HEROIC VALOUR (AUS)
2013 Fastnet Rock (Danehill) x Myrrh (Nassipour)
Latest Results
SATURDAY, MARCH 23
Cloncurry: Hcp (C1), 1000m
3 of 10: Valonia (ex: Easy Game)
Tnr: James Baker Rdr: James Baker
Eagle Farm: Mercedes-Benz Brisbane Hcp (C1), 1600m
2 of 13: Classique Gal (ex: Lullaby Lady)
Tnr: B W Brown Rdr: S T Collett
Roma: Plate (C3), 900m
3 of 5: I Am Thor (ex: I'm A Smarty Pants)
Tnr: Ryan Tyrell Rdr: Chloe Lowe
Toowoomba: Platinum Glass & Security (Bm70), 1300m
2 of 7: Shadyvale Storm (ex: Charsui)
Tnr: Paul Butterworth Rdr: Madeleine Wishart
FRIDAY, MARCH 22
Townsville: Wrc Tickets On Sale Soon Mdn Hcp, 1200m
1 of 8: Mama's Man (ex: Hamadama)
Tnr: Alby Molino Rdr: N Thomas
SUNDAY, MARCH 17
Wingatui: Lindsay Moyle Memorial & Green Island Grizzlies (Bm75), 1200m
3 of 5: Angels Wings (ex: Gowana)
Tnr: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson Rdr: A C Goindasamy
SATURDAY, MARCH 16
Mareeba: Patrons Cup & Tradies Day May 26 Hcp (55), 1500m
1 of 7: Heroic Angel (ex: Sonador Angel)
Tnr: Mark Atkinson Rdr: N Yadi
FRIDAY, MARCH 15
Esperance: Esperance Retravision Hcp (C2), 1300m
1 of 6: Scottish Laird (ex: Kamadiva)
Tnr: Josh Brown Rdr: Michael Poy
Muswellbrook: Gold Cup Friday 5 April Mdn Hcp, 1280m
1 of 10: Braven (ex: Adobe Mist)
Tnr: Angela Davies Rdr: A Gibbons
SATURDAY, MARCH 9
Gold Coast: Canadian Club Hcp (C1), 1800m
2 of 11: Classique Gal (ex: Lullaby Lady)
Tnr: B W Brown Rdr: S T Collett
TUESDAY, MARCH 5
Townsville: International Women's Day 8 March Mdn Hcp, 1000m
2 of 7: Mama's Man (ex: Hamadama)
Tnr: Alby Molino Rdr: S T Collett
SUNDAY, MARCH 3
Cairns: Bill Anderson Constructions Hcp (55), 950m
1 of 9: Fodor (ex: Lavender Hill)
Tnr: S Massingham Rdr: R Wiggins
Esperance: Bay Of Isles Chiropractic Mdn, 1400m
1 of 12: Scottish Laird (ex: Kamadiva)
Tnr: Josh Brown Rdr: C Johnston-Porter
SATURDAY, MARCH 2
Eagle Farm: Mount Franklin Hcp, 1835m
2 of 7: New Joy (ex: Solo Command)
Tnr: Michael Nolan Rdr: Cejay Graham
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 27
Scone: www.widden.com 'Australia's Leading Vendor' Mdn Hcp, 1200m
2 of 10: Braven (ex: Adobe Mist)
Tnr: Angela Davies Rdr: A Gibbons
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 24
Rockhampton: Garrard's Horse and Hound (Bm62), 1200m
1 of 6: Valtino (ex: Flautino)
Tnr: Nick Walsh Rdr: W G Satherley
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 22
Kilcoy: Ladbrokes Communities Mdn Plate, 800m
3 of 11: Viking Valour (ex: Spinning Heart)
Tnr: P Duff Rdr: Ms G Cartwright
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 21
Happy Valley: Yik Yam Hcp (C4), 1650m
3 of 12: Gallant Valour (ex: Lassila)
Tnr: J W Richards Rdr: A Atzeni
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 16
Rockhampton: Phil Peel Jewellers (Bm70), 1100m
3 of 12: Valtino (ex: Flautino)
Tnr: Nick Walsh Rdr: W G Satherley
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 15
Ipswich: Queensland Community Clubs (Bm58), 1350m
1 of 5: New Joy (ex: Solo Command)
Tnr: Michael Nolan Rdr: Damien Thornton
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 4
Sha Tin: The Hong Kong Classic Mile, 1600m Gr1
3 of 9: Star Mac (ex: Marma Got Style)
Tnr: D A Hayes Rdr: K Teetan
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3
Eagle Farm: Mount Franklin (Bm72), 2118m
1 of 9: Uncommon Valour (ex: Outlandish)
Tnr: Michael Nolan Rdr: Ryan Maloney
Emerald: Hcp (Cl B), 1280m
3 of 7: Notquitelikejack (ex: Angel Girl)
Tnr: C Smith Rdr: Ashley Butler
Innisfail: Daltos (Bm50), 1500m
2 of 6: Heroic Angel (ex: Sonador Angel)
Tnr: Mark Atkinson Rdr: S Sheargold
Ipswich: Great Northern (Bm60), 800m
2 of 9: Hero's Trinket (ex: Fleur De Louis)
Tnr: M A Currie Rdr: Madeleine Wishart
Toowoomba: TTC Member - Roland Hovey Hcp (C1), 1300m
2 of 9: New Joy (ex: Solo Command)
Tnr: Michael Nolan Rdr: N Tomizawa
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 2
Taree: Workwise Clothing Mdn Plate, 1007m
2 of 12: Betty Beers (ex: Text Book)
Tnr: Joseph Burges Rdr: L Magorrian
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 31
Happy Valley: Jaffe Hcp (C4), 1200m
3 of 12: Gallant Valour (ex: Lassila)
Tnr: J W Richards Rdr: Z Purton
SUNDAY, JANUARY 28
Sha Tin: Yan Tin Hcp (C3), 1600m
3 of 14: Star Mac (ex: Marma Got Style)
Tnr: D A Hayes Rdr: K Teetan
SATURDAY, JANUARY 27
Riccarton Park: Berkley Stud at Karaka 2024 (Bm65), 1100m
1 of 13: Angels Wings (ex: Gowana)
Tnr: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson Rdr: J Kamaruddin
Sunshine Coast: Coastline BMW 3 Hcp (C6), 1200m
1 of 11: Heroic Miss (ex: Clara's Cross)
Tnr: Chris Munce Rdr: Tahlia Fenlon
SUNDAY, JANUARY 21
Ipswich: Events At Ieec.com.au (Bm58), 2210m
3 of 9: La Vittoria (ex: Regal Estate)
Tnr: Michael Nolan Rdr: Tahlia Fenlon
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 17
Doomben: Gallopers Sports Club (Bm65), 2050m
3 of 12: Uncommon Valour (ex: Outlandish)
Tnr: Michael Nolan Rdr: Tahlia Fenlon
Home Hill: John Rowan (Bm55), 1460m
1 of 10: Baby Guinness (ex: Lassila)
Tnr: L J Hatch Rdr: Gabrielle Semmens
Home Hill: Jock Foote Mdn Hcp, 1000m
1 of 6: Valentino Miss (ex: Lassila)
Tnr: L J Hatch Rdr: G D Kliese
TUESDAY, JANUARY 16
Rockhampton: Capricornia Yearling Entries Close 31 Jan (Bm55), 1050m
1 of 9: Valtino (ex: Flautino)
Tnr: Nick Walsh Rdr: Justin Huxtable
SATURDAY, JANUARY 13
Atherton: The Big Pub Malanda (Bm60), 1400m
2 of 6: Heroic Angel (ex: Sonador Angel)
Tnr: Mark Atkinson Rdr: Ms A Thomson
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 10
Happy Valley: Great George Hcp (C4), 1200m
3 of 12: Gallant Valour (ex: Lassila)
Tnr: J W Richards Rdr: B Avdulla
SUNDAY, JANUARY 7
Lismore: Levi's Project Mdn Hcp, 1536m
3 of 10: Son Of Heroic (ex: Stream Of Light)
Tnr: D J Graham Rdr: B Looker
SATURDAY, JANUARY 6
Bell: Mdn Plate, 1300m
3 of 9: Heroic Desire (ex: Delaney's Desire)
Tnr: M A Kropp Rdr: Rob Thorburn
Bell: Mdn Plate, 1300m
1 of 9: Notquitelikejack (ex: Angel Girl)
Tnr: C Smith Rdr: P Hamblin
MONDAY, JANUARY 1
Toowoomba: TAB - We're On Mdn Hcp, 1300m
1 of 12: New Joy (ex: Solo Command)
Tnr: Michael Nolan Rdr: Leslie Tilley
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 30
Cairns: Gary Riches Builders Hcp (60), 1500m
2 of 12: Baby Guinness (ex: Lassila)
Tnr: L J Hatch Rdr: Gabrielle Semmens
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 29
Ipswich: Thanks K&R Plumbing (Bm68), 2200m
2 of 6: Uncommon Valour (ex: Outlandish)
Tnr: Michael Nolan Rdr: R Dolan