Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Ausdrill-Karrakatta Plate

Australia - Ausdrill-Karrakatta Plate
Ascot - Saturday, 19 March 2011
1200 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.2 Night War (AUS) Simon Miller P Carbery 7 54
  2f   General Nediym (AUS)  x Samar (AUS)  (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: P F Bell, R D Meadowcroft
Yearling Sale: Lot 554 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale; Vendor - Baramul Stud; Buyer - AQUANITA RACING $90,000
Video:5th 2W tt, driven clear 4W 200m, fought strongly, grabbed lead 50m, held on.
2 SN Benny's Halo (AUS) N T Smith J Berry 4.5 56
  2g   Benicio (AUS)  x Bekisharp (AUS)  (Shovhog (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: N T Smith, D Carter
Video:WTMF 2W tt, eased clear 4W 200m, ROS late, just missed.
3 NK Rebel Call (AUS) J C Byrne P Harvey 10 56
  2c   Exceed And Excel (AUS)  x Terrenora (AUS)  (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: T S Ong
Video:4th 3WNC tt, kept boxing on in strt.
4 0.8 Single Spice (AUS) Simon Miller P Knuckey 17 54
  2f   Not A Single Doubt (AUS)  x Zaffron Gal (AUS)  (Galileo (IRE))
5 1.0 In Eden's Honour (AUS) Jeremy Easthope Damian Lane 31 54
  2f   Oratorio (AUS)  x Honour Kate (AUS)  (Honour And Glory (USA))
6 1.8 Valley Girl (AUS) L P Luciani J Whiting 26 54
  2f   Saxon (AUS)  x Ravinia (AUS)  (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7 2.0 Flying Affair (AUS) L Smith B Kennedy 4.75 54
  2f   Heritage (AUS)  x Xaaffair (AUS)  (Xaar (GB))
8 2.1 Western Fever (AUS) D R Harrison W Pike 6.5 54
  2f   Flying Pegasus (AUS)  x Western Sunset (AUS)  (Honour And Glory (USA))
9 2.5 Irma La Dane (AUS) Ben Pearce D Staeck 16 54
  2f   Lord Dane (AUS)  x Latour (AUS)  (Mukaddamah (USA))
10 2.6 Fort Courage (AUS) N D Parnham B Parnham 13 56
  2c   General Nediym (AUS)  x Flittery (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
11 3.8 Saxabelle (AUS) T M Andrews S Mc Gruddy 81 54
  2f   Saxon (AUS)  x Kiseki Belle (AUS)  (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12 4.5 Fighters Second (AUS) Ms D Riordan T Turner 13 56
  2g   Fighting Falcon (USA)  x Opra Garnier (AUS)  (Second Empire (IRE))
13 5.0 Bim Bom Bay (AUS) J C Byrne Ms K Yuill 26 54
  2f   Bel Esprit (AUS)  x Rollstar (AUS)  (Military Plume (NZ))
14 7.0 Classic Blitz (AUS) M Santich Takahide Ikenushi 41 54
  2f   Natural Blitz (AUS)  x Dance To Heaven (AUS)  (Key Business (AUS))
15 8.3 Internationalist (AUS) D T McAuliffe S O'Donnell 31 54
  2f   Zeditave (AUS)  x Verstak (NZ)  (Danehill (USA))
16 19.0 Miss Safari (AUS) Shane Edwards J Brown 31 54
  2f   Ferocity (AUS)  x Sorboniere (AUS)  (Kenmare (FR))