Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Caulfield Cup

Australia - Caulfield Cup
CAULFIELD - Saturday, 16 October 2004
2400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.1 ELVSTROEM (AUS) A J VASIL N RAWILLER 4 54
  4h   DANEHILL (USA)  x CIRCLES OF GOLD (AUS)  (MARSCAY (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: ELVSTROEM SYNDICATE (MGRS: F B J TAGG & P E CAMPBELL)
Yearling Sale: Lot 97 2002 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - ; Buyer - Murray Livestock & M Howlin NS $330,000
2 0.1 MAKYBE DIVA (GB) D L FREEDMAN G BOSS 11 55.5
  6m   DESERT KING (IRE)  x TUGELA (USA)  (RIVERMAN (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: EMILY KRSTINA (AUST) PTY LTD SYNDICATE (MGR: T SANTIC)
3 1.4 GREY SONG (AUS) T J HUGHES D R BEASLEY 21 52
  6g   UNBRIDLED'S SONG (USA)  x TONZAZIP (NZ)  (KAAPSTAD (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: THE ESTATE OF G SMORGON & MRS G SMORGON
4 3.7 VOUVRAY (NZ) P G MOODY C MUNCE 17 50
  4m   ZABEEL (NZ)  x REAL SUCCESS (AUS)  (SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA))
5 6.0 DELZAO (AUS) R W SMERDON S R KING 16 54
  4h   ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)  x AMANUSA (AUS)  (ALZAO (USA))
6 6.5 WINNING BELLE (NZ) MS G WATERHOUSE M PUMPA 21 49.5
  4m   ZABEEL (NZ)  x KIRIN BELLE (NZ)  (MCGINTY (NZ))
7 7.3 AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' (AUS) MS B JOSEPH B SHINN 61 50
  5m   NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (AUS)  x ICECAPADE (AUS)  (GENGHIZ (USA))
8 7.4 HUGS DANCER (FR) D A HAYES G J CHILDS 10 52.5
  8g   CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB)  x EMBRACING (GB)  (REFERENCE POINT (GB))
9 7.5 STRASBOURG (AUS) J B CUMMINGS S BASTER 41 52
  5g   UMATILLA (NZ)  x BELLA RAGAZZA (AUS)  (MYOCARD (NZ))
10 8.3 BALMUSE (NZ) K T MYERS C W BROWN 12 52
  5g   LORD BALLINA (AUS)  x MUSING (GB)  (MUSIC MAESTRO (GB))
11 8.4 ROMAN ARCH (AUS) R E LAING L NOLEN 61 52.5
  6g   ARCHWAY (IRE)  x CELESTIAL OPTION (AUS)  (CLEAR CHOICE (USA))
12 8.9 UPSETTHYM (NZ) MS K FURSDON R MC LEOD 101 51
  6m   RHYTHM (USA)  x SET UP (NZ)  (ZABEEL (NZ))
13 9.1 DISTINCTLY SECRET (NZ) M W WALKER D BEADMAN 51 53.5
  6g   DISTINCTLY NORTH (USA)  x TE AKAU SECRET (NZ)  (LORD BALLINA (AUS))
14 9.5 YAKAMA (AUS) S B LAMING M ZAHRA 61 51.5
  7m   UMATILLA (NZ)  x MAMAWA (AUS)  (MILITARY PLUME (NZ))
15 9.8 CONFECTIONER (AUS) D A HAYES R S DYE 7 51
  4g   BUBBLE GUM FELLOW (JPN)  x PRINCESS BLUE (AUS)  (OUR POETIC PRINCE (AUS))
16 14.1 MUMMIFY (AUS) D L FREEDMAN D NIKOLIC 9 56
  5g   JEUNE (GB)  x CLEOPATRA'S GIRL (AUS)  (AT TALAQ (USA))
17 24.1 DESERT WAR (AUS) MS G WATERHOUSE S SEAMER 11 52
  4g   DESERT KING (IRE)  x HIGH HEELS (AUS)  (CANNY LAD (AUS))
100 0.0 ZAGALIA (NZ) C E CONNERS M J WALKER 31 51.5
  5m   ZABEEL (NZ)  x SNOW QUILL (IRE)  (BLUEBIRD (USA))