Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Breeders & Tatt's Winter Stks

Australia - Breeders & Tatt's Winter Stks
EAGLE FARM - Saturday, 20 June 2009
1400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.8 RUSSETING (AUS) J B CUMMINGS M CAHILL 21 57.00
  4m   COMMANDS (AUS)  x GRANNY APPLE (AUS)  (BLUEBIRD (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: BELL VIEW PARK STUD SYNDICATE (MGR: A P MACKRELL)
Yearling Sale: Lot 501 2006 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - KOORINGAL STUD, Wagga Wagga.; Buyer - R Croghan NSW $90,000
2 0.8 PRIMA NOVA (AUS) A J CUMMINGS S SCRIVEN 31 57.00
  4m   DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)  x BONANOVA (NZ)  (STAR WAY (GB))
Breeder:
Owner: M A PITT
Yearling Sale: Lot 204 2006 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - TYREEL STUD, Agnes Banks.; Buyer - Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds $400,000
3 1.0 SUBTLE COVE (AUS) J C COYLE P ROBL 51 57.00
  4m   MULL OF KINTYRE (USA)  x SUBTLE MISS (AUS)  (NADEED (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: PATINACK FARM RACING SYNDICATE (MGR: N TINKLER) & SERENE LODGE RACING SYNDICATE (MGRS: L N TINKLER)
4 2.6 TEMPEST TOST (AUS) G S WHITE D GAUCI 26 55.50
  3f   STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA)  x LADY VIOLET (AUS)  (OLD CRONY (USA))
5 2.7 DANE JULIA (SAF) D L FREEDMAN M J WALKER 51 57.00
  5m   CAESOUR (USA)  x PRECIOUS JULIA (AUS)  (DANEHILL (USA))
6 2.8 FORENSICS (AUS) PETER SNOWDEN K McEvoy 2.5 57.00
  4m   FLYING SPUR (AUS)  x PROVE IT (AUS)  (DEHERE (USA))
7 3.0 CHINCHILLA ROSE (AUS) S P RYAN PETER WELLS 9 57.00
  4m   LION HUNTER (AUS)  x CHIARA (AUS)  (LAST TYCOON (GB))
8 3.3 EXPRESS AIR (AUS) R G LIPP T ANGLAND 17 55.50
  3f   PICCOLO (GB)  x AIR'S PRECIOUS (AUS)  (AIR EXPRESS (IRE))
9 3.5 ABSOLUT GLAM (AUS) D T O'BRIEN D OLIVER 4.25 57.00
  4m   SNOWLAND (AUS)  x PINE AWAY (USA)  (PINE BLUFF (USA))
10 3.6 IMANANABAA (AUS) DAVID PAYNE B PENGELLY 31 57.00
  5m   ANABAA (USA)  x IMAN (AUS)  (ZEMINDAR (NZ))
11 3.7 AMBERINO (AUS) J F MOLONEY J L TAYLOR 31 57.00
  5m   PERUGINO (USA)  x AMBER PLATE (AUS)  (RUSTIC AMBER (IRE))
12 3.8 SERIOUS SPEED (AUS) L M MACDONALD S SEAMER 26 57.00
  4m   ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)  x TWITTER (AUS)  (KENDOR (FR))
13 3.9 DANEHILL SMILE (AUS) J C COYLE S R KING 41 57.00
  4m   DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)  x SLY SMILE (USA)  (CRAFTY PROSPECTOR (USA))
14 4.3 DORF COMMAND (AUS) C E CONNERS J BYRNE 21 55.50
  3f   COMMANDS (AUS)  x MEZDORF (AUS)  (COSSACK WARRIOR (AUS))
15 5.0 JACQUELINE ROUGE (AUS) A W NOONAN S GALLOWAY 26 57.00
  5m   NE COUPEZ PAS (USA)  x NORTHEAST SHEILA (AUS)  (KELTRICE (AUS))
16 5.8 ZILZIE (NZ) EDEN PETRIE D J BROWNE 67 57.00
  6m   GENEROUS (IRE)  x REGAL HALO (CAN)  (ALWUHUSH (USA))
17 6.8 ILLUMINATES (AUS) G A ROGERSON L V CASSIDY 21 57.00
  4m   STRATEGIC (AUS)  x DAZZLE LIGHT (AUS)  (DANZERO (AUS))
18 7.0 SAINT MINERVA (AUS) A E BAILEY G COLLESS 16 55.50
  3f   GALILEO (IRE)  x AMICABLE (AUS)  (LAST TYCOON (GB))
19 7.3 MARVEEN (AUS) R W SMERDON NICHOLAS HALL 17 55.50
  3f   ORIENTATE (USA)  x SHINY (AUS)  (FOREST GLOW (USA))
20 11.0 WELCOME SITE (AUS) R L MACKAY BRENT EVANS 501 57.00
  6m   LION HUNTER (AUS)  x RIVABACK (AUS)  (PILLASTER (USA))