Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Le Pine Funerals Summoned Stks

Australia - Le Pine Funerals Summoned Stks
Sandown-Hillside - Saturday, 13 November 2010
1500 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.2 Happy Hippy (AUS) John Thompson C Newitt 9 56.5
  4m   Shamardal (USA)  x Springburn (AUS)  (Soviet Lad (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Patinack Farm Racing Syndicate (Mgr: N Tinkler)
Video:Broke well option lead, took hold shade WTMF strung pack, well off lead off t, nosed ahead final 50m widest/freshest grnd.
2 SN Ky's The Limit (NZ) L J Corstens Craig Williams 9 54
  4m   Bertolini (USA)  x Star Parade (NZ)  (Crested Wave (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: P Conroy, T Marjanovic & D Modric
Yearling Sale: Lot 1014 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Rich Hill Stud; Buyer - FISHER THOROUGHBREDS $38,000
Video:Slotted MF strung pack, well off lead centre track off t, edged wider fresher grnd, hit front 200m, nosed out final 50m.
3 2.5 Maquina (AUS) R E Laing Dean Holland 201 54
  6m   Archway (IRE)  x Machinery Girl (AUS)  (Zoffany (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Mrs R Laing
Video:Led strung out field from wide gate, centre track off t, over run wider 200m, found line.
4 2.9 Believe 'n Achieve (AUS) M A Kavanagh M Rodd 5 55
  4m   Beautiful Crown (USA)  x Mal De Mer (AUS)  (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
5 3.7 Flying Tessie (AUS) M J Williams B Melham 10 56.5
  5m   Testa Rossa (AUS)  x Paris Plaits (AUS)  (Flying Spur (AUS))
6 7.5 Shysta (AUS) G Eurell D Nikolic 21 54
  5m   Yasey (JPN)  x Shyla (AUS)  (Manshood (CAN))
6 7.5 Shysta (AUS) G Eurell D Nikolic 21 54
  5m   Yasey (JPN)  x Shyla (AUS)  (Manshood (CAN))
7 8.3 Royal Commands (AUS) M Ellerton and S Zahra D Dunn 26 56.5
  4m   Commands (AUS)  x Princess Renee (NZ)  (Zabeel (NZ))
8 11.1 Miss Chatter (AUS) G Eurell Chris Symons 21 54
  4m   Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS)  x Regal Chatelaine (AUS)  (King Of Kings (IRE))
9 11.5 Belscenica (AUS) A W Noonan Nicholas Hall 7.5 54.5
  6m   Scenic (IRE)  x Bellonic (AUS)  (Redding (NZ))
10 12.8 Journey (AUS) D A Hayes B Rawiller 26 55.5
  5m   Jeune (GB)  x Hasty Jest (AUS)  (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11 13.8 Shannara (AUS) Peter Snowden K McEvoy 8 54
  4m   Octagonal (NZ)  x Shadea (NZ)  (Straight Strike (USA))
12 14.8 Simply Put (AUS) D R Sutton D Gauci 21 54
  4m   Charge Forward (AUS)  x Simply The Best (NZ)  (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
13 16.8 Mistaken Grace (AUS) S P Nichols Ms Michelle Payne 31 54
  4m   Clangalang (AUS)  x Turlington (AUS)  (Sanction (AUS))
14 17.3 Pagan Princess (AUS) G M Begg G Boss 8.5 54
  5m   Bite The Bullet (USA)  x Annunaki (AUS)  (Air De France (USA))