Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Champagne Stks

Australia - Champagne Stks
RANDWICK - Saturday, 2 April 2005
1600 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 1.8 CARRY ON CUTIE (AUS) G A ROGERSON L BEASLEY 26 54.5
  2m   MORE THAN READY (USA)  x ROSE OF LATAKIA (NZ)  (CONQUISTAROSE (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: R C UPADHYAYA & G A ROGERSON MNZM
Yearling Sale: Lot 379 2004 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - Muralla stud; Buyer - Passed In At 40000 Reserve 4  
2 1.8 FASHIONS AFIELD (AUS) MS G WATERHOUSE C MUNCE 3 54.5
  2m   REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)  x ATTIRE (USA)  (WILD AGAIN (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: G HARVEY & STRAWBERRY HILL STUD SYNDICATE (MGR J SINGLETON)
Yearling Sale: Lot 224 2004 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Arrowfield Stud; Buyer - VINERY AUSTRALIA $230,000
3 4.1 MEDIA (AUS) D L FREEDMAN R S DYE 4.75 54.5
  2m   GILDED TIME (USA)  x VALOURINA (AUS)  (SNIPPETS (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: NEWHAVEN PARK STUD SYNDICATE (MGR: R J, J W, R C & MRS S O KELLY, MISS N S AGOSTINI & MS G A WALKER)
Yearling Sale: Lot 288 2004 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Twin Palms Stud; Buyer - Wm Inglis As Agent NSW $390,000
4 4.7 FLORA DANICA (AUS) K A LEES D MC LELLAN 101 54.5
  2m   DANEHILL (USA)  x PERUZZI (NZ)  (ZABEEL (NZ))
5 7.2 DANGER LOOMS (AUS) JOHN MCARDLE B RAWILLER 17 56.5
  2h   DANGEROUS (AUS)  x DIAMONDS FOREVER (AUS)  (AT TALAQ (USA))
6 8.0 POWER OF DESTINY (AUS) J R HAWKES J A CASSIDY 15 56.5
  2h   DANEHILL (USA)  x JEANETTA COCHRANE (IRE)  (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))
7 8.4 ASTRONOMIA (NZ) MS G WATERHOUSE D R BEASLEY 41 54.5
  2m   KING'S BEST (USA)  x ASTRALITA (AUS)  (KENNY'S BEST PAL (AUS))
8 10.1 WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) J A O'SHEA N RAWILLER 5 56.5
  2h   IGLESIA (AUS)  x PARTY MISS (AUS)  (KENMARE (FR))
9 10.3 JOHNNY (AUS) K A LEES L V CASSIDY 41 56.5
  2g   FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA)  x CREDIT ACCOUNT (NZ)  (IMPOSING (AUS))
10 16.6 REPLICATOR (AUS) A J CUMMINGS D BEADMAN 26 56.5
  2h   DANEHILL (USA)  x SITELLA (IRE)  (SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB))
11 18.3 PARATROOPERS (AUS) J R Hawkes C W BROWN 16 56.5
  2g   COMMANDS (AUS)  x CREW (AUS)  (SANCTION (AUS))
12 20.4 WINNING SUCCESS (AUS) G BOSS 7.5 56.5
  2h   SECRET SAVINGS (USA)  x COURTEOUS (USA)  (AFFIRMED (USA))
13 28.3 MISS INNOCENCE (AUS) RAY TURGEON Z PURTON 401 54.5
  2m   MR. INNOCENT (AUS)  x RIPPLING TIDE (AUS)  (CRESTED WAVE (USA))