Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Telstra T-Box Epsom Hcp

Australia - Telstra T-Box Epsom Hcp
Randwick - Saturday, 2 October 2010
1600 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.2 Captain Sonador (AUS) R J Milne G Boss 15 52
  4h   Shamardal (USA)  x Pushing Daisies (AUS)  (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: G P Wagner
Yearling Sale: Lot 179 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Mill Park Stud; Buyer - GREGG & AMANDA WAGNER $30,000
Video:10th 2W. Eased 4W from 600m/angled clear 300m. Sprinted quickly/surged to lead final 100m.
2 HD Trusting (AUS) John Thompson J A Cassidy 5.5 52.5
  4h   Tale Of The Cat (USA)  x Legible (NZ)  (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: Patinack Farm Racing Syndicate (Mgr: N Tinkler)
Yearling Sale: Lot 223 2008 NZB Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Curraghmore Stud; Buyer - PATINACK FARM $300,000
Video:12th 3W with trail. Improved wide out from 700m. Sustained strong run right to line.
3 1.5 Sacred Choice (AUS) Joseph Pride Tommy Berry 21 52
  5m   Choisir (AUS)  x Sacred Habit (NZ)  (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: G M Fraser, Mrs K A Fraser, Ms E L Fraser, R Woodhouse, A F Shepherd, D Cunneen & R H Spee
Yearling Sale: Lot 294 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Goodwood Farm; Buyer - ANTHONY CUMMINGS THOROUGHBREDS $40,000
Video:8th 3W with trail. Eased wide/improved app t. Chased strongly down centre.
4 1.8 Hidden Wonder (AUS) K A Lees J Ford 151 52
  6m   Danzero (AUS)  x Princess Shorna (AUS)  (Last Tycoon (GB))
5 2.1 Prince Braeman (AUS) P M Perry Nathan Berry 151 52
  6g   Mossman (AUS)  x Heatherbrae (AUS)  (Nine Carat (USA))
6 2.6 Black Piranha (AUS) C Karakatsanis N Rawiller 13 58.5
  7g   Clang (AUS)  x Jazztrack (AUS)  (Distinctly North (USA))
7 2.8 Centennial Park (NZ) David Payne C Reith 26 52
  5g   Thorn Park (AUS)  x Trephina (AUS)  (Last Tycoon (GB))
8 3.1 Dealer Principal (AUS) A J Cummings B Avdulla 31 52
  6g   Flying Spur (AUS)  x Volte (AUS)  (Marauding (NZ))
9 3.6 Leica Larrikin (AUS) R A Freyer M A Cahill 21 52
  5g   Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS)  x Lady Peregrine (AUS)  (Scrupules (IRE))
10 3.8 Neeson (AUS) Joseph Pride P Robl 8 52
  4g   Mossman (AUS)  x Favorite Actress (NZ)  (Don't Forget Me (IRE))
11 4.5 Firebolt (NZ) R A James G Schofield 6 52
  5g   Stravinsky (USA)  x Woodsong (AUS)  (Woodman (USA))
12 4.6 Danleigh (AUS) C J Waller J Bowman 26 59
  7g   Mujahid (USA)  x Graceful Lily (AUS)  (Dr. Grace (NZ))
13 5.9 Doubtful Jack (AUS) P G Moody L Nolen 7 54
  4g   Not A Single Doubt (AUS)  x Tootsie Roll (AUS)  (Marscay (AUS))
14 6.0 Bay Window (AUS) Ms G Markwell C Newitt 101 52
  6g   Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS)  x Vicajemi (AUS)  (White Bridle (USA))
15 6.6 Once Were Wild (AUS) Ms G Waterhouse C W Brown 8 52.5
  4m   Johannesburg (USA)  x Wildesong (AUS)  (Unbridled's Song (USA))
16 8.0 Keepin' The Dream (NZ) J and G Lee D M Ganderton 151 52
  6g   Keeper (AUS)  x Irish Nassie (NZ)  (Nassipour (USA))
17 8.2 Returntosender (AUS) P G Moody Craig Williams 61 52
  5m   Elusive City (USA)  x Disco Girl (AUS)  (Marauding (NZ))
18 10.0 Sainthood (AUS) Rick Worthington R M Quinn 31 52
  5g   Lonhro (AUS)  x Bonne Famille (AUS)  (Anabaa (USA))
19 11.6 Cannonball (USA) Ms G Waterhouse B Spriggs 26 52
  6g   Catienus (USA)  x No Deadline (USA)  (Skywalker (USA))
20 12.7 Snapy Halo (ARG) J A O'Shea Tim Clark 41 52
  6h   Southern Halo (USA)  x Esnaola (ARG)  (Ringaro (USA))