Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Sebring Sprint

Australia - Sebring Sprint
Rosehill - Saturday, 10 September 2011
1300 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.2 Master Of Design (AUS) David Payne C Reith 21 52
  6h   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Urge To Merge (AUS)  (Last Tycoon (GB))
Breeder:
Owner: Three Blondes(L G Murrell) Phelan Rod(J B Phelan)stumer Racing(J D Stumer) P Scarpino, T Baldassarro M Pedley M T Harvey T Legudi, R Salter & M Virgo
Yearling Sale: Lot 570 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - ARROWFIELD STUD, Scone; Buyer - John Ferguson Bloodstock $2,100,000
Video:Took-up running (no pressure). Quickened from 600m/2L break t. Kicked clear. Tiring but lasted.
2 HN Torio's Quest (AUS) B A Partelle G Boss 7.5 53
  4g   Oratorio (IRE)  x Quest For Pleasure (AUS)  (Quest For Fame (GB))
Breeder:
Owner: Mrs S G Vieria, T Vieria, Mrs C Vieria-Choy, H Vieria & Vieira Racing (Mgr: B Vieira)
Yearling Sale: Lot 273 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - Bowness Stud; Buyer - BERT VIEIRA $15,000
Video:9th rails. SG/improved quickly app t. Across heels 300m. Knuckled down strongly.
3 NK Fast Clip (AUS) Ms G Waterhouse C Munce 6 52.5
  4g   Snippetson (AUS)  x Hint Of Glory (AUS)  (Honour And Glory (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Miss K Waterhouse, R Visalli, T & Mrs P Lanham, L Henderson, J & Mrs V Heriot, R M Herron, P Chambers & Greenwich Stud Synd (Mgr: G & Mrs L Perry)
Yearling Sale: Lot 466 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Turangga Farm; Buyer - GAI WATERHOUSE $180,000
Video:Sat 2nd 2W. Slightly outpaced 600m-t. Fought gamely right to line.
4 1.1 Pinwheel (AUS) Peter Snowden K McEvoy 4 59
  6g   Lonhro (AUS)  x Quilt (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
5 1.9 Foreteller (GB) C J Waller C W Brown 9 55
  5g   Dansili (GB)  x Prophecy (IRE)  (Warning (GB))
6 2.0 Triple Honour (NZ) C J Waller J Bowman 31 57.5
  7g   Honours List (IRE)  x Myrrh (NZ)  (Nassipour (USA))
7 2.1 Lone Command (AUS) M, W and J Hawkes Nathan Berry 51 52
  7g   Commands (AUS)  x Aulone Star (AUS)  (Covetous (AUS))
8 2.4 Ilovethiscity (AUS) G M Begg B Avdulla 3.75 58
  4h   Magic Albert (AUS)  x Kensington Rose (NZ)  (Kenfair (NZ))
9 3.4 Voice Commander (AUS) N J Olive Ms K O'Hara 101 54.5
  7g   Commands (AUS)  x Voice Mail (AUS)  (Magic Ring (IRE))
10 5.4 Pressday (AUS) C J Waller J A Cassidy 9 53
  4h   Domesday (AUS)  x Kaaptive Empress (AUS)  (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
11 6.8 Older Than Time (AUS) Ms G Waterhouse G Schofield 41 53.5
  5m   Don Eduardo (NZ)  x Up The Hill (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
12 7.7 Lorne Dancer (AUS) Ms G Waterhouse Tommy Berry 51 55
  7g   Danehill Dancer (IRE)  x Fabled (NZ)  (Seattle Dancer (USA))
13 8.0 Bay Window (AUS) Ms G Markwell J Penza 101 52
  7g   Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS)  x Vicajemi (AUS)  (White Bridle (USA))
14 11.1 Prince Braeman (AUS) P M Perry J Ford 101 52
  7g   Mossman (AUS)  x Heatherbrae (AUS)  (Nine Carat (USA))