Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > XXXX Gold Queensland Oaks

Australia - XXXX Gold Queensland Oaks
Eagle Farm - Saturday, 1 June 2013
2400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 2.8 Gondokoro (NZ) P G Carey R Mc Leod 4.5 56.5
  3f   Zabeel (NZ)  x Kisumu (AUS)  (Carnegie (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: Wyadup Valley Farm (Mgr: T J Delroy)
Video:Sett MF. SG to just off pace t. Sprinted to take lead 300m. Pulled away for a strong win.
2 2.8 Miss Zenella (NZ) P G Moody L Nolen 9 56.5
  3f   Zabeel (NZ)  x Diamond Like (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Sir P Hogan, Lady J A Hogan, M C Donnelly, M R Scott & W Mirzikinian
Video:Checked at start. Shot across to just WTMF rails. Improved to MF t. Chased hard entire strt.
3 2.0 Vaquera (NZ) Ms G Waterhouse M Rodd 10 56.5
  3f   High Chaparral (IRE)  x The Mighty Lions (NZ)  (Grosvenor (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: D A Henderson, Mrs R J Henderson, L C Henderson, A J Henderson, J D Henderson & Mrs J P Henderson
Yearling Sale: Lot 113 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Windsor Park Stud; Buyer - Mrs GM Waterhouse  $280,000
Video:Sett just WTMF. Held up t-350m. ROS between runners.
4 5.8 Just As Cosmic (AUS) Steven Wilson C Munce 13 56.5
  3f   Fomalhaut (USA)  x Solar Slipper (AUS)  (Integra (AUS))
5 6.3 Magic In Motion (AUS) R L Heathcote G Colless 41 56.5
  3f   Magic Albert (AUS)  x Lucyrowe (AUS)  (Mister C. (USA))
6 8.1 Kazanluk (AUS) Anthony Freedman K McEvoy 26 56.5
  3f   Red Ransom (USA)  x Rose Of Danehill (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
7 8.3 Dear Demi (AUS) C E Conners N Rawiller 2.88 56.5
  3f   Dehere (USA)  x Shirley (AUS)  (Zabeel (NZ))
8 9.8 Germayne Lass (AUS) Desleigh Forster R Wiggins 151 56.5
  3f   Stromberg Carlson (AUS)  x O' Venus (AUS)  (Anabaa (USA))
9 11.1 Proper Madam (AUS) Jason Warren C Reith 21 56.5
  3f   Stratum (AUS)  x Ultravase (USA)  (Honour And Glory (USA))
10 11.2 Fantisha (AUS) Steven O'Dea Timothy Bell 101 56.5
  3f   Collate (AUS)  x Spurring (AUS)  (Flying Spur (AUS))
11 12.0 Ireland's Teardrop (AUS) A J Cummings P Robl 21 56.5
  3f   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Isolda (NZ)  (Sir Tristram (IRE))
12 14.3 Zombie Dancer (AUS) G Eurell M J Walker 51 56.5
  3f   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Sun Song (AUS)  (Desert Sun (GB))
13 15.6 Phantom Caller (AUS) P J Balzen P Hammersley 101 56.5
  3f   Greenwood Lake (USA)  x Mystery Call (AUS)  (Phone Trick (USA))
14 16.9 Porcellanus (NZ) Ms G Waterhouse Tim Clark 13 56.5
  3f   High Chaparral (IRE)  x Casual Chick (NZ)  (Casual Lies (USA))
15 17.7 Soapy Star (AUS) K A Lees J Bowman 9 56.5
  3f   Dubawi (IRE)  x Babassu (AUS)  (Desert King (IRE))
16 20.2 Antarctic Dream (AUS) Bruce Hill B Avdulla 151 56.5
  3f   Southern Image (USA)  x Groundless Threats (NZ)  (Clay Hero (AUS))
17 34.2 The Last Shower (NZ) M D Moroney E A Wilkinson 51 56.5
  3f   Cecconi (AUS)  x Solar Shower (AUS)  (Star Way (GB))