Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Emirates Stakes

Australia - Emirates Stakes
Flemington - Saturday, 10 November 2012
1600 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.1 Happy Trails (AUS) Paul Beshara D Oliver 13 58
  5g   Good Journey (USA)  x Madame Flurry (AUS)  (Perugino (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: P & Mrs E Dickmann, J & Mrs K Dickmann & Ms N Dickmann & P Swanell
Yearling Sale: Lot 201 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - Mill Park Stud; Buyer - PAUL BESHARA $11,000
Video:Tucked in MF, got onto wide cart & joined in 200m, hitting 50m mark in line of 3 & nosed ahead.
2 SHH Fawkner (AUS) Robert Hickmott Nicholas Hall 4.75 56.5
  5g   Reset (AUS)  x Dane Belltar (AUS)  (Danewin (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: N C Williams, Mr & Mrs L J Williams
Yearling Sale: Lot 315 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Mill Park, Meningie, SA; Buyer - D G Price $70,000
Video:Followed fence MF & took runs inside off bend, hitting front 300m before hitting 50m in line of 3 & wrong part of track.
3 SH Secret Admirer (AUS) G M Begg B Avdulla 13 57
  5m   Dubawi (IRE)  x Secret Illusion (AUS)  (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Milburn Creek Thoroughbred Stud Syndicate (Mgr: J L Muir)
Yearling Sale: Lot 497 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds, Grose Vale; Buyer - Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40  
Video:Tucked in WTMF off pressure pace, swept widest off bend & sustained sprint to join in 200m, hit 50m mark in line of 3.
4 1.5 Yosei (AUS) S J Webb M Rodd 21 56
  5m   Invincible Spirit (IRE)  x Fuji Fairy (AUS)  (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5 1.9 Wall Street (NZ) M D Moroney S W Arnold 31 58
  8g   Montjeu (IRE)  x Villa Wanda (GB)  (Grand Lodge (USA))
6 2.4 Solzhenitsyn (NZ) R L Heathcote C W Brown 10 58
  6g   St. Petersburg (AUS)  x Tri Victory (NZ)  (Victory Dance (IRE))
7 3.9 Ambidexter (AUS) Peter Snowden K McEvoy 11 57
  4h   Commands (AUS)  x Dextrous (AUS)  (Quest For Fame (GB))
8 4.4 Rolling Pin (NZ) Ms G Markwell J Bowman 31 56
  5g   Pins (AUS)  x Gypsy's Daughter (NZ)  (Mi Preferido (USA))
9 4.5 Smokin' Joey (AUS) Anthony Freedman J A Cassidy 26 54.5
  5g   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Dalzing (AUS)  (Blazing Sword (AUS))
10 4.6 Happy Zero (AUS) M, W and J Hawkes D Dunn 31 56.5
  8g   Danzero (AUS)  x Have Love (AUS)  (Canny Lad (AUS))
11 5.4 Free Wheeling (AUS) Peter Snowden C Reith 11 54
  4h   Ad Valorem (USA)  x Miss Carefree (AUS)  (Last Tycoon (GB))
12 6.2 Fat Al (AUS) Ms G Waterhouse V Duric 10 58
  4g   Al Maher (AUS)  x Fatoon (AUS)  (Snaadee (USA))
13 6.4 He's Remarkable (NZ) R A James G Boss 12 57
  5h   Pentire (GB)  x Axiom (NZ)  (Zabeel (NZ))
14 7.2 Playing God (AUS) N D Parnham S Parnham 31 58
  5h   Blackfriars (AUS)  x Dolly Will Do (AUS)  (Rubiton (AUS))
15 9.0 Pear Tart (AUS) John Thompson C Munce 26 55
  4m   Dehere (USA)  x Tangerine Dream (FR)  (Sadler's Wells (USA))
16 9.1 Spirit Song (AUS) Aaron Purcell Craig Williams 13 54.5
  5m   Invincible Spirit (IRE)  x Lightning Rules (AUS)  (Kingston Rule (USA))