ANACHEEVA (AUS)

2007 Anabaa (Danzig) x Monroe Magic (Zabeel)

Champion 3yo Miler in AUS/NZ in 2010-11 … Impressive winner of Caulfield Guineas (Gr1) … Showed versatility as a racehorse winning at stakes level over 1200m to 1600m and placed in the ATC Australian Derby (Gr1) over 2400m … from superior female family of group 1 winners Headturner, O’Marilyn and Gr2 winner Kroner … Sire of Gr 3 winner and multiple Gr 1 placed Ana Royale … progeny have his versatility winning from 1000m to 3200m.

Latest Results

SUNDAY, JUNE 26
Donald: Megelec Electrical Contr.-Bm64, 2008m
1 of 8: Rolls (ex: Explobo)
Tnr: Maddie Raymond Rdr: Matt Chadwick
Launceston: J.G Pest Ctrl D Green Mem-Bm62, 1450m
1 of 9: Reward Achiever (ex: Tintoretto)
Tnr: G J Stevenson Rdr: Chelsea Baker
SATURDAY, JUNE 25
Roebourne: Karratha Ladies Bracelet-Bm68+, 1600m
2 of 7: Crossaro (ex: Lashante)
Tnr: M Ball Rdr: Ms P Edwards
FRIDAY, JUNE 17
Coffs Harbour: Sawtell Hotel (Bm58), 1615m
2 of 11: Anazone (ex: Test Zone)
Tnr: N J Osborne Rdr: J Grisedale
THURSDAY, JUNE 9
Ballarat Synthetic: Sportsbet Bet With Mates (C1), 1500m
2 of 7: New Enterprise (ex: Guniinii)
Tnr: Thomas Carberry Rdr: J Mott
Coffs Harbour: Paradox Media (Bm58), 1620m
2 of 8: Anazone (ex: Test Zone)
Tnr: N J Osborne Rdr: J Grisedale
SUNDAY, MAY 15
Devonport Synthetic: Lending 4 U (Bm76), 1150m
3 of 9: Reward Achiever (ex: Tintoretto)
Tnr: G J Stevenson Rdr: Chelsea Baker
SUNDAY, MAY 8
Ballarat: Porter Plant (Bm70), 1600m
1 of 7: Rolls (ex: Explobo)
Tnr: Maddie Raymond Rdr: H Coffey
Naracoorte: Western Ag Mdn Plate, 1200m
2 of 14: Tony Montana (ex: Loving Me)
Tnr: Shayne Cahill Rdr: R J Hurdle
SATURDAY, MAY 7
Glen Innes: Gartale Happy Mothers Day (C1), 1200m
2 of 12: Barren Jack (ex: Anniewill)
Tnr: G L Woodward Rdr: Yvette Lewis
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27
Mt Gambier: Tab (Bm64), 912m
1 of 9: Hello Ladies (ex: Hello Boys)
Tnr: Shayne Cahill Rdr: Kayla Crowther
SUNDAY, APRIL 17
Stawell: Bet365 Mdn Plate, 1300m
2 of 13: Hope Is Good (ex: Vachere)
Tnr: Rachel Samsonenko Rdr: Neil Farley
Stawell: Russ Studio Jewellers Mdn, 1300m
1 of 9: New Enterprise (ex: Guniinii)
Tnr: Thomas Carberry Rdr: John Allen
Swifts Creek: Mdn Plate, 1200m
3 of 8: Eevavessance (ex: Champagne Annie)
Tnr: R Gillahan Rdr: Caitlin King
SATURDAY, APRIL 16
Balnarring: Trophy Race, 2000m
3 of 7: Ruby Acheeva (ex: Sly Ruby)
Tnr: K & G Mayberry Rdr: Ms D Walker
Clare: The Country Racing Sa Mdn, 1100m
2 of 8: Night Cruiser (ex: Ameritar)
Tnr: Jason Cannon Rdr: Ms S Metcalfe
Tocumwal: Mdn Plate, 1300m
1 of 7: Anahera (ex: See You Now)
Tnr: Ben Brisbourne Rdr: Hannah Le Blanc
SUNDAY, APRIL 10
Hobart: Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-Bm62, 1600m
2 of 8: Ravage (ex: Elle Domine)
Tnr: Tegan Keys Rdr: Chelsea Baker
SATURDAY, APRIL 9
Albany: M Reid Mem. Pingrup Cup-Bm62+, 1600m
2 of 6: Crossaro (ex: Lashante)
Tnr: Rebecca Wallrodt Rdr: Ms J Gray
Healesville: Mdn Plate, 1650m
1 of 8: Ruby Acheeva (ex: Sly Ruby)
Tnr: K & G Mayberry Rdr: Ms D Walker