Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Blamey Stakes

Australia - Blamey Stakes
FLEMINGTON - Saturday, 14 March 2009
1600 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 1.0 LARGO LAD (AUS) D A HAYES CHRIS SYMONS 9 54.00
  4g   ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)  x LADY MARION (AUS)  (DANEHILL (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: D A HAYES, P B DEVITT, L C GORDON & S D & MRS R J PERRIN
Yearling Sale: Lot 372 2006 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - WILLOW PARK STUD, Scone.; Buyer - De Burgh Farrington IRELAND $75,000
2 1.0 PLAYWRIGHT (NZ) S J RICHARDS B RAWILLER 7.5 57.00
  4g   FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA)  x AMONISTAR (USA)  (THEATRICAL (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: MRS M RICHARDS, P E MIALL, F & R DINTINOSANTE, NVS RACING SYNDICATE , G CROSBIE-WALSH, W DAVIDSON, MRS R HEMSWORTH & D H RENNIE
Yearling Sale: Lot 469 2006 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - KIA ORA STUD, Scone, N.S.W.; Buyer - S Richards VIC $75,000
3 1.0 JUST LOOK (AUS) MS L TOLSON R CARTWRIGHT 26 55.00
  5g   FRAAR (USA)  x BROCCO DANCER (AUS)  (BROCCO (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: D SOTTILE, R SOTTILE, S KASAM & P ZUCCA
4 2.5 ROCKPECKER (AUS) K J FYTHE C NEWITT 12 55.50
  5g   MADE OF GOLD (USA)  x GAELIC WALTZ (AUS)  (CELTIC SWING (GB))
5 4.3 C'EST LA GUERRE (NZ) J D SADLER S W ARNOLD 7 57.00
  4g   SHINKO KING (IRE)  x LA MAGNIFIQUE (NZ)  (KAMPALA (GB))
6 5.1 BARLINNIE (NZ) T BAILEY D OLIVER 12 57.00
  5g   ST. PETERSBURG (AUS)  x STRANGEWAYS (NZ)  (VELOSO (NZ))
7 5.3 TIME MATTERS (AUS) D K WEIR D BRERETON 11 55.50
  6g   GILDED TIME (USA)  x MAAT (AUS)  (SARAB (IRE))
8 6.1 ORANGE COUNTY (NZ) B MAYFIELD-SMITH CRAIG WILLIAMS 7.5 57.00
  6g   VOLKSRAAD (GB)  x SAFFIE (NZ)  (KAAPSTAD (NZ))
9 6.6 MARCHING (AUS) PETER SNOWDEN M RODD 9 57.00
  4h   COMMANDS (AUS)  x STEP (AUS)  (GRAND LODGE (USA))
10 7.1 CONQUERING (AUS) C N GOGGIN D GAUCI 5 55.50
  6g   DANGEROUS (AUS)  x CURRENTLY (AUS)  (ACIDITY (AUS))
11 7.6 ANNENKOV (IRE) P G MOODY L NOLEN 41 56.00
  7h   DANEHILL (USA)  x AGATHE (USA)  (MANILA (USA))
12 8.6 AZTEC SMYTZER (AUS) B COZAMANIS M PEGUS 41 55.00
  6h   SINGSPIEL (IRE)  x ROTHVILLE (NZ)  (GAIUS (IRE))
13 10.9 LIGHT VISION (NZ) R W SMERDON NICHOLAS HALL 13 56.00
  5g   ZERPOUR (IRE)  x SWITCHES (AUS)  (NATURALISM (NZ))