Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Coolmore Classic

Australia - Coolmore Classic
ROSEHILL - Saturday, 17 March 2007
1500 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.8 TUESDAY JOY (NZ) MS G WATERHOUSE D BEADMAN 7.5 53
  3m   CARNEGIE (IRE)  x JOIE DENISE (AUS)  (DANEHILL (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: STRAWBERRY HILL STUD SYNDICATE (MGR: J SINGLETON)
2 0.8 DOUBTING (AUS) A J CUMMINGS J FORD 6.5 54
  4m   REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)  x SOVEREIGN RUBY (AUS)  (SOVEREIGN RED (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: R & MRS Y CRABTREE
3 1.0 DIVINE MADONNA (AUS) M A KAVANAGH G BOSS 8.5 56
  4m   HURRICANE SKY (AUS)  x MY MADONNA (AUS)  (PREGO (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: MRS I P KAVANAGH, D THACKERAY, P & H RYAN RACING SYNDICATE, MS M SHEPHARD, D N PARKINSON, J L PURDEY, J M THOMPSON, M K S RAVEN-THOMPSON & J F BRADY
Yearling Sale: Lot 269 2004 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale; Vendor - Mill Park Stud; Buyer - MARK KAVANAGH $82,500
4 1.2 SHIRL PEGASUS (AUS) G H WALTER MS K O'HARA 51 51.5
  4m   FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA)  x NIGHT RULE (GB)  (SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB))
5 2.2 CINQUE CENTO (AUS) P G MOODY C NEWITT 11 52
  5m   NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (AUS)  x LAYDOWN MISERE (AUS)  (VARICK (USA))
6 3.1 REGAL CHEER (AUS) JOSEPH PRIDE J A CASSIDY 7 55
  4m   ARENA (AUS)  x REGAL CHAMBER (AUS)  (ARCHREGENT (CAN))
7 3.3 FASHIONS AFIELD (AUS) MS G WATERHOUSE D R BEASLEY 11 56
  4m   REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)  x ATTIRE (USA)  (WILD AGAIN (USA))
8 3.7 VITESSE DANE (AUS) K A LEES C W BROWN 21 52
  5m   DANEWIN (AUS)  x RIVERBED (AUS)  (BAO LACK (USA))
9 4.6 MORE THAN LUCKY (AUS) DAVID PAYNE J PENZA 41 51.5
  4m   MORE THAN READY (USA)  x CEREBELLA (NZ)  (CENTRO (NZ))
10 5.1 PASIKATERA (AUS) MS G WATERHOUSE J BOWMAN 11 54
  4m   THUNDER GULCH (USA)  x VAIN DEB (AUS)  (VAIN (AUS))
11 5.8 A COUNTRY GIRL (AUS) MS B JOSEPH Z PURTON 17 51.5
  4m   SINGSPIEL (IRE)  x VERDICT DECLARED (AUS)  (MR. HENRYSEE (USA))
12 5.9 BELLE BIZARRE (AUS) R R BYNDER P KING 41 55
  5m   DAUBERVAL (USA)  x BALTRIOMPHE (NZ)  (BALMERINO (NZ))
13 6.0 NOVA STAR (AUS) DAVID PAYNE R MC MAHON 26 51.5
  4m   IGLESIA (AUS)  x FILNOVA (AUS)  (LUSKIN STAR (AUS))
13 6.0 NOVA STAR (AUS) DAVID PAYNE R MC MAHON 26 51.5
  4m   IGLESIA (AUS)  x FILNOVA (AUS)  (LUSKIN STAR (AUS))
14 6.5 PEKALAN (AUS) A STAPLEFORD TIM CLARK 51 51.5
  6m   SRI PEKAN (USA)  x STARTRACK (AUS)  (ALQUOZ (USA))
15 7.2 REWAAYA (NZ) D A HAYES CRAIG WILLIAMS 11 57
  4m   SINGSPIEL (IRE)  x NASMAH (AUS)  (AT TALAQ (USA))
16 8.4 LOVE AND MONEY (AUS) M T EGGLESTON T ANGLAND 41 51.5
  5m   SECRET SAVINGS (USA)  x CHERISHED (NZ)  (CITIDANCER (IRE))