Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Bmw Doncaster

Australia - Bmw Doncaster
Randwick - Saturday, 20 April 2013
1600 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.8 Sacred Falls (NZ) C J Waller Tommy Berry 21 53
  3c   O'Reilly (NZ)  x Iguazu's Girl (NZ)  (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: Raffles Thoroughbred Racing Syndicate (Mgr: K T Yap), K S Yap & G J Chittick
Yearling Sale: Lot 361 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Waikato Stud Ltd; Buyer - Mulcaster Bloodstock  $160,000
Video:H/S. Last tt. Imp thu ruck/found Pierro's back into strt. Off heels nearer fence 225m. ROS/hit lead 100m.
2 0.8 Pierro (AUS) Ms G Waterhouse N Rawiller 3.5 57
  3c   Lonhro (AUS)  x Miss Right Note (IRE)  (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: G Kolivos & Mrs D Kolivos
Yearling Sale: Lot 353 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale; Vendor - Musk Creek Farm ; Buyer - GAI WATERHOUSE $230,000
Video:MF rail tt. Inside run 300m. Shared lead 200m & never quit after headed 100m.
3 0.8 Norzita (NZ) J B Cummings Craig Williams 11 53
  3f   Thorn Park (AUS)  x Visique (AUS)  (Quest For Fame (GB))
Breeder:
Owner: Dato Tan Chin Nam & Westcode Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: Tunku Ahmad Yahaya)
Yearling Sale: Lot 136 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Windsor Park Stud; Buyer - DGR Thoroughbred Services  $200,000
Video:O/L. Drifted 6W line into strt. ROS/shared lead 200m. Tired slightly last bit.
4 2.4 Streama (AUS) G H Walter G Boss 9 53.5
  4m   Stratum (AUS)  x Pensiamo (AUS)  (Sovereign Red (NZ))
5 3.1 Danleigh (AUS) C J Waller J A Cassidy 31 56
  9g   Mujahid (USA)  x Graceful Lily (AUS)  (Dr. Grace (NZ))
6 3.7 Shoot Out (AUS) C J Waller J Bowman 13 58
  6g   High Chaparral (IRE)  x Pentamerous (NZ)  (Pentire (GB))
7 3.9 Appearance (AUS) G H Walter K McEvoy 7.5 53.5
  4m   Commands (AUS)  x Disguise (AUS)  (Grand Lodge (USA))
8 4.1 Secret Admirer (AUS) G M Begg B Shinn 21 54.5
  5m   Dubawi (IRE)  x Secret Illusion (AUS)  (Secret Savings (USA))
9 4.3 Lightinthenite (AUS) J A O'Shea C Newitt 31 53
  5g   Galileo (IRE)  x Tiffin (AUS)  (Grand Lodge (USA))
10 4.9 Happy Trails (AUS) Paul Beshara G Schofield 17 56
  5g   Good Journey (USA)  x Madame Flurry (AUS)  (Perugino (USA))
11 5.0 Alma's Fury (AUS) Paul Murray B Avdulla 31 53
  5g   Refuse To Bend (IRE)  x Dance Attendance (NZ)  (What A Guest (IRE))
12 5.6 Strike The Stars (NZ) A J Cummings Ms K O'Hara 101 53
  4g   Savabeel (AUS)  x Ambitious (NZ)  (Last Tycoon (GB))
13 6.9 Fontelina (AUS) A J Cummings P Robl 31 53
  4g   Testa Rossa (AUS)  x Decipher (AUS)  (Timber Country (USA))
14 7.6 Glass Harmonium (IRE) M D Moroney S W Arnold 51 57
  7h   Verglas (IRE)  x Spring Symphony (IRE)  (Darshaan (GB))
15 8.4 Red Tracer (AUS) C J Waller C W Brown 9 53.5
  5m   Dane Shadow (AUS)  x Kisma (AUS)  (Snippets (AUS))
16 9.1 Monton (AUS) R J Quinton C Reith 51 53
  6g   Catbird (AUS)  x Dynamic Flyer (AUS)  (Marauding (NZ))
17 12.2 Ethiopia (AUS) P G Carey R Mc Leod 21 55.5
  4g   Helenus (AUS)  x Shona (AUS)  (Spectrum (IRE))
18 12.8 Aeronautical (AUS) Lionel Cohen Nathan Berry 81 53
  4g   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Moon Fever (AUS)  (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))