Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Brisbane Cup

Australia - Brisbane Cup
EAGLE FARM - Monday, 14 June 2004
3200 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.1 DANESTORM (AUS) RODNEY DOUGLAS M J WALKER 8 50
  5g   DANEHILL (USA)  x SHALBOURNE (USA)  (NUREYEV (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: J B MUNZ & M L BATTEN
2 0.1 PENTASTIC (AUS) C ALDERSON N RAWILLER 4.5 56
  5g   PENTIRE (GB)  x MISS MINDEN (AUS)  (BELLOTTO (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: R & MRS M ORLOFF & MRS P TERRACALL
3 0.6 UPSETTHYM (NZ) MS K FURSDON G J CHILDS 4.75 52
  5m   RHYTHM (USA)  x SET UP (NZ)  (ZABEEL (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: PEPSI SYNDICATE
4 1.4 ANOTHER WARRIOR (AUS) A E BAILEY J BYRNE 6 52
  5h   BRAVE WARRIOR (AUS) x KATE BE GOOD (AUS) (SEMIPALATINSK (USA))
5 1.5 TOMORROW'S PARTY (NZ) M D MORONEY DALE SMITH 51 49
  5g   YAMANIN VITAL (NZ)  x LAL'S GIFT (NZ)  (NOBLE BIJOU (USA))
6 2.0 MAZE (NZ) D L FREEDMAN R MC LEOD 6 49
  5m   HOUSEBUSTER (USA)  x STRANGEWAYS (NZ)  (VELOSO (NZ))
7 3.8 NAUDERS (AUS) MS C TRELOAR C MUNCE 13 49.5
  7g   TIROL (IRE) x MARDISI (AUS) (MARSCAY (AUS))
8 4.0 THE MIGHTY LIONS (NZ) M D MORONEY S SEAMER 31 50.5
  5m   GROSVENOR (NZ)  x MAYBE YES (AUS)  (LAST TYCOON (GB))
9 4.5 YAKAMA (AUS) S B LAMING M RODD 15 51
  6m   UMATILLA (NZ)  x MAMAWA (AUS)  (MILITARY PLUME (NZ))
10 5.0 LAWLER (AUS) B F PURTLE A BEST 81 49.5
  5g   JOHANN QUATZ (FR) x FESTIVAL DOLL (AUS) (VITE CHEVAL (NZ))
11 9.8 PLAUDITS (NZ) RODNEY DOUGLAS B EL-ISSA 26 49
  4m   DANASINGA (AUS)  x NIGHT STAR (NZ)  (CENTAINE (AUS))
12 11.5 OUT OF OPTIONS (AUS) R K BEECROFT S BASTER 51 51
  5g   STARGAZER (NZ)  x CHOSEN OPTION (AUS)  (SALMON LEAP (USA))
13 12.0 DOUBLE EL AITCH (NZ) G K TAYLOR G BOSS 13 50
  4g   LORD BALLINA (AUS)  x MONDE'S CHARM (NZ)  (PHIZAM (NZ))
14 15.8 THE SECONDMORTGAGE (NZ) D R SUTTON Z PURTON 101 50
  6g   HOUSEBUSTER (USA)  x BARBUT DELCIA (NZ)  (BRILLIANT INVADER (AUS))
15 17.8 STOWAY (AUS) MS G WATERHOUSE C W BROWN 41 52
  7g   GEIGER COUNTER (USA)  x TRAVEL LIGHT (NZ)  (BELLISSIMO (FR))
16 21.8 LEICA GUV (NZ) MS E BROWNE GAVIN MC KEON 201 52
  5g   DEPUTY GOVERNOR (USA)  x LEICA OR NOT (AUS)  (KENDOR (FR))
17 41.0 ROMANTICO (AUS) ANTHONY MALSEED MS C MASON 501 49
  5m   GROOM DANCER (USA)  x AUTUMN MOMENTS (AUS)  (AT TALAQ (USA))