Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
History
Jun 26 - Eagle Farm:
Tattersall's Tiara
Gr1
1400m
Tofane
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Stradbroke Hcp
Gr1
1400m
Tofane
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
Treasury Brisbane J.J. Atkins
Gr1
1600m
Converge
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Jun 5 - Eagle Farm:
James Squire Queensland Oaks
Gr1
2200m
Duais
(
Shamus Award
)
History
May 29 - Eagle Farm:
Moet&Chandon Queensland Derby
Gr1
2400m
Kukeracha
(NZ)
(
Night Of Thunder
(IRE))
History
May 29 - Eagle Farm:
Tab Kingsford-Smith Cup
Gr1
1300m
Vega One
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
May 22 - Doomben:
Channel 7 Doomben Cup
Gr1
2000m
Zaaki
(GB)
(
Leroidesanimaux
(BRZ))
History
May 15 - Doomben:
Doomben 10,000
Gr1
1200m
Eduardo
(
Host
(CHI))
History
May 15 - Morphettville:
The Furphy Goodwood
Gr1
1200m
Savatoxl
(
Kuroshio
)
History
May 8 - Morphettville:
South Australian Derby
Gr1
2500m
Explosive Jack
(NZ)
(
Jakkalberry
(IRE))
History
May 1 - Morphettville:
Australasian Oaks
Gr1
2000m
Media Award
(
Shamus Award
)
History
May 1 - Morphettville:
Tab Classic
Gr1
1200m
Instant Celebrity
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Apr 24 - Randwick:
All Aged Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Kolding
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Apr 24 - Randwick:
Champagne Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Captivant
(
Capitalist
)
History
Apr 17 - Randwick:
Australian Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Hungry Heart
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Apr 17 - Randwick:
Queen Elizabeth Stks
Gr1
2000m
Addeybb
(IRE)
(
Pivotal
(GB))
History
Apr 17 - Randwick:
Queen Of The Turf
Gr1
1600m
Nettoyer
(
Sebring
)
History
Apr 17 - Randwick:
Sydney Cup
Gr1
3200m
Selino
(GB)
(
Champs Elysees
(GB))
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
Bentley Australian Derby
Gr1
2400m
Explosive Jack
(NZ)
(
Jakkalberry
(IRE))
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
Heineken T J Smith Stks
Gr1
1200m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
Inglis Sires'
Gr1
1400m
Anamoe
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
The Star Doncaster Mile
Gr1
1600m
Cascadian
(GB)
(
New Approach
(IRE))
History
Apr 3 - Rosehill:
Kia Tancred Stks
Gr1
2400m
Sir Dragonet
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Apr 3 - Rosehill:
Vinery Stud Stks
Gr1
2000m
Hungry Heart
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Mar 27 - Rosehill:
Bisley Workwear The Galaxy
Gr1
1100m
Eduardo
(
Host
(CHI))
History
Mar 27 - Rosehill:
Longines Golden Slipper
Gr1
1200m
Stay Inside
(
Extreme Choice
)
History
Mar 27 - Rosehill:
Ranvet Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Mar 27 - Rosehill:
Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas
Gr1
2000m
Mo'unga
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Mar 27 - Rosehill:
The Agency George Ryder Stakes
Gr1
1500m
Think It Over
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Mar 19 - Moonee Valley:
Keogh Homes William Reid Stks
Gr1
1200m
Masked Crusader
(
Toronado
(IRE))
History
Mar 13 - Rosehill:
Coolmore Classic
Gr1
1500m
Krone
(
Eurozone
)
History
Mar 6 - Flemington:
Seppelt Wines Newmarket Hcp
Gr1
1200m
Zoutori
(
Zoustar
)
History
Mar 6 - Flemington:
Tab Australian Cup
Gr1
2000m
Homesman
(USA)
(
War Front
(USA))
History
Mar 6 - Randwick:
Heineken Canterbury Stks
Gr1
1300m
Savatiano
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Mar 6 - Randwick:
Mostyn Copper Randwick Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Lion's Roar
(NZ)
(
Contributer
(IRE))
History
Feb 27 - Flemington:
Kennedy Australian Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Lunar Fox
(
Foxwedge
)
History
Feb 27 - Randwick:
Cellarbrations Surround Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Forbidden Love
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Feb 27 - Randwick:
Tab Chipping Norton Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Artorius
(
Flying Artie
)
History
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
Lamaro's Sth Melb. Futurity
Gr1
1400m
Probabeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
Neds Oakleigh Plate
Gr1
1100m
Celebrity Queen
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
Neds Oakleigh Plate
Gr1
1100m
Portland Sky
(
Deep Field
)
History
Feb 13 - Flemington:
Black Caviar Lightning Stakes
Gr1
1000m
Nature Strip
(
Nicconi
)
History
Feb 6 - Caulfield:
Neds C.F. Orr Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Streets Of Avalon
(
Magnus
)
History
Dec 5 - Ascot:
Kingston Town Classic
Gr1
1800m
Truly Great
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Nov 28 - Ascot:
Crown Perth - Winterbottom
Gr1
1200m
Elite Street
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Nov 21 - Ascot:
Kirin-Railway Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Inspirational Girl
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Darley Sprint Classic
Gr1
1200m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Mackinnon Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Kennedy Oaks
Gr1
2500m
Personal
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Melbourne Cup
Gr1
3200m
Twilight Payment
(IRE)
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Aami Victoria Derby
Gr1
2500m
Johnny Get Angry
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Coolmore Stud Stakes
Gr1
1200m
September Run
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Empire Rose Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Shout The Bar
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Oct 31 - Flemington:
Kennedy Cantala
Gr1
1600m
Yulong Prince
(SAF)
(
Gimmethegreenlight
)
History
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Cox Plate
Gr1
2040m
Sir Dragonet
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Oct 23 - Moonee Valley:
Manikato Stakes
Gr1
1200m
Hey Doc
(
Duporth
)
History
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Cup
Gr1
2400m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Ole Kirk
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Neds Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Arcadia Queen
(
Pierro
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Thousand Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Odeum
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Toorak Hcp
Gr1
1600m
Mr Quickie
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Oct 10 - Randwick:
Spring Champion
Gr1
2000m
Montefilia
(
Kermadec
(NZ))
History
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Turnbull Stakes
Gr1
2000m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Epsom Hcp
Gr1
1600m
Probabeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
Flight Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Montefilia
(
Kermadec
(NZ))
History
Oct 3 - Randwick:
The Metropolitan
Gr1
2400m
Mirage Dancer
(GB)
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Sep 26 - Caulfield:
Underwood Stakes
Gr1
1800m
Russian Camelot
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
Golden Rose
Gr1
1400m
Ole Kirk
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Sep 25 - Moonee Valley:
Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks
Gr1
1000m
Pippie
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Sep 19 - Caulfield:
Neds Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Behemoth
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Sep 19 - Randwick:
Fujitsu George Main Stakes
Gr1
1600m
Kolding
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Makybe Diva
Gr1
1600m
Fierce Impact
(JPN)
(
Deep Impact
(JPN))
History
Aug 29 - Caulfield:
Magic Millions Memsie Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Behemoth
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Aug 22 - Randwick:
Winx Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Verry Elleegant
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015