Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Patinack Farm Dane Ripper Stks

Australia - Patinack Farm Dane Ripper Stks
Eagle Farm - Saturday, 2 June 2012
1400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.2 Red Tracer (AUS) C J Waller J Bowman 2.88 57.5
  4m   Dane Shadow (AUS)  x Kisma (AUS)  (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: G Grimish & Mrs M Grimish
Video:Sett 3rd. Peeled 4-5 deep t. Chased hard to take lead 250m. Fought on strong.
2 SN Forfeiture (AUS) Peter Snowden K McEvoy 9 55.5
  4m   Commands (AUS)  x Academy Awards (AUS)  (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed
Yearling Sale: Lot 1933 2009 MM National Yearling Sale; Vendor - Darley; Buyer - Withdrawn  
Video:Sett 5th. SG t. Chased hard entire strt.
3 HN Alltherightmoves (AUS) L D Kelly D Oliver 16 55.5
  4m   Johannesburg (USA)  x Princess Darcy (AUS)  (Alquoz (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: G J Grogan
Video:Sett 3 deep 6th. 4-5 deep t. ROS out wide.
4 0.9 Ametsis (AUS) R F Cameron J Noonan 151 54
  3f   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Kirov Dancer (NZ)  (Zabeel (NZ))
5 1.1 Divorces (AUS) Peter Snowden C W Brown 17 58.5
  4m   Domesday (AUS)  x Family Breakup (AUS)  (Octagonal (NZ))
6 1.8 Wealth Princess (NZ) D K Weir M J Walker 4.25 59.5
  6m   San Luis (AUS)  x Wealth Star (NZ)  (Senor Pete (USA))
7 2.5 Balmont (AUS) G H Walter G Colless 26 56.5
  6m   Commands (AUS)  x Grail Queen (AUS)  (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8 4.8 Sophie's Spirit (AUS) M D Hinton G Schofield 26 58.5
  5m   Invincible Spirit (IRE)  x Sophie Princess (NZ)  (Pompeii Court (USA))
9 4.9 Bonnie Mac (NZ) M D Moroney D Dunn 7.5 56.5
  4m   Thorn Park (AUS)  x Gold Class (NZ)  (Gold Brose (AUS))
9 4.9 Bonnie Mac (NZ) M D Moroney D Dunn 7.5 56.5
  4m   Thorn Park (AUS)  x Gold Class (NZ)  (Gold Brose (AUS))
10 7.0 Potions (AUS) John Thompson J A Cassidy 11 55.5
  4m   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Wichita (AUS)  (Umatilla (NZ))
11 8.3 Fillydelphia (AUS) R L Heathcote J B Mc Donald 17 58.5
  4m   Bianconi (USA)  x Edel Vanessa (AUS)  (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12 12.5 Screen (AUS) Peter Snowden D J Browne 41 58.5
  5m   Lonhro (AUS)  x Thespian (AUS)  (Zeditave (AUS))
13 16.8 Upon This Rock (AUS) Ms G Waterhouse N Rawiller 12 58.5
  4m   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Joleur (AUS)  (Bite The Bullet (USA))
14 21.5 Just Been Lucky (AUS) John Thompson J Lloyd 51 55.5
  5m   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Royal Sash (AUS)  (Royal Academy (USA))