Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Stradbroke Hcp

Australia - Stradbroke Hcp
EAGLE FARM - Saturday, 12 June 1999
1400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.3 ADAM (AUS) R K BROCK J BYRNE 6.5 53
  4h   RUBITON (AUS)  x HI DE HO (NZ)  (LONG ROW (GB))
Breeder:
Owner: MRS L A BROCK, J E ELLISON, J F GRAY, MRS L H KENDALL & K T PAGE
2 0.3 CITY FAIR (NZ) R G LIPP DALE SPRIGGS 34 49
  4g   KENFAIR (NZ)  x ITALIAN BREEZE (NZ)  (POMPEII COURT (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: S A FONTANY PTY LTD SYNDICATE ( MGR: S A FONTANY)
3 2.8 STAGING (AUS) C E CONNERS R S DYE 13 51.5
  4m   SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)  x CINERAMA (AUS)  (BEST WESTERN (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: P G & MRS W E MORAN
4 4.1 ROULETTE (AUS) J P WALLACE L V CASSIDY 17 50
  4g   CELESTIAL DANCER (IRE)  x ALATO (AUS)  (ALOE (IRE))
5 4.8 CARNELIAN (AUS) D L FREEDMAN J MARSHALL 26 52
  5g   TINTEROSSE (FR) x REBEL MOON (AUS) (VAIN KING (AUS))
6 6.3 INAFLURY (NZ) C I BROWN D OLIVER 11 52.5
  3m   ZABEEL (NZ)  x GENTLE FLURRY (AUS)  (ZEPHYR BAY (AUS))
7 6.5 NORMAL PRACTICE (AUS) J D MORISH L BEASLEY 15 49
  4g   BUREAUCRACY (NZ)  x LATE ADMISSION (AUS)  (VALERIGA (IRE))
8 6.8 PLEASURE GIVER (AUS) J D MORISH M DE MONTFORT 12 51.5
  4g   BITE THE BULLET (USA)  x SET TO PLEASE (AUS)  (IMPERIAL PRINCE (IRE))
9 7.0 LAURIE'S LOTTERY (AUS) A W DOYLE M PELLING 15 52.5
  3g   SIR LAURENCE (NZ)  x HELISA (AUS)  (BAGALOT (AUS))
10 7.5 CORPORATE JAMES (AUS) C L SMITH M CAHILL 10 53.5
  7g   CORPORATE RAIDER (AUS)  x SARACEN GIRL (AUS)  (HAMMED (NZ))
11 9.0 BURRITO (AUS) J R HAWKES J L TAYLOR 126 50.5
  6g   MARSCAY (AUS)  x ENCHILADA (USA)  (ALYDAR (USA))
12 9.3 MONOPOLIZE (AUS) G M BEGG MICK DITTMAN 51 53
  8g   RUBITON (AUS)  x GAY ROSALIND (AUS)  (DIGNITAS (USA))
13 10.0 ANTIQUITY (AUS) KARYN CALLAUGHAN B S COMPTON 26 49.5
  4g   AT TALAQ (USA) x MOSS DANCER (NZ) (TWIG MOSS (FR))
14 10.4 CAMINO ROSE (AUS) M C CONNERS C W BROWN 13 53
  5m   SEA ROAD (AUS)  x MONAROSE (AUS)  (LORD SILVER MAN (NZ))
15 10.5 ROSE O' WAR (AUS) D L FREEDMAN GREG HALL 34 51
  3m   DANEHILL (USA)  x SAVANA CITY (AUS)  (NEW REGENT (CAN))
16 10.6 MARSTIC (AUS) A J VASIL C MUNCE 11 49.5
  3g   RUSTIC AMBER (IRE)  x MARNEAT (AUS)  (MARSCAY (AUS))
17 11.8 SUKRAM (AUS) J B CUMMINGS D CRAVEN 101 50
  5g   SNAADEE (USA)  x RANGIORA (AUS)  (GREENWOOD (FR))
18 12.8 GRETA HALL (NZ) P D O'SULLIVAN L A O'SULLIVAN 61 51
  4m   KAAPSTAD (NZ)  x LOVENVAIN (AUS)  (VAIN (AUS))
19 15.8 JUGGLER (AUS) MS G WATERHOUSE G BOSS 13 57.5
  7g   JUGAH (USA)  x KASHALYN (NZ)  (SHY RAMBLER (USA))