Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
History
Jan 25 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Preview-(F)
Gr3
1000m
A Beautiful Night
(
Night Of Thunder
(IRE))
Apr 25 - Morphettville Parks:
Holdfast Ins. City Of Adelaide
LR
1400m
A Shin Rook
(JPN)
(
Heart's Cry
(JPN))
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
Longines Queen Elizabeth Stks
Gr1
2000m
Addeybb
(IRE)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Ranvet Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Addeybb
(IRE)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Autumn Classic
Gr2
1800m
Adelaide Ace
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Tab Matriarch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Affair To Remember
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Tab Trophy
LR
1800m
Ain'tnodeeldun
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Oct 10 - Morphettville:
Hill Smith Stakes
LR
1800m
Ain'tnodeeldun
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Mar 21 - Mornington:
Mornington Cup
LR
2400m
Aktau
(GB)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Sep 25 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Jra Cup
Gr3
2040m
Al Galayel
(IRE)
(
Zoffany
(IRE))
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Neds C.F. Orr Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Alabama Express
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Neds Classic
Gr3
2000m
Albarado
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Dec 12 - Eagle Farm:
Just Now Qlty
LR
1300m
Alison Of Tuffy
(
Manhattan Rain
)
History
Feb 15 - Randwick:
Aquis Apollo Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Alizee
(
Sepoy
)
History
Sep 18 - Newcastle:
Yarraman Park Tibbie Stakes
Gr3
1400m
All Saints' Eve
(NZ)
(
Sacred Falls
(NZ))
Oct 25 - Sale:
Ladbrokes Sale Cup
LR
1600m
All Too Huiying
(
All Too Hard
)
Oct 18 - Kilmore:
Bet365 Seymour Cup
LR
1600m
All Too Huiying
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Ladbrokes Sandown Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Allibor
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Feb 29 - Flemington:
Kennedy Australian Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Feb 15 - Flemington:
C S Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Dec 26 - Eagle Farm:
Magic Millions B.J. McLachlan
Gr3
1200m
Alpine Edge
(
Better Than Ready
)
Dec 12 - Eagle Farm:
Phelan Ready To Buy Boom Stks
LR
1000m
Alpine Edge
(
Better Than Ready
)
History
Apr 25 - Rosehill:
Chalker Accounts. H'bury Cup
Gr3
1500m
Amangiri
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Schweppes Rubiton Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
T'bred Club Merson Cooper Stks
LR
1000m
Anamoe
(
Street Boss
(USA))
Nov 5 - Flemington:
G.H. Mumm Century Stakes
LR
1000m
Ancestry
(
The Brothers War
(USA))
History
Aug 29 - Rosehill:
Tab San Domenico Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Anders
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Aug 8 - Rosehill:
Schweppes Rosebud
LR
1100m
Anders
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Apr 25 - Ascot:
Sheila Gwynne Classic
LR
1400m
Angelic Ruler
(
Universal Ruler
)
History
Jun 27 - Doomben:
Premiers Cup
Gr3
2200m
Another Dollar
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
May 9 - Randwick:
Luux Prop. Gosford Gold Cup
LR
2000m
Another Dollar
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Jan 2 - Eagle Farm:
Magic Millions Vo Rogue Plate
Gr3
1400m
Apache Chase
(
Better Than Ready
)
Jun 6 - Eagle Farm:
Nuturf Mick Dittman Plate
LR
1000m
Aquitaine
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Mackinnon Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Neds Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
Mar 8 - Bunbury:
Furphy Bunbury Cup
LR
2019m
Arctic Stream
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Feb 22 - Ascot:
Detonator Stakes
LR
1800m
Arctic Stream
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Hotham Stakes
Gr3
2500m
Ashrun
(FR)
(
Authorized
(IRE))
History
Mar 13 - Kembla Grange:
Carlton Draught Kembla Classic
Gr3
1600m
Asiago
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Sep 4 - Wyong:
Bishop Collins Mona Lisa
LR
1350m
Asiago
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Jan 2 - Eagle Farm:
Magic Millions Nudgee Stakes
LR
1200m
Athiri
(
Lonhro
)
Dec 12 - Randwick:
Razor Sharp
LR
1200m
Athiri
(
Lonhro
)
History
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
Colin Stephen Qlty
Gr3
2400m
Attorney
(FR)
(
Makfi
(GB))
Dec 5 - Pakenham:
Pakenham Cup
LR
2500m
Attorney
(FR)
(
Makfi
(GB))
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
Heineken 3 Percy Sykes Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Away Game
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 1 - Randwick:
Widden Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Away Game
(
Snitzel
)
History
Jun 6 - Eagle Farm:
7 Racing Rough Habit Plate
Gr3
2200m
Ballistic Boy
(
Smart Missile
)
History
Apr 11 - Caulfield:
Elvis Thurgood 40th Anniv. Cup
Gr3
1400m
Bam's On Fire
(
Universal Ruler
)
Jan 23 - Randwick:
Fujitsu Carrington Stks
LR
1400m
Bandersnatch
(
Casino Prince
)
Jul 18 - Ipswich:
Eye Liner Stakes
LR
1200m
Bandipur
(
Commands
)
History
Mar 8 - Canberra:
John McGrath Auto Black Opal
Gr3
1200m
Barbaric
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 19 - Caulfield:
Neds Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Behemoth
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Aug 29 - Caulfield:
Magic Millions Memsie Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Behemoth
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Aug 15 - Morphettville:
Spring Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Behemoth
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Aug 15 - Caulfield:
Beck Probuild Quezette Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Bella Nipotina
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
History
May 2 - Morphettville:
Tab Classic - Robert Sangster
Gr1
1200m
Bella Vella
(
Commands
)
History
Sep 5 - Moonee Valley:
Mittys McEwen Stakes
Gr2
1000m
Bella Vella
(
Commands
)
Apr 11 - Morphettville Parks:
Furphy/Hills Railway Stakes
LR
1000m
Bella Vella
(
Commands
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Darley Sprint Classic
Gr1
1200m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Seppelt Wines Newmarket Hcp
Gr1
1200m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Nov 11 - Hawkesbury:
Lander Toyota Ladies Day Cup
LR
1600m
Black On Gold
(
Sebring
)
History
Feb 29 - Flemington:
Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Blazejowski
(
Dash For Cash
)
Jan 18 - Flemington:
Kensington Stakes
LR
1000m
Bold Star
(
Needs Further
)
History
Feb 15 - Flemington:
The Tab Vanity
Gr3
1400m
Bonvicini
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
History
Feb 22 - Rosehill:
Arrowfield Hobartville Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Brandenburg
(NZ)
(
Burgundy
(NZ))
History
Jun 13 - Eagle Farm:
Tattersall's Cup
Gr3
2400m
Brimham Rocks
(GB)
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Alinghi Stakes
LR
1100m
California Zimbol
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Darby Munro Stakes
LR
1200m
California Zimbol
(
I Am Invincible
)
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Ladbrokes Sandown Cup
LR
3200m
Carif
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Doncaster Prelude
Gr3
1500m
Cascadian
(GB)
(
New Approach
(IRE))
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Rosehill Guineas
Gr1
2000m
Castelvecchio
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Nov 14 - Ascot:
Colonel Reeves Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Celebrity Queen
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Nov 21 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Placid Ark Stakes
LR
1200m
Chantorque
(
War Chant
(USA))
Jul 18 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Classic
LR
2200m
Chantrea
(
Puissance De Lune
(IRE))
Jul 4 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Oaks
LR
2000m
Chantrea
(
Puissance De Lune
(IRE))
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Herbert Power Stakes
Gr2
2400m
Chapada
(
Bullet Train
(GB))
History
May 16 - Morphettville:
Robert&Fay Gerard R A Lee Stks
Gr3
1600m
Chapel City
(
Ilovethiscity
)
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Drummond Golf Vase
Gr2
2040m
Cherry Tortoni
(
Night Of Thunder
(IRE))
Jul 4 - Flemington:
Taj Rossi Final
LR
1600m
Cherry Tortoni
(
Night Of Thunder
(IRE))
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Ethereal Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Chica Fuerte
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Sep 19 - Randwick:
Bowermans Furniture The Shorts
Gr2
1100m
Classique Legend
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Jun 6 - Randwick:
Bob Charley Ao Stakes
LR
1100m
Classique Legend
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
The Star Australian Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Colette
(
Hallowed Crown
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Tab Adrian Knox Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Colette
(
Hallowed Crown
)
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
Coolmore Legacy Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Con Te Partiro
(USA)
(
Scat Daddy
(USA))
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
Coolmore Classic
Gr1
1500m
Con Te Partiro
(USA)
(
Scat Daddy
(USA))
Oct 21 - Geelong:
Roderick Ins. Geelong Classic
LR
2200m
Confrontational
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Village Stakes
LR
1200m
Coruscate
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Sep 26 - Caulfield:
Testa Rossa Stakes
LR
1200m
Coruscate
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Jul 4 - Belmont Park:
Aquanita Stakes
LR
2000m
Cousin Ivan
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
Jan 25 - Randwick:
Carrington Stakes
LR
1400m
Cradle Mountain
(
West Quest
(CAN))
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Crosshaven
(
Smart Missile
)
History
Sep 26 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Guineas Prelude-C&G
Gr3
1400m
Crosshaven
(
Smart Missile
)
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Exford Plate
LR
1400m
Crosshaven
(
Smart Missile
)
Mar 8 - Canberra:
Geocon National Sprint
LR
1400m
Cuba
(
All Too Hard
)
Feb 1 - Ascot:
Scenic Blast Stakes
LR
1200m
Cup Night
(
Maschino
)
Feb 14 - Moonee Valley:
Torney Night Cup
LR
2500m
Dabiyr
(IRE)
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Apr 25 - Morphettville Parks:
Furphy Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2035m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
Apr 4 - Morphettville:
Dominant Port Adelaide Guineas
LR
1800m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Sep 19 - Randwick:
Darley Tea Rose Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Dame Giselle
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 5 - Randwick:
Darley Furious Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Dame Giselle
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Aug 22 - Randwick:
Darley Silver Shadow Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Dame Giselle
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Yarraman Park Reisling Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Dame Giselle
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Jan 2 - Ascot:
Mrs Mac's-La Trice Classic
Gr3
1800m
Dance Music
(
War Chant
(USA))
Dec 19 - Ascot:
Agent Fresh-Starstruck Classic
LR
1600m
Dance Music
(
War Chant
(USA))
Oct 25 - Northam:
Iron Jack Northam Cup
LR
1600m
Dance Music
(
War Chant
(USA))
History
Feb 29 - Randwick:
Guy Walter Proven T'bred Stks
Gr2
1400m
Dawn Dawn
(
All Too Hard
)
History
May 30 - Doomben:
Tab Fred Best Classic
Gr3
1350m
Dawn Passage
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
History
Apr 25 - Rosehill:
Blacktown Workers H'bury Gneas
Gr3
1400m
Dawn Passage
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Dec 26 - Caulfield:
Lord Stakes
LR
1700m
Defibrillate
(NZ)
(
Shocking
)
History
Feb 26 - Launceston:
Armidale Stud Vamos Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Deroche
(
Needs Further
)
History
Aug 29 - Caulfield:
Neds The Heath
Gr3
1100m
Diamond Effort
(
Mossman
)
Mar 21 - Mornington:
Hareeba Stakes
LR
1200m
Diamond Effort
(
Mossman
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Schillaci Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Dirty Work
(
Written Tycoon
)
May 16 - Rosehill:
Arrowfield Ortensia Stakes
LR
1100m
Dirty Work
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Darley Ottawa Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Dosh
(
Rich Enuff
)
History
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Danehill Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Doubtland
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Widden Kindergarten Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Doubtland
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
May 15 - Scone:
Darley Scone Cup
LR
1600m
Dr Drill
(GB)
(
Dansili
(GB))
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
George Ryder Stakes
Gr1
1500m
Dreamforce
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 5 - Randwick:
Drinkwise Tramway Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Dreamforce
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 25 - Morphettville Parks:
M&J Chickens Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Ecumenical
(
Zebedee
(GB))
Apr 4 - Morphettville:
Aami Dequetteville Stakes
LR
1050m
Ecumenical
(
Zebedee
(GB))
History
Aug 8 - Rosehill:
Iron Jack Missile Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Eduardo
(
Host
(CHI))
Jan 1 - Canterbury:
Christmas Classic
LR
1200m
Eleven Eleven
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 28 - Ascot:
Crown Perth - Winterbottom
Gr1
1200m
Elite Street
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Oct 10 - Randwick:
Angst Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Emeralds
(
Sebring
)
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Gothic Stakes
LR
1400m
Endanger
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Quincy Seltzer Carbine Club
Gr3
1600m
Entente
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Enthaar
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 29 - Morphettville:
Medallion Lord Reims Stakes
Gr3
2600m
Eperdument
(
Americain
(USA))
Jul 11 - Belmont Park:
Beaufine Stakes
LR
1000m
Essential Spice
(
Gingerbread Man
)
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
Schweppes Sydney Cup
Gr1
3200m
Etah James
(NZ)
(
Raise The Flag
(GB))
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Mss Security Sprint
LR
1200m
Exhilarates
(
Snitzel
)
History
May 16 - Morphettville:
M&J Chickens National Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Extra Time
(
Shooting To Win
)
Mar 13 - Moonee Valley:
Ranvet Abell Stakes
LR
1200m
Faatinah
(
Nicconi
)
History
May 2 - Ascot:
Northam Mazda Northam Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Fabergino
(
Maschino
)
Jan 16 - Flemington:
Kensington Stakes
LR
1000m
Fabergino
(
Maschino
)
Feb 29 - Flemington:
Ata/Bob Hoysted Hcp
LR
1000m
Fabergino
(
Maschino
)
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Debutant Stakes
LR
1000m
Fake Love
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Golden Slipper
Gr1
1200m
Farnan
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Unsw Todman Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Farnan
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 22 - Rosehill:
Inglis Silver Slipper Stakes
Gr2
1100m
Farnan
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Tricolours Wenona Girl Qlty
Gr3
1200m
Fasika
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Sep 19 - Caulfield:
Neds How Now Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Felicia
(
Unencumbered
)
History
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Makybe Diva
Gr1
1600m
Fierce Impact
(JPN)
(
Deep Impact
(JPN))
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Furphy Sprint
Gr3
1100m
Fiesta
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Northwood Plume Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Fiesta
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Tab Australian Cup
Gr1
2000m
Fifty Stars
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Feb 29 - Flemington:
Blamey Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Fifty Stars
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Maribyrnong Plate
Gr3
1000m
Finance Tycoon
(
Written Tycoon
)
May 16 - Rosehill:
Coolmore Denise's Joy Stakes
LR
1100m
Fituese
(
Deep Field
)
Jan 16 - Ascot:
Miss Andretti Stakes
LR
1100m
Flirtini
(
Artie Schiller
(USA))
History
Feb 15 - Randwick:
Tab Light Fingers Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Flit
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Feb 15 - Ascot:
Cyril Flower Stakes
LR
1200m
Flower Of War
(
War Chant
(USA))
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Anzac Day Stakes
LR
1400m
Flying Award
(
Shamus Award
)
Dec 29 - Gosford:
Sneddon Bros Gosford Guineas
LR
1200m
Forbidden Love
(
All Too Hard
)
Oct 17 - Randwick:
Tresemme Reginald Allen Qlty
LR
1400m
Forbidden Love
(
All Too Hard
)
May 2 - Morphettville:
Aami Queen Adelaide Stakes
LR
1050m
Forever Free
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Jun 27 - Rosehill:
Iron Jack W J McKell Cup
LR
2000m
Frankely Awesome
(
Frankel
(GB))
Aug 29 - Belmont Park:
Idyllic Prince Stakes
LR
1300m
Free Trade
(
Trade Fair
(GB))
Mar 4 - Bunbury:
Amelia Park Bunbury Stakes
LR
1400m
Free Trade
(
Trade Fair
(GB))
Feb 23 - Pinjarra:
Pinjarra Classic
LR
1300m
Free Trade
(
Trade Fair
(GB))
Sep 20 - Kalgoorlie:
Blue Spec Drilling Boulder Cup
LR
2105m
Friar Fox
(
Blackfriars
)
Jun 20 - Flemington:
A.R. Creswick Stakes
LR
1200m
Front Page
(
Magnus
)
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
Phar Lap Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Funstar
(
Adelaide
(IRE))
Oct 11 - Cranbourne:
Tab Cranbourne Cup
LR
2025m
Future Score
(IRE)
(
Cape Cross
(IRE))
May 9 - Morphettville:
Adel. Galvanising Adel Gneas
LR
1600m
Game Keeper
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Apr 18 - Morphettville:
Redelva Stakes
LR
1100m
Garner
(
Barbados
)
History
Jun 13 - Eagle Farm:
Eagle Farm Mile
Gr3
1600m
Gaulois
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
Jan 22 - Launceston:
Ladbrokes Elwick Stakes
LR
1100m
Gee Gee Josie
(
Wordsmith
)
Nov 25 - Launceston:
Jacksons Sec. Newmarket Hcp
LR
1200m
Gee Gee Secondover
(
Wordsmith
)
Mar 21 - Ascot:
Amelia Park-Perth Stakes
LR
1100m
Gemma's Son
(
Snippetson
)
History
Sep 25 - Moonee Valley:
E.J. Whitten Stutt Stks
Gr2
1600m
Glenfiddich
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Sprint
Gr2
1000m
Graff
(
Star Witness
)
Nov 28 - Moonee Valley:
Norman Carlyon
LR
1000m
Grandview Avenue
(
Statue Of Liberty
(USA))
May 23 - Flemington:
Hilton Nicholas Straight Six
LR
1200m
Great Again
(
Viscount
)
Oct 10 - Doomben:
XXXX Dry Queensland Cup
LR
2200m
Grey Lion
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Dec 12 - Randwick:
Villiers Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Greysful Glamour
(
Stratum
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Mannerism Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Greysful Glamour
(
Stratum
)
Nov 28 - Rosehill:
Atc Cup
LR
2000m
Greysful Glamour
(
Stratum
)
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
Hall Mark Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Greyworm
(
Master Of Design
)
Mar 14 - Caulfield:
Anniversary Vase
LR
1600m
Guizot
(IRE)
(
Tertullian
(USA))
History
Feb 15 - Flemington:
Black Caviar Lightning
Gr1
1000m
Gytrash
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Sep 5 - Randwick:
Tab Concorde Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Gytrash
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Apr 18 - Morphettville:
R N Irwin Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Gytrash
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Neds Blue Diamond Prelude-C&G
Gr3
1100m
Hanseatic
(
Street Boss
(USA))
Jan 25 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Preview-C&G
LR
1000m
Hanseatic
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Dec 5 - Doomben:
George Moore Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Hard Empire
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
Feb 29 - Morphettville:
Tab Cinderella Stakes
LR
1050m
Hard Rock Girl
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Sep 12 - Rosehill:
Sheraco Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Haut Brion Her
(
Zoustar
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Neds Zeditave Stakes
Gr3
1200m
He'll Haunt Us
(
Time For War
)
Mar 28 - Bendigo:
Golden Mile
LR
1600m
Hellova Street
(
Helike
(USA))
History
Oct 23 - Moonee Valley:
Manikato Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Hey Doc
(
Duporth
)
Sep 27 - Mornington:
R.M. Ansett Classic
LR
2415m
High Emocean
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
May 16 - Gold Coast:
Brandons Gold Coast Guineas
Gr3
1200m
Hightail
(
Written Tycoon
)
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Joy Holt Twilight Glow Stakes
LR
1400m
Hindaam
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Aug 29 - Rosehill:
De Bortoli Wines Ming Dynasty
Gr3
1400m
Holyfield
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
The Schweppervescence
Gr3
1400m
Holyfield
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 26 - Launceston:
Ladbrokes Launceston Cup
Gr3
2400m
Home By Midnight
(NZ)
(
Domesday
)
History
Aug 8 - Flemington:
Aurie's Star Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Home Of The Brave
(IRE)
(
Starspangledbanner
)
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Schweppes Crystal Mile
Gr2
1600m
Homesman
(USA)
(
War Front
(USA))
May 1 - Wagga:
Navigate Advisors Wagga Cup
LR
2000m
House Of Cartier
(
Alamosa
(NZ))
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Kevin Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1200m
How Womantic
(
The Wow Signal
(IRE))
History
Sep 5 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Feehan Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Humidor
(NZ)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
May 16 - Morphettville:
Tab Proud Miss Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Humma Humma
(
Denman
)
History
Feb 29 - Randwick:
Drinkwise Sweet Embrace Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Hungry Heart
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
City Tattersalls Club Galaxy
Gr1
1100m
I Am Excited
(
Snitzel
)
History
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
Shannon Stakes
Gr2
1500m
I Am Superman
(IRE)
(
Footstepsinthesand
(GB))
Feb 29 - Flemington:
Very Special Kids Plate
LR
1000m
Ilovemyself
(
Ilovethiscity
)
History
Apr 4 - Ascot:
Amelia Park-Karrakatta Plate
Gr2
1200m
Ima Single Man
(
Gingerbread Man
)
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
Ajax Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Imaging
(GB)
(
Oasis Dream
(GB))
History
Aug 29 - Caulfield:
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Immortal Love
(
Snitzel
)
Aug 29 - Caulfield:
Neds Heatherlie Stakes
LR
1700m
In Good Health
(
Congrats
(USA))
Jun 13 - Eagle Farm:
Ascot Qlty
LR
1200m
In Good Time
(
Time Thief
)
Jan 2 - Ascot:
Furphy-Summer Scorcher
LR
1000m
Indian Pacific
(
Zoustar
)
Oct 17 - Ascot:
Furphy-R.S. Crawford Stakes
LR
1000m
Indian Pacific
(
Zoustar
)
Apr 11 - Randwick:
The Agency Sth Pacific Classic
LR
1400m
Indy Car
(
Sebring
)
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Maribyrnong Trial
LR
1000m
Ingratiating
(
Frosted
(USA))
Jun 27 - Doomben:
Spear Chief Hcp
LR
1350m
Inquiry
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Nov 21 - Ascot:
Kirin-Railway Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Inspirational Girl
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Oct 31 - Ascot:
Hosemasters-Asian Beau Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Inspirational Girl
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Sep 26 - Caulfield:
Thousand Guineas Prelude-F
Gr2
1400m
Instant Celebrity
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Jul 18 - Morphettville Parks:
Schweppes Oaklands Plate
LR
1400m
Instant Celebrity
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 11 - Caulfield:
Le Pine Funerals Easter Cup
Gr3
2000m
Inverloch
(IRE)
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Mar 14 - Caulfield:
Mornington Cup Prelude
LR
2000m
Inverloch
(IRE)
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Nov 28 - Rosehill:
Starlight Stakes
LR
1100m
Invictus Salute
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Nov 21 - Ballarat:
Sportsbet Ballarat Cup
LR
2000m
Irish Flame
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
May 16 - Rosehill:
Emirates Pk Dark Jewel Classic
Gr3
1400m
Irithea
(
Snitzel
)
Dec 19 - Doomben:
Hellbent Gold Edition
LR
1200m
Isotope
(
Deep Field
)
Dec 5 - Doomben:
Mode Plate
LR
1200m
Isotope
(
Deep Field
)
Sep 26 - Toowoomba:
Audi Centre Toowoomba Weetwood
LR
1200m
Jadentom
(
Rothesay
)
Jul 4 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Bright Shadow
LR
1200m
Jami Lady
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Aami Victoria Derby
Gr1
2500m
Johnny Get Angry
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Nov 14 - Doomben:
Rawgroup Hosp. Keith Noud Qlty
LR
1200m
Jonker
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
History
Jul 11 - Caulfield:
Neds Sir John Monash Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Jungle Edge
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
May 2 - Morphettville:
D C McKay Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Jungle Edge
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
Feb 1 - Caulfield:
Neds W.J. Adams Stakes
LR
1000m
Jungle Edge
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Zircodata Sandown Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Junipal
(
Reset
)
Feb 12 - Launceston:
Alfa Gold Sovereign
LR
1220m
Jyoti
(
Akeed Mofeed
(GB))
Nov 7 - Ascot:
Fairetha Stakes
LR
1400m
Kallaroo
(
All American
)
History
Nov 7 - Ascot:
Waroa - Lee Steere Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
Jun 20 - Belmont Park:
Waroa-Belmont Guineas
LR
1600m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
Jun 6 - Belmont Park:
Raconteur Stakes
LR
1400m
Kay Cee
(
Playing God
)
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Tab Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Kemalpasa
(
Magnus
)
History
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Kevin Heffernan Stakes
Gr3
1300m
Kemalpasa
(
Magnus
)
History
Dec 5 - Ascot:
Glenroy Chaff-A J Scahill Stks
Gr3
1400m
Kementari
(
Lonhro
)
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Super Impose Stks
LR
1800m
Khoekhoe
(
Turffontein
)
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
Frank Packer Plate
Gr3
2000m
Kinane
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Mar 9 - Morphettville:
Tab Adelaide Cup
Gr2
3200m
King Of Leogrance
(FR)
(
Camelot
(GB))
Feb 29 - Flemington:
Roy Higgins Qlty
LR
2600m
King Of Leogrance
(FR)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks
Gr1
1600m
King's Legacy
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Inglis Sires'
Gr1
1400m
King's Legacy
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Dec 5 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Sir Ernest Lee-Steere
LR
1400m
Kissonallforcheeks
(
Written Tycoon
)
Oct 24 - Randwick:
Clubsnsw City Tatts Club Cup
LR
2400m
Knights Order
(IRE)
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Sep 19 - Randwick:
Fujitsu George Main Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Kolding
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Hill Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Kolding
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
Jul 11 - Sunshine Coast:
Glasshouse Hcp
LR
1400m
Krone
(
Eurozone
)
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Crockett Stakes
LR
1200m
La Mexicana
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Armanasco Stakes
Gr2
1400m
La Tene
(
Helmet
)
Mar 20 - Moonee Valley:
Palentino Valley Pearl
LR
1200m
Larimer Street
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
May 30 - Doomben:
XXXX Dry Chairman's Hcp
Gr3
2000m
Le Juge
(IRE)
(
Dansili
(GB))
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Neds Blue Diamond Prelude-F
Gr2
1100m
Letzbeglam
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Premiere Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Libertini
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
Japan Racing Association Plate
Gr3
2000m
Life Less Ordinary
(IRE)
(
Thewayyouare
(USA))
Feb 29 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Ascot 1000 Guineas
LR
1800m
Lonsdale Lady
(
Maschino
)
Jul 4 - Flemington:
Vic Sprint Series Final
LR
1200m
Lord Von Costa
(
Von Costa De Hero
)
History
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
Gloaming Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Love Tap
(
Tapit
(USA))
History
Jun 13 - Eagle Farm:
Dane Ripper Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Love You Lucy
(
Love Conquers All
)
May 16 - Gold Coast:
Attwood Marshall Silk Stocking
LR
1200m
Love You Lucy
(
Love Conquers All
)
History
Mar 20 - Moonee Valley:
Keogh Homes William Reid Stks
Gr1
1200m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Mss Security Sires' Produce
Gr2
1400m
Lunar Fox
(
Foxwedge
)
May 16 - Rosehill:
Yarraman Park Woodlands Stakes
LR
1100m
Macroura
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Tristarc Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Madam Rouge
(
Zoustar
)
Oct 24 - Ascot:
Belgravia Stakes
LR
1200m
Magical Dream
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
History
Feb 29 - Randwick:
Schweppes Skyline Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Mamaragan
(
Wandjina
)
History
Mar 20 - Moonee Valley:
Sheamus Mills Sunline Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Mamzelle Tess
(
O'Lonhro
)
Feb 26 - Launceston:
Steve's Liquor Mowbray Stakes
LR
1600m
Mandela Effect
(
Turffontein
)
Feb 9 - Hobart:
Mills New Norfolk Thomas Lyons
LR
1400m
Mandela Effect
(
Turffontein
)
Sep 12 - Belmont Park:
Hahn Superdry-Farnley Stakes
LR
1400m
Massimo
(
Sessions
)
Feb 15 - Morphettville:
Holdfast Insurance B'day Cup
LR
2043m
Master Chum
(
Clangalang
)
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
Sky High Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Master Of Wine
(GER)
(
Maxios
(GB))
History
Jun 27 - Belmont Park:
Hahn Superdry-Strickland Stake
Gr3
2000m
Material Man
(
Vital Equine
(IRE))
May 1 - Wagga:
Navigate Advisors Wagga Cup
LR
2000m
Maurus
(GB)
(
Medicean
(GB))
Apr 4 - Ascot:
Old Comrade Stakes
LR
1600m
Media Baron
(
Written Tycoon
)
Apr 4 - Morphettville:
Fleurieu Milk Laelia Stakes
LR
1600m
Meuse
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
McCafe Moonee Valley Gold Cup
Gr2
2500m
Miami Bound
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Hyland Race Colour Autumn Stks
Gr2
1400m
Microphone
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Feb 1 - Caulfield:
Lamaro's Hotel Chairman's Stks
Gr3
1000m
Mildred
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Gr3
1200m
Minhaaj
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
The Metropolitan
Gr1
2400m
Mirage Dancer
(GB)
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Tab Birthday Card Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Miss Exfactor
(
Your Song
)
Nov 21 - Ascot:
Crown-Jungle Mist Classic
LR
1200m
Miss Frost
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Peter Young
Gr2
1800m
Miss Siska
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Supergardens Ts Carlyon Cup
Gr3
1600m
Miss Siska
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Oct 3 - Kalgoorlie:
Iron Jack Kalgoorlie Cup
LR
2200m
Missile Launch
(
Smart Missile
)
History
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Rod'rocket'smith Summoned Stks
Gr3
1500m
Missile Mantra
(
Smart Missile
)
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Epona Stakes
Gr3
1900m
Missybeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Sep 5 - Randwick:
Heineken Chelmsford Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Mister Sea Wolf
(IRE)
(
Amadeus Wolf
(GB))
Sep 12 - Rosehill:
Dulcify Qlty
LR
1500m
Mo'unga
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Oct 1 - Kalgoorlie:
Hannans Hcp
LR
1400m
Money Matters
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
Feb 29 - Ascot:
Lex Piper Stakes
LR
1600m
Money Matters
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
Feb 2 - Bunbury:
Rangeview Stud Classic
LR
1400m
Money Matters
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
History
Oct 10 - Randwick:
Spring Champion
Gr1
2000m
Montefilia
(
Kermadec
(NZ))
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Flight Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Montefilia
(
Kermadec
(NZ))
Jan 25 - Caulfield:
John Dillon Stakes
LR
1400m
Morvada
(
Mossman
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Toorak Hcp
Gr1
1600m
Mr Quickie
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Feb 21 - Moonee Valley:
Typhoon Tracy Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Ms Catherine
(
Shooting To Win
)
History
Sep 18 - Newcastle:
Sharp Electronics N'castle Cup
Gr3
2300m
Mugatoo
(IRE)
(
Henrythenavigator
(USA))
History
Aug 29 - Rosehill:
Iron Jack Premiers Cup
Gr3
1900m
Mugatoo
(IRE)
(
Henrythenavigator
(USA))
Jul 25 - Rosehill:
Iron Jack Winter Challenge
LR
1500m
Mugatoo
(IRE)
(
Henrythenavigator
(USA))
Mar 9 - Canberra:
Tab Canberra Cup
LR
2000m
Mugatoo
(IRE)
(
Henrythenavigator
(USA))
Feb 22 - Rosehill:
Parramatta Cup
LR
1900m
Mustajeer
(GB)
(
Medicean
(GB))
History
Sep 25 - Moonee Valley:
Four'n Twenty Stocks Stks
Gr2
1600m
Mystic Journey
(
Needs Further
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Tab T J Smith Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Hyland Race Colours Challenge
Gr2
1000m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
The Star Doncaster Mile
Gr1
1600m
Nettoyer
(
Sebring
)
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Sharp Extensive Aspiration Qlt
Gr3
1600m
Nettoyer
(
Sebring
)
History
Jan 2 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Perth Cup
Gr2
2400m
Neufbosc
(FR)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Dec 26 - Ascot:
A.T.A. Stakes
LR
2200m
Neufbosc
(FR)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Nov 21 - Ascot:
Carbine Club Of W.A. Stakes
LR
1400m
Neufbosc
(FR)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Jan 9 - Flemington:
Chester Manifold Stakes
LR
1400m
Never Again
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Nov 28 - Doomben:
Spirit Of Boom Classic
LR
1200m
Niedorp
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Sep 5 - Moonee Valley:
Ready2race Atlantic Jewel
LR
1200m
Night Raid
(
Vancouver
)
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Neville Sellwood
Gr3
2000m
Night's Watch
(NZ)
(
Redwood
(GB))
Nov 3 - Flemington:
World Horse Racing Stks
LR
1400m
No Restriction
(
Unencumbered
)
Jul 11 - Rosehill:
Kia Winter Stakes
LR
1400m
Noble Boy
(
Bon Hoffa
)
History
Mar 13 - Moonee Valley:
Alister Clark Stakes
Gr2
2040m
Nonconformist
(
Rebel Raider
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Coongy Cup
Gr3
2000m
Nonconformist
(
Rebel Raider
)
History
Aug 15 - Randwick:
Quincy Seltzer Up & Coming Stk
Gr3
1300m
North Pacific
(
Brazen Beau
)
May 16 - Morphettville:
Aami Centaurea Stakes
LR
2030m
Oasis Girl
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Nov 28 - Moonee Valley:
McKenzie Stakes
LR
1200m
Ocean Beyond
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
May 16 - Flemington:
The Andrew Ramsden
LR
2800m
Oceanex
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
May 2 - Morphettville:
Dominant Port Adelaide Cup
LR
2500m
Oceanex
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Thousand Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Odeum
(
Written Tycoon
)
Sep 19 - Caulfield:
J Moloney Stks For Pinchapoo
LR
1400m
Odeum
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Ole Kirk
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
Golden Rose
Gr1
1400m
Ole Kirk
(
Written Tycoon
)
Feb 15 - Flemington:
Talindert Stakes
LR
1100m
Ole Kirk
(
Written Tycoon
)
Nov 28 - Morphettville:
Roadside Servs. City Of Marion
LR
1200m
One More Jack
(
Typhon
)
May 6 - Warrnambool:
Midfield Group Wangoom Hcp
LR
1200m
Order Of Command
(
Squamosa
)
History
Sep 19 - Caulfield:
Catanach's Mrc Foundation Cup
Gr3
2000m
Orderofthegarter
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
History
Aug 15 - Caulfield:
Neds Vain Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Our Playboy
(
Sebring
)
History
Nov 28 - Rosehill:
Festival Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Outrageous
(
All Too Hard
)
Mar 9 - Morphettville:
Schweppes C S Hayes Mem. Cup
LR
1600m
Over Exposure
(
Rothesay
)
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Schweppervescence Trophy
Gr3
1600m
Paint The Town Two
(NZ)
(
Darci Brahma
(NZ))
Nov 22 - Kilmore:
Bet365 Cup Kilmore Cup
LR
1600m
Pancho
(
Dissident
)
Dec 26 - Caulfield:
Christmas Stakes
LR
1200m
Pandemic
(
Sepoy
)
History
Mar 20 - Moonee Valley:
Dynamic Print Alexandra Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Paradee
(
Epaulette
)
Jul 25 - Morphettville:
Tab Lightning Stakes
LR
1050m
Parlophone
(
I Am Invincible
)
Sep 4 - Wyong:
Carlton Draught Wyong Gold Cup
LR
2100m
Paths Of Glory
(GB)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
Oct 10 - Randwick:
Stan Fox Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Peltzer
(
So You Think
(NZ))
May 15 - Sunshine Coast:
Tab Chief De Beers Hcp
LR
1000m
Pennino
(
Easy Rocking
)
History
Aug 29 - Caulfield:
Moet & Chandon Cockram Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Perfect Jewel
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Jun 13 - Belmont Park:
Seacorp-Hyperion Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Perfect Jewel
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
May 30 - Belmont Park:
Iron Jack-Belmont Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Perfect Jewel
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Oct 3 - Flemington:
The Bart Cummings
Gr3
2510m
Persan
(
Pierro
)
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Kennedy Oaks
Gr1
2500m
Personal
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 25 - Moonee Valley:
Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks
Gr1
1000m
Pippie
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Oakleigh Plate
Gr1
1100m
Pippie
(
Written Tycoon
)
Jul 4 - Eagle Farm:
Tattersall's Club Stakes
LR
1400m
Plutocrat
(
Rich Enuff
)
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Pfd Food Serv. Red Anchor Stks
Gr3
1200m
Portland Sky
(
Deep Field
)
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Emancipation Stakes
Gr2
1500m
Positive Peace
(
Stratum
)
History
Oct 24 - Randwick:
Daily Press Nivison
Gr3
1200m
Positive Peace
(
Stratum
)
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
Pago Pago Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Prague
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Feb 1 - Randwick:
Iron Jack Canonbury Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Prague
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Let's Elope Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Pretty Brazen
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Oct 28 - Bendigo:
Apiam Bendigo Cup
Gr3
2400m
Princess Jenni
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Epsom Hcp
Gr1
1600m
Probabeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Feb 29 - Randwick:
Heineken 3 Surround Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Probabeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Sep 19 - Randwick:
Bill Ritchie Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Probabeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Mar 9 - Canberra:
XXXX Gold Canberra Guineas
LR
1400m
Promotions
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Furphy Plate
LR
1800m
Purple Sector
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
History
Feb 29 - Randwick:
Liverpool City Cup
Gr3
1300m
Quackerjack
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Bentley Australian Derby
Gr1
2400m
Quick Thinker
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Tulloch Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Quick Thinker
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Schweppes Chairman's Qlty
Gr2
2600m
Raheen House
(IRE)
(
Sea The Stars
(IRE))
May 16 - Rosehill:
Tab Luskin Star Stakes
LR
1300m
Ranier
(
Lonhro
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Blue Sapphire
Gr3
1200m
Ranting
(NZ)
(
Zoustar
)
History
May 16 - Morphettville:
Tab Sa Classic
Gr3
2500m
Realm Of Flowers
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Jul 25 - Belmont Park:
H.G. Bolton Sprint
LR
1200m
Red Can Man
(
Gingerbread Man
)
Mar 28 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Melvista Stakes
LR
2200m
Red Hot Tip
(
Red Hot Choice
)
Oct 31 - Morphettville:
John Letts Cup
LR
1800m
Regalo Di Gaetano
(
Supreme Class
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
The Hong Kong Jockey Club Stks
Gr3
1400m
Rich Hips
(
Written Tycoon
)
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Paris Lane Stakes
LR
1400m
Riddle Me That
(
Deep Field
)
Mar 28 - Bendigo:
Bendigo Guineas
LR
1400m
Riddle Me That
(
Deep Field
)
History
May 9 - Morphettville:
Tab Sa Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Ringbolt
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
Mar 14 - Caulfield:
Redoute's Choice
LR
1000m
River Night
(
Night Of Thunder
(IRE))
History
Sep 18 - Newcastle:
Australian Bloodstock Cameron
Gr3
1500m
Rock
(
Pierro
)
History
Aug 22 - Randwick:
Mostyn Copper Show County
Gr3
1200m
Roheryn
(
Lonhro
)
Dec 26 - Eagle Farm:
Magic Millions Falvelon Qlty
LR
1200m
Roheryn
(
Lonhro
)
History
Jun 6 - Eagle Farm:
XXXX Dry J J Atkins
Gr1
1400m
Rothfire
(
Rothesay
)
History
Sep 12 - Rosehill:
Run To The Rose
Gr2
1200m
Rothfire
(
Rothesay
)
History
May 23 - Eagle Farm:
Moet&Chandon Champagne Classic
Gr2
1200m
Rothfire
(
Rothesay
)
Nov 28 - Ascot:
Peoplestart - Tattersall's Cup
LR
2100m
Royal Command
(
Street Sense
(USA))
Apr 11 - Caulfield:
Neds Galilee Series Final
LR
2400m
Royal Crown
(
Helmet
)
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Tab Kewney Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Rubisaki
(
Rubick
)
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
J H B Carr Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Rubisaki
(
Rubick
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
De Bortoli Wines P J Bell Stks
Gr3
1200m
Rubisaki
(
Rubick
)
Mar 9 - Morphettville:
Terry Howe Printing Matrice
LR
1200m
Runson
(
Delzao
)
History
Sep 26 - Caulfield:
Underwood Stakes
Gr1
1800m
Russian Camelot
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
May 9 - Morphettville:
Tab South Australian Derby
Gr1
2500m
Russian Camelot
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Vrc St Leger
LR
2800m
Sacramento
(
Pierro
)
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Incognitus Stakes
LR
1100m
Sangria
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Chatham Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Sansom
(NZ)
(
Charm Spirit
(IRE))
Aug 15 - Belmont Park:
Heineken-Belmont Newmarket
LR
1200m
Saracino
(NZ)
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Aug 20 - Hawkesbury:
Pioneer Services Rowley Mile
LR
1600m
Savacool
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Nov 7 - Rosehill:
Hot Danish
Gr2
1400m
Savatiano
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Aug 15 - Caulfield:
P.B. Lawrence Stakes
Gr2
1400m
Savatiano
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Feb 22 - Rosehill:
Tab Millie Fox Stakes
Gr2
1300m
Savatiano
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
Dec 12 - Morphettville:
Xmas Hcp
LR
1200m
Savatoxl
(
Kuroshio
)
History
Jan 24 - Moonee Valley:
Mortimer Petroleum Aust Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Scales Of Justice
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
May 30 - Doomben:
Channel 7 Hinkler Hcp
LR
1110m
Scallopini
(
Snitzel
)
Jan 25 - Sunshine Coast:
Bmw M8 Sunshine Coast Cup
LR
1400m
Scallopini
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Coolmore Stud Stakes
Gr1
1200m
September Run
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Poseidon Stakes
LR
1100m
September Run
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Cap D'Antibes Stakes
LR
1100m
September Run
(
Exceed And Excel
)
May 30 - Doomben:
XXXX Gold Bill Carter Stakes
LR
1110m
September Run
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Mostyn Copper Randwick Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Shadow Hero
(
Pierro
)
May 30 - Doomben:
Tab Helen Coughlan Stakes
LR
1350m
Shalwa
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Clanbrooke Doveton Stakes
LR
1000m
Shamino
(
Shamus Award
)
Apr 4 - Morphettville:
Furphy Manihi Classic
LR
1100m
Shamino
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Breeders' Plate
Gr3
1000m
Shaquero
(
Shalaa
(IRE))
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Entire Travel R'wick City Stks
LR
2000m
Shared Ambition
(IRE)
(
Born To Sea
(IRE))
Dec 5 - Ascot:
Ascend - Jungle Dawn Classic
LR
1400m
She's Alight
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Nov 7 - Flemington:
The Amanda Elliott
LR
1400m
Shelby Cobra
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Empire Rose Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Shout The Bar
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Vinery Stud Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Shout The Bar
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Sep 5 - Moonee Valley:
Strathmore Comm. Bendigo Bank
LR
1200m
Showmanship
(NZ)
(
Showcasing
(GB))
History
May 2 - Morphettville:
Furphy Queen Of The South Stks
Gr2
1600m
Shrouded In Mist
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Rose Of Kingston Stks
Gr2
1400m
Sierra Sue
(NZ)
(
Darci Brahma
(NZ))
Dec 12 - Randwick:
Christmas Cup
LR
2400m
Significance
(
Frankel
(GB))
Jul 8 - Grafton:
Gdsc Ramornie Hcp
LR
1200m
Signore Fox
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Apr 18 - Morphettville:
Schweppervescence Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Silent Sovereign
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
Feb 29 - Doomben:
Sky Tattersall's Member's Cup
LR
1600m
Silvera
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Cox Plate
Gr1
2040m
Sir Dragonet
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
Jul 4 - Flemington:
Winter C'ship Final
LR
1600m
Sircconi
(
Nicconi
)
History
Jan 1 - Flemington:
Standish Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Sirius Suspect
(
Wanted
)
Jul 9 - Grafton:
Iron Jack Grafton Cup
LR
2350m
Sixties Groove
(IRE)
(
Sixties Icon
(GB))
Sep 12 - Doomben:
Tab Brisbane Qlty
LR
1630m
Skate To Paris
(
Bradbury's Luck
)
Aug 29 - Morphettville Parks:
Leon Macdonald Stakes
LR
1400m
Sky Punch
(NZ)
(
Alamosa
(NZ))
Jun 13 - Eagle Farm:
Dalrello Stakes
LR
1200m
Smart 'n' Sexy
(NZ)
(
Smart Missile
)
Nov 3 - Ascot:
Burgess Queen Stakes
LR
1400m
Snickerdoodledandy
(
Snitzel
)
Mar 14 - Gold Coast:
Tab Goldmarket
LR
1300m
Snitch
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
May 9 - Randwick:
Debortoli Takeover Target
LR
1200m
Snitz
(
Snitzel
)
Sep 19 - Morphettville:
Tab W H Wylie Qlty
LR
1100m
Snitzkraft
(
Snitzel
)
History
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Nick Johnstone R/E Eclipse Stk
Gr3
1800m
So Si Bon
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Jul 18 - Ipswich:
Tab Gai Waterhouse Classic
LR
1350m
Solar Star
(
Zoustar
)
History
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Quayclean Zipping Classic
Gr2
2400m
Sound
(GER)
(
Lando
(GER))
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Powerflo Solutions Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Sovereign Award
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Ladies' Day Vase
Gr3
1600m
Sovereign Award
(
Shamus Award
)
Dec 19 - Doomben:
Tab Lough Neagh Stakes
LR
1350m
Soxagon
(
Rocker
)
History
Mar 6 - Newcastle:
Suez Newcastle Newmarket Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Special Reward
(
Demerit
)
History
Feb 15 - Randwick:
Cellarbrations Southern Cross
Gr3
1200m
Special Reward
(
Demerit
)
History
Dec 26 - Randwick:
Summer Cup
Gr3
2000m
Spirit Ridge
(GB)
(
Nathaniel
(IRE))
Jan 9 - Randwick:
January Cup
LR
2000m
Spirit Ridge
(GB)
(
Nathaniel
(IRE))
Apr 5 - Pinjarra:
Tabtouch Pinjarra Cup
LR
2200m
Spiritual Warrior
(
Blackfriars
)
Mar 22 - Bunbury:
The Bull And Bush Tavern Cup
LR
2200m
Spiritual Warrior
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
Arrowfield Sprint
Gr2
1200m
Splintex
(
Snitzel
)
Mar 20 - Albury:
Commercial Clb Albury Gold Cup
LR
2000m
Spunlago
(
Hard Spun
(USA))
Sep 26 - Belmont Park:
Black Heart Bart Stakes
LR
1200m
Stageman
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Feb 1 - Randwick:
Tab Expressway Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Standout
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
Maurice McCarten
Gr3
1100m
Star Of The Seas
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Mar 21 - Ascot:
Furphy-Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Starfield Impact
(
Demerit
)
Mar 7 - Ascot:
Supremacy Stakes
LR
1000m
Starfield Impact
(
Demerit
)
History
Oct 21 - Geelong:
Bet365 Geelong Cup
Gr3
2400m
Steel Prince
(IRE)
(
Nathaniel
(IRE))
Feb 23 - Launceston:
Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Oaks
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Feb 9 - Hobart:
Crown Plaza Hobart Strutt Stks
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Jan 18 - Launceston:
Kevin Sharkie Launceston Guine
LR
2100m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Futurity Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Streets Of Avalon
(
Magnus
)
History
Jan 22 - Moonee Valley:
Australia Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Streets Of Avalon
(
Magnus
)
History
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
Golden Pendant
Gr2
1400m
Subpoenaed
(NZ)
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
History
Feb 1 - Caulfield:
Neds Manfred Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Super Seth
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
May 23 - Eagle Farm:
Lexus Gunsynd Classic
Gr3
1800m
Supergiant
(NZ)
(
Red Giant
(USA))
Feb 15 - Ascot:
Challenge Stakes
LR
1500m
Superstorm
(
Sebring
)
Feb 15 - Randwick:
Darley Lonhro Plate
LR
1000m
Supreme Idea
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Jun 27 - Doomben:
Sapphire Stakes
Gr3
1630m
Sure Knee
(
Snitzel
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Thoroughbred Club Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Swats That
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Sep 25 - Moonee Valley:
Piper-Heidsieck Scarborough
Gr3
1200m
Swats That
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Aug 22 - Randwick:
Bowermans Toy Show Qlty
Gr3
1100m
Sweet Deal
(
Casino Prince
)
History
Feb 15 - Randwick:
Robrick Lodge Triscay Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Sweet Deal
(
Casino Prince
)
Dec 12 - Eagle Farm:
Calaway Gal
LR
1000m
Sweet Dolly
(
Real Saga
)
History
Apr 25 - Rosehill:
Killahy Equine H'bury Crown
Gr3
1300m
Sweet Scandal
(
Sepoy
)
Jan 20 - Launceston:
Kevin Sharkie Launceston Gneas
LR
2100m
Swoop Dog
(
Husson
(ARG))
Jan 8 - Launceston:
Unique Doors/Windows Tas Gneas
LR
1600m
Swoop Dog
(
Husson
(ARG))
History
Feb 29 - Flemington:
Frances Tressady
Gr3
1400m
Sylvia's Mother
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Mud House Rosé Bellmaine Stks
Gr3
1200m
Sylvia's Mother
(
Snitzel
)
Apr 25 - Rosehill:
Hawkesbury XXXX Gold Rush
LR
1100m
Tactical Advantage
(
Bel Esprit
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Tagaloa
(
Lord Kanaloa
(JPN))
History
Sep 19 - Randwick:
Schweppes Kingston Town Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Taikomochi
(
Snitzel
)
Jan 27 - Warwick Farm:
Australia Day Cup
LR
2400m
Taikomochi
(
Snitzel
)
Mar 14 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Jc Roberts Stakes
LR
1800m
Talladega
(
Sebring
)
History
May 9 - Doomben:
Tab Brc Sprint
Gr3
1200m
Tambo's Mate
(
Mossman
)
History
Oct 17 - Ascot:
Crown Perth-Northerly Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Taxagano
(
Rogano
)
History
Feb 29 - Randwick:
Tab Chipping Norton Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Te Akau Shark
(NZ)
(
Rip Van Winkle
(IRE))
Jun 20 - Doomben:
Mitavite The Phoenix
LR
1615m
The Actuary
(
Sebring
)
Oct 24 - Randwick:
Amd Brian Crowley Stakes
LR
1200m
The Bopper
(
Nicconi
)
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Heineken 3 Canterbury Stakes
Gr1
1300m
The Bostonian
(NZ)
(
Jimmy Choux
(NZ))
History
Dec 26 - Eagle Farm:
Mullins Lawyers Grand Prix Stk
Gr3
2200m
The Elanora
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Nov 14 - Newcastle:
N.Z Bloodstock Njc Spring Stks
Gr3
1600m
The Elanora
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Dec 26 - Eagle Farm:
M. Millions Bernborough Plate
LR
1600m
The Harrovian
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Nov 28 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Tatt's Recognition
LR
1350m
The Harrovian
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Edward Manifold Stakes
Gr2
1600m
Thermosphere
(
Exosphere
)
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
Magic Night Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Thermosphere
(
Exosphere
)
History
Oct 17 - Randwick:
Yulong Australia Craven Plate
Gr3
2000m
Think It Over
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Dec 29 - Gosford:
Gosford Rsl Belle Of The Turf
Gr3
1600m
Threeood
(
Star Witness
)
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
All Aged Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Tofane
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
May 2 - Morphettville:
Schweppes - Australasian Oaks
Gr1
2000m
Toffee Tongue
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Nov 14 - Ascot:
Seacorp - Ascot Gold Cup
LR
1800m
Too Close The Sun
(
Carlton House
(USA))
May 6 - Warrnambool:
Sungold Milk Warrnambool Cup
LR
2350m
Too Close The Sun
(
Carlton House
(USA))
History
Feb 9 - Hobart:
Ladbrokes Hobart Cup
Gr3
2400m
Toorak Affair
(
Toorak Toff
)
Jan 8 - Launceston:
Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Stakes
LR
1600m
Toorak Affair
(
Toorak Toff
)
Dec 16 - Launceston:
Conquering Stakes
LR
1400m
Toorak Affair
(
Toorak Toff
)
Jan 1 - Flemington:
Bagot Hcp
LR
2800m
Tralee Rose
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Dec 12 - Ascot:
G.A. Towton Cup
LR
2200m
Trap For Fools
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
Sep 12 - Flemington:
The Sofitel
LR
1400m
Travimyfriend
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
May 16 - Morphettville:
The Furphy Goodwood
Gr1
1200m
Trekking
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Queen Elizabeth Stakes
Gr3
2600m
True Self
(IRE)
(
Oscar
(IRE))
History
Dec 5 - Ascot:
Kingston Town Classic
Gr1
1800m
Truly Great
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Dec 19 - Ascot:
Ted Van Heemst Stakes
Gr2
2100m
Truly Great
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Nov 14 - Ascot:
R.J. Peters Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Truly Great
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Oct 17 - Randwick:
Fujitsu General Sydney Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Trumbull
(NZ)
(
Darci Brahma
(NZ))
Jun 27 - Rosehill:
Drinkwise Civic Stakes
LR
1350m
Trumbull
(NZ)
(
Darci Brahma
(NZ))
Jan 24 - Hobart:
Tas Bloodstock Elwick Stks
LR
1100m
Turk Warrior
(
Outreach
)
History
Apr 11 - Ascot:
Schweppes-W.A.T.C. Derby
Gr2
2400m
Tuscan Queen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 28 - Ascot:
City Of Belmont - Wa Oaks
Gr3
2400m
Tuscan Queen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Mar 14 - Ascot:
Natasha Stakes
LR
2200m
Tuscan Queen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Melbourne Cup
Gr1
3200m
Twilight Payment
(IRE)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Jun 6 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Stradbroke Hcp
Gr1
1400m
Tyzone
(
Written Tycoon
)
Apr 11 - Randwick:
Cellarbrations Fernhill Mile
LR
1600m
Untamed
(
Pierro
)
Dec 12 - Eagle Farm:
Bribie Hcp
LR
1000m
Usmanov
(
Choisir
)
History
Oct 31 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Prince Of Wales Stks
Gr3
1000m
Valour Road
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
Jan 18 - Ascot:
Miss Andretti Stakes
LR
1100m
Valour Road
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
Feb 1 - Hobart:
Schweppes Tasmanian Derby
LR
2200m
Vamos Raffa
(
Stratum
)
History
Jun 13 - Eagle Farm:
The Roses
Gr2
1800m
Vanna Girl
(
Husson
(ARG))
May 30 - Doomben:
Mitavite Pam O'Neill Stakes
LR
1600m
Vanna Girl
(
Husson
(ARG))
May 9 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Doomben Guineas
LR
1615m
Vanna Girl
(
Husson
(ARG))
History
May 16 - Ascot:
Amelia Park-Roma Cup
Gr3
1200m
Vega Magic
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Star Kingdom
Gr3
1200m
Vegadaze
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Cup
Gr1
2400m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Turnbull Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Aug 22 - Randwick:
Winx Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Tancred Stakes
Gr1
2400m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
May 23 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Victory Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Victorem
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Wakeful Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Victoria Quay
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
May 15 - Sunshine Coast:
Radiotab Wayne Wilson Hcp
LR
1600m
Victory Eight
(NZ)
(
Nadeem
)
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Tokyo City Keiba Fireball Stks
LR
1100m
Villami
(
Foxwedge
)
History
Jul 25 - Caulfield:
Big Screen Co Bletchingly Stks
Gr3
1200m
Viridine
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
Aug 15 - Caulfield:
Evergreen Turf Regal Roller
LR
1200m
Viridine
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
History
Jul 11 - Sunshine Coast:
Winx Guineas
Gr3
1600m
Wapiti
(
Love Conquers All
)
History
Nov 21 - Ascot:
Sky Racing-W.A. Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Watch Me Dance
(
I'm All The Talk
)
History
Nov 14 - Ascot:
W.A. Champion Fillies Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Watch Me Dance
(
I'm All The Talk
)
History
Apr 18 - Ascot:
Amelia Park-Wa Sires' Produce
Gr3
1400m
Watch Me Dance
(
I'm All The Talk
)
History
Apr 11 - Randwick:
Tab Sapphire Stakes
Gr2
1200m
White Moss
(
Mossman
)
History
Sep 12 - Rosehill:
Theo Marks Stakes
Gr2
1300m
Wild Planet
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Moonga Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Wild Planet
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Furphy Ale March Stakes
LR
1400m
Wild Planet
(
Animal Kingdom
(USA))
History
Oct 10 - Randwick:
Roman Consul Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Wild Ruler
(
Snitzel
)
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
Heritage Stakes
LR
1100m
Wild Ruler
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 21 - Geelong:
Bennett Racing Black Pearl Stk
LR
1200m
Wild Vixen
(
Foxwedge
)
Apr 25 - Morphettville Parks:
H C Nitschke Stakes
LR
1400m
Wild Vixen
(
Foxwedge
)
Apr 18 - Caulfield:
Bel Esprit Stakes
LR
1100m
William Thomas
(
Nicconi
)
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Weekend Hussler Hcp
LR
1400m
Windstorm
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Oct 16 - Murray Bridge Gh:
Carlton Draught M'bridge Cup
LR
1600m
Winning Partner
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Sep 16 - Balaklava:
Tqcsi Balaklava Cup
LR
1600m
Winning Partner
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
History
May 16 - Gold Coast:
Tab Ken Russell Mem. Classic
Gr3
1200m
Wisdom Of Water
(
Headwater
)
Mar 21 - Ascot:
Seacorp-Grandstand Cup
LR
1500m
Wrinkly
(
Saxon
)
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Network 10 Red Roses Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Written Beauty
(
Written Tycoon
)
Jun 13 - Rosehill:
Tab Winter Cup
LR
2400m
Wu Gok
(
Sebring
)
May 30 - Rosehill:
Lord Mayors Cup
LR
2000m
Wu Gok
(
Sebring
)
History
May 2 - Morphettville:
Tab Euclase Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Xilong
(
Deep Field
)
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Lexus Fillies Classic
Gr2
1600m
Yes Baby Yes
(
Dissident
)
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
N.E. Manion Cup
Gr3
2400m
Young Rascal
(FR)
(
Intello
(GER))
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Kennedy Cantala
Gr1
1600m
Yulong Prince
(SAF)
(
Gimmethegreenlight
)
History
Feb 9 - Hobart:
Kevin Sharkie Bow Mistress
Gr3
1200m
Zargos
(
Shamardal
(USA))
History
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Gilgai Stakes
Gr2
1200m
Zoutori
(
Zoustar
)
History
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Bobbie Lewis Quality
Gr2
1200m
Zoutori
(
Zoustar
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015