Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > David Jones AJC Aust. Derby

Australia - David Jones AJC Aust. Derby
RANDWICK - Saturday, 11 April 2009
2400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.2 ROMAN EMPEROR (NZ) J B CUMMINGS J A CASSIDY 15 56.50
  3c   MONTJEU (IRE)  x GUSSY GODIVA (NZ)  (LAST TYCOON (GB))
Breeder:
Owner: J B CUMMINGS A M, DATO TAN CHIN NAM, W J & MRS R J MULA & MRS J STANDEN
Yearling Sale: Lot 184 2007 NZB Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Little Avondale Stud; Buyer - MR JB CUMMINGS $240,000
2 SN HARRIS TWEED (NZ) M P BAKER J BOWMAN 9 56.50
  3c   MONTJEU (IRE)  x SALLY (NZ)  (PRIZED (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: P H P BAYLY
3 NS PREDATORY PRICER (AUS) PAUL MURRAY G SCHOFIELD 17 56.50
  3c   STREET CRY (IRE)  x SHADY STREAM (AUS)  (ARCHREGENT (CAN))
Breeder:
Owner: MERINGO STUD SYND (MGR: A G HARTNELL) A LEOPOLD, L C LEOPOLD, R FOSTER & A FOSTER
4 0.5 SOUSA (NZ) PETER SNOWDEN K McEvoy 4.5 56.50
  3c   GALILEO (IRE)  x LIBERTY SONG (IRE)  (LAST TYCOON (GB))
5 1.5 PRE EMINENCE (AUS) M G PRICE C NEWITT 11 56.50
  3g   ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)  x LADY SILVER HAWK (USA)  (SILVER HAWK (USA))
5 1.5 PRE EMINENCE (AUS) M G PRICE C NEWITT 11 56.50
  3g   ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)  x LADY SILVER HAWK (USA)  (SILVER HAWK (USA))
6 2.5 NAVAL ESCORT (NZ) DAVID PAYNE TIM CLARK 151 56.50
  3g   MONTJEU (IRE)  x VALLEY COURT (NZ)  (POMPEII COURT (USA))
7 2.9 OLD JOCK (NZ) J G SARGENT C W BROWN 26 56.50
  3g   MONTJEU (IRE)  x MA DANSEUSE (NZ)  (DANCE FLOOR (USA))
8 3.0 METAL BENDER (NZ) J DENHAM D NIKOLIC 5.5 56.50
  3g   DANASINGA (AUS)  x JACQWIN (AUS)  (BLUEBIRD (USA))
9 3.4 ROCK KINGDOM (AUS) MS G WATERHOUSE CRAIG WILLIAMS 6.5 56.50
  3g   ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE)  x HAPPY EMPRESS (AUS)  (ST. COVET (AUS))
10 4.7 BUFFETT (NZ) D T O'BRIEN D OLIVER 13 56.50
  3g   DANASINGA (AUS)  x FLOWERS (NZ)  (COLLEGE CHAPEL (GB))
11 5.4 BIG COL (AUS) PETER GELAGOTIS C MUNCE 13 56.50
  3c   RESET (AUS)  x ALL THINGS TO COME (NZ)  (KASHANI (USA))
12 5.9 CONISTON BLUEBIRD (AUS) E B MURRAY S SEAMER 17 56.50
  3g   SCENIC (IRE)  x TURBO LADY (AUS)  (BELLOTTO (USA))
13 8.2 SMART CHOICE (AUS) M, W and J Hawkes J FORD 151 56.50
  3c   REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)  x COLIAPE (AUS)  (WOODMAN (USA))
14 10.3 DR DOUTE'S (AUS) M A KAVANAGH M RODD 15 56.50
  3c   REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)  x NO LIMIT (AUS)  (DR. GRACE (NZ))
15 14.3 BUCCANEERS PRIZE (NZ) DAVID PAYNE R M QUINN 201 56.50
  3g   MONTJEU (IRE)  x GALADRIEL (NZ)  (KAAPSTAD (NZ))
16 16.5 GIGINO (NZ) C J WALLER P ROBL 81 56.50
  3c   EKRAAR (USA)  x ILLUMINATE (NZ)  (DESERT SUN (GB))