Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Coolmore Classic

Australia - Coolmore Classic
Rosehill - Saturday, 20 March 2010
1500 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 2.0 Alverta (AUS) Paul Messara T Angland 17 54.50
  6m   Flying Spur (AUS)  x Grilse (USA)  (Rahy (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd Synd (Mgr: J Messara)
Yearling Sale: Lot 513 2005 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - ARROWFIELD STUD, Scone; Buyer - Passed $20,000 Reserve $100,00  
Video:Fast out. Took sit 4th 2W. Across heels 600m. Ranged-up strongly 300m/dashed clear.
2 2.0 Gold Water (AUS) Ms G Waterhouse Tim Clark 17 52.50
  4m   Choisir (AUS)  x Float (USA)  (Devil's Bag (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: E Cojuangco
Video:Angled across 2nd 2W. Took control into strt/joined 300m. Fought gamely/no match.
3 1.0 Palacio De Cristal (AUS) G M Begg Peter Wells 5.5 52.50
  4m   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Crystal Palace (NZ)  (Palace Music (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: G Harvey
Video:S/A (3L). Last rails. Looking for run ap t. Shouldered clear 250m/motored home.
4 3.5 Neroli (AUS) Peter Snowden K McEvoy 17 56.00
  6m   Viscount (AUS)  x Dalquarren (AUS)  (Canny Lad (AUS))
5 3.8 Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) Matthew Smith Craig Williams 10 52.50
  3f   Dane Shadow (AUS)  x Ravenswood (AUS)  (Woodman (USA))
6 4.0 Allez Wonder (AUS) J B Cummings J Bowman 21 57.00
  4m   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Luna Tudor (AUS)  (Military Plume (NZ))
7 4.8 Strawberry Field (AUS) J A O'Shea J Lloyd 21 52.50
  4m   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Red Labelle (AUS)  (Blevic (AUS))
8 5.1 Lady Lynette (AUS) R W Smerdon Nicholas Hall 6.5 54.00
  5m   Ladoni (GB)  x Queen's Own (AUS)  (Coronation Day (AUS))
9 5.8 Faint Perfume (AUS) J B Cummings M Rodd 6 53.50
  3f   Shamardal (USA)  x Zona (AUS)  (Zabeel (NZ))
10 5.9 Dane Julia (SAF) D L Freedman G Schofield 15 54.00
  6m   Caesour (USA)  x Precious Julia (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
11 6.3 So Anyway (AUS) John Thompson J Ford 101 52.50
  3f   General Nediym (AUS)  x Addictive (AUS)  (Flying Spur (AUS))
11 6.3 So Anyway (AUS) John Thompson J Ford 101 52.50
  3f   General Nediym (AUS)  x Addictive (AUS)  (Flying Spur (AUS))
12 6.6 Irish Lights (AUS) D A Hayes D M Ganderton 15 52.50
  3f   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Aspen Falls (USA)  (Hennessy (USA))
13 7.9 Prima Nova (AUS) A J Cummings G Boss 9 52.50
  5m   Danehill Dancer (IRE)  x Bonanova (NZ)  (Star Way (GB))
14 8.0 Ekstreme (NZ) B D Revell B Shinn 61 54.00
  4m   Ekraar (USA)  x Cashcade (NZ)  (Anziyan (USA))
15 9.3 Ivory Pegasus (AUS) R J Price Ms K O'Hara 81 52.50
  4m   Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)  x Red Ivory (AUS)  (Ivory Way (USA))
16 9.7 Miss Marielle (AUS) Joseph Pride J A Cassidy 61 55.50
  5m   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Miss Vandal (AUS)  (Don't Say Halo (USA))
17 14.6 Messenger (AUS) A J Cummings B Avdulla 31 52.50
  4m   Choisir (AUS)  x Angel In Disguise (NZ)  (Sky Chase (NZ))