Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Moet/Chandon Champagne Classic

Australia - Moet/Chandon Champagne Classic
Doomben - Saturday, 14 May 2016
1200 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.2 Winning Rupert (AUS) Bjorn Baker J Lloyd 5 57
  2c   Written Tycoon (AUS)  x Winaura (AUS)  (Show A Heart (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker), D & L Alford (Mgr: D G Alford), J Kallus, Mrs D A Worrell, R J Worrell, G R Coleman, T Brown, S Aoutal, D G Simmons, P T Doyle, Mrs V M Doyle, J Cooper, G Gallico, G M Hamer, M B Hunter, D S Robbins, C Tognolini, D J Walter, K R Ferrel & M Debritz
Yearling Sale: Lot 90 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale; Vendor - Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic ; Buyer - Bjorn Baker Racing $67,500
Video:J awk, mustered speed, 3rd 2w to 700m, O/L home t and into strt, hit front 300m, clear 200m, shifted out, green, hung on F - TF
2 0.2 Attention (AUS) P and P Snowden B Shinn 16 57
  2c   Stratum (AUS)  x Flamboyance (AUS)  (Snowland (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: James Harron Bloodstock, Est E G T Bateman, Mrs B C Bateman, Doyles Breeding & Racing, Rockingham Thoroughbreds, Mr J A Ingham, Mrs F A Ingham, Love Racing, G1g Racing & Breeding
Yearling Sale: Lot 406 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld; Buyer - James Harron Bloodstock $620,000
Video:Began well, 3rd rail early, sett 4th rail to home t and into strt, shifted out, fought hard, just missed F - TF
3 0.3 Souchez (AUS) J A O'Shea J R Collett 5 57
  2c   Lonhro (AUS)  x Vimy (AUS)  (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: Godolphin
Video:S/A, sett 6th rail to home t and into strt, shifted out, ran on well F - TF
4 0.6 Dreams Aplenty (AUS) J W Zielke L R Dittman 21 57
  2g   Dream Ahead (USA)  x Tipsy Moment (AUS)  (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4 0.6 Dreams Aplenty (AUS) J W Zielke L R Dittman 21 57
  2g   Dream Ahead (USA)  x Tipsy Moment (AUS)  (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4 0.6 Dreams Aplenty (AUS) J W Zielke L R Dittman 21 57
  2g   Dream Ahead (USA)  x Tipsy Moment (AUS)  (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5 2.4 Tiyatrolani (AUS) T J Gollan Ms T Harrison 2.38 55
  2f   Captain Sonador (AUS)  x Tiyatro (AUS)  (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6 2.5 Candika (AUS) Steven O'Dea P Hammersley 17 55
  2f   Sebring (AUS)  x Divya (AUS)  (Danzero (AUS))
7 3.3 Earth (AUS) C J Waller G Schofield 31 57
  2c   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Awesome Planet (AUS)  (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8 4.6 Nikitas (AUS) K C Wood M Cahill 8.5 57
  2c   Snitzel (AUS)  x Mine Game (AUS)  (General Nediym (AUS))
9 4.9 Crack Me Up (NZ) L F Birchley D J Browne 13 57
  2g   Mossman (AUS)  x Chuckle (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
10 8.4 Endless Days (AUS) P and W Hulbert B N Stewart 101 57
  2g   Dane Shadow (AUS)  x Endless Maize (AUS)  (End Sweep (USA))