Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Castlemaine Q.T.C. Classic

Australia - Castlemaine Q.T.C. Classic
EAGLE FARM - Monday, 10 June 1996
1600 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.2 ANTHEMS (AUS) J R HAWKES D BEADMAN 1.8 56.5
  2g   PALACE MUSIC (USA)  x LOYAL LYRIC (AUS)  (SOVEREIGN RED (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: WOODLANDS STUD SYND (MGRS: J H & R W INGHAM)
2 0.2 TAMBOUR (AUS) C E CONNERS R S DYE 13 51.5
  2m   MARAUDING (NZ)  x VOLTAGE (AUS)  (WHISKEY ROAD (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: NEWHAVEN PARK STUD LTD SYND (J W (SNR), F J & R J KELLY & J H INGHAM) & N CURTIS
3 0.5 DAYTON (AUS) MS K GAVENLOCK L V CASSIDY 9 53
  2g   ZOFFANY (USA)  x LIVEWIRE LADY (AUS)  (MARSCAY (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: LONE STAR SYND (MGRS: R M & MRS W J LAPOINTE & L J C YOUNG)
4 2.8 SUPERB LADY (AUS) B J MCLACHLAN G BOSS 11 51
  2m   CANNY LAD (AUS)  x SUPER TREND (AUS)  (RED ANCHOR (NZ))
5 3.0 STAR COVET (AUS) MS P WEBBER D FURNER 17 51.5
  2g   COVETOUS (AUS)  x MATILDA'S WALTZ (AUS)  (RASSENDYLL (USA))
6 3.2 NEVET (AUS) MS S BIRNEY P G BIRNEY 17 52.5
  2g   ZEDITAVE (AUS)  x RED SPICE (AUS)  (RED ANCHOR (NZ))
7 3.7 FOREIGN MINISTER (AUS) P J FERNIE MICK DITTMAN 12 52
  2g   HULA CHIEF (NZ)  x TOURIST VISA (USA)  (L'EMIGRANT (USA))
8 4.5 I LIKE HIM (AUS) D P STRONG A RUSSELL 141 50
  2g   EL CUITE (USA) x SHARIKA (AUS) (GYPSY KINGDOM (AUS))
9 4.7 DON TRISTRAM (NZ) R LAW C MUNCE 11 50.5
  2h   SIR TRISTRAM (IRE) x COURT (NZ) (PRINCE ECHO (IRE))
10 7.0 CAMINO ROSE (AUS) M C CONNERS D GAUCI 21 53
  2m   SEA ROAD (AUS)  x MONAROSE (AUS)  (LORD SILVER MAN (NZ))
11 9.5 SUPER ESPION (AUS) G A RYAN B S COMPTON 34 52.5
  2g   SPECTACULAR SPY (USA) x LILLAFLICKA (AUS) (CLAUDIUS (IRE))
12 10.8 SUGGESTIVE (AUS) B J MCLACHLAN J BYRNE 67 52.5
  2m   AL HAREB (USA)  x TANAQUIL (AUS)  (MARSCAY (AUS))
13 12.6 MAGIC SEA (AUS) R G LIPP E A WILKINSON 26 53
  2m   SEA ROAD (AUS)  x MAGIC ASHTON (AUS)  (LORD SILVER MAN (NZ))
14 12.8 GEIGERMAN (AUS) P J DALY G DOUGHTY 101 50
  2g   GEIGER COUNTER (USA)  x INGENUE (AUS)  (OSMUNDA (AUS))
15 13.1 HORNET (AUS) G MANCE M CAHILL 126 52
  2g   RUN RIOT (NZ) x BRIGHT DISGUISE (AUS) (SALMON LEAP (USA))
16 16.1 SCAPA FLOWING (AUS) M PRATT J L TAYLOR 201 51
  2g   ALL ASHORE (NZ) x STONELEIGH (AUS) (HEADLAND II (USA))
17 17.9 AUSSIE DAPPER (AUS) L H WHEELER M PELLING 34 55.5
  2g   OENJAY STAR (AUS) x MAVERICK QUEEN (AUS) (SIR DAPPER (AUS))
18 21.9 GOLDEN PEAK (AUS) A M JOHNSTONE G PALMER 17 53
  2g   TSARBABY (USA) x ORIANDA (AUS) (NORDIC PRINCE (AUS))