
6 wnrs, (1 sw) Exclusive Lass
Danzero
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Time Awaits
Elusive Quality
4 wnrs, (1 sw) Tony Nicconi
Danehill
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Faatinah
Snippets
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Nicoscene
Tale Of The Cat
3 wnrs, (1 sw) Concealer
County
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Quatronic
Dehere
2 wnrs, (1 sw) Loved Up
Metal Storm
2 wnrs, (1 sw) State Solicitor