Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Nick Johnstone Ladies Day Vase

Australia - Nick Johnstone Ladies Day Vase
Caulfield - Wednesday, 12 October 2016
1600 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 1.5 Euro Angel (NZ) M, W and J Hawkes D Dunn 5.5 55
  4m   Rip Van Winkle (IRE)  x Polish Princess (GB)  (Polish Precedent (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: P J Duggan, D V Russo, R L Milne, A R McDonald, R S Collins & J Chapman
Yearling Sale: Lot 183 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Windsor Park Stud; Buyer - Hawkes Racing $200,000
Video:Sett 3 deep MF. Improved 4-5 deep t. Charged home to pull away over last 100m. F - TF
2 1.5 Rocket Commander (AUS) Matthew Dale B Shinn 21 56
  5m   Court Command (AUS)  x Pinot Royale (AUS)  (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Mrs S G McGuinness, Mrs A E Dale & Spotswood Racing
Yearling Sale: Lot 425 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2; Vendor - Oakbank Estate Stud; Buyer - GLEN KENT $3,500
Video:Sett 3rd. Leaders back t. Slightly held up 300-150m. Split along rails and ROS. F - TF
3 2.3 Antelucan (AUS) J A O'Shea B Melham 15 57
  4m   Domesday (AUS)  x Dawn Attack (IRE)  (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Godolphin
Video:Sped out to lead tt. Headed out wide 100m. Fought on well. F - TF
4 2.7 Serene Majesty (AUS) P and P Snowden J Bowman 4.5 57
  4m   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Custard (AUS)  (Lonhro (AUS))
5 2.9 Alaskan Rose (NZ) M D Moroney Patrick Moloney 11 55
  4m   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Saskia (AUS)  (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6 3.0 Kaniana (AUS) D K Weir L Nolen 15 55
  6m   Canny Lad (AUS)  x St Anna (AUS)  (Umatilla (NZ))
7 3.8 Dulverton (AUS) R W Smerdon Craig Williams 26 55
  4m   Commands (AUS)  x Rathlin Island (AUS)  (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8 3.9 Gabella (FR) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Damian Lane 10 56
  7m   Archange D'Or (IRE)  x Premiere Chance (FR)  (Linamix (FR))
9 6.4 Manageress (AUS) Ms C Alderson Nicholas Hall 10 55
  5m   Magnus (AUS)  x Who's In Charge (NZ)  (The Commander (NZ))
10 6.5 Iggimacool (AUS) R W Smerdon Ryan Maloney 17 56
  6m   Savoire Vivre (GB)  x Hidden Moment (AUS)  (Ladoni (GB))
11 6.8 Amarela (NZ) N A Blackiston M J Walker 41 55
  5m   Pentire (GB)  x Chickens (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
12 7.5 Tears Of Joy (AUS) M A Kavanagh Tommy Berry 61 55
  5m   Street Cry (IRE)  x Lucida (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
13 7.7 Lilly Dazzler (AUS) Ms M Croston C Newitt 201 55
  6m   Red Dazzler (AUS)  x Araluen Star (AUS)  (Spinning World (USA))
14 11.2 Egypt (AUS) M A Kavanagh D Oliver 11 55
  4m   Sebring (AUS)  x Bashaayer (AUS)  (High Yield (USA))
15 14.0 Daniela Rosa (AUS) M D Moroney Jordan Childs 21 55
  4m   Dane Shadow (AUS)  x Celestial Babe (AUS)  (Galileo (IRE))
16 16.7 Niminypiminy (AUS) R F Cameron Chris Parnham 101 55
  6m   Primus (AUS)  x Dolphinora (AUS)  (Dolphin Street (FR))