Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > BMW Caulfield Cup

Australia - BMW Caulfield Cup
Caulfield - Saturday, 20 October 2012
2400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.5 Dunaden (FR) Mikel Delzangles Craig Williams 13 58
  7h   Nicobar (GB) x La Marlia (FR) (Kaldounevees (FR))
Breeder:
Owner: Pearl Bloodstock Pty (Mgr. R M Levitt)
Video:Tucked in WTMF & followed runner-up into it, coming on from widest off bend to edge ahead final 50m first-up.
2 0.5 Alcopop (AUS) Jake Stephens D Tourneur 16 52.5
  8g   Jeune (GB)  x Iota Of Luck (AUS)  (Blevic (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: J A Stephens, J P & Mrs S K Kelton, Ms A Kelton, G D & Mrs H R Gillam, P Kelton, Ms A J McLaren, P Mackie & Ms S Pourbozorgi
Video:Lobbed WTMF 3W run line, turned in MF widest & darted to lead 200m before edged out final 50m.
3 0.8 Lights Of Heaven (NZ) P G Moody L Nolen 11 53
  5m   Zabeel (NZ)  x I'm In Heaven (NZ)  (Volksraad (GB))
Breeder:
Owner: Mrs J M Wanless
Video:Tucked in MF, shouldered clear for 4th off bend & out-darted but stuck around.
4 1.5 Americain (USA) A De Royer-Dupre G Mosse 21 58
  8h   Dynaformer (USA)  x America (IRE)  (Arazi (USA))
5 1.6 My Quest For Peace (IRE) L M Cumani C W Brown 8.5 53.5
  5h   Galileo (IRE)  x Play Misty For Me (IRE)  (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6 2.9 Zabeelionaire (NZ) L J Corstens C Newitt 26 52
  4h   Zabeel (NZ)  x Kisumu (AUS)  (Carnegie (IRE))
7 3.1 Folding Gear (NZ) Lee and Shannon Hope B Melham 26 52
  5g   Johar (USA)  x Royal Show (NZ)  (Deputy Governor (USA))
7 3.1 Folding Gear (NZ) Lee and Shannon Hope B Melham 26 52
  5g   Johar (USA)  x Royal Show (NZ)  (Deputy Governor (USA))
8 4.4 Sneak A Peek (ITY) P G Moody G Boss 15 53
  5h   Doyen (IRE)  x Occhi Di Giada (GER)  (Shantou (USA))
9 4.7 Winchester (USA) J D Sadler J Mott 51 55.5
  8h   Theatrical (IRE)  x Rum Charger (IRE)  (Spectrum (IRE))
10 4.8 Sanagas (GER) J B Cummings Nicholas Hall 61 54
  7g   Lomitas (GB)  x Scota (GER)  (Marju (IRE))
11 5.3 Secret Admirer (AUS) G M Begg B Avdulla 21 53
  5m   Dubawi (IRE)  x Secret Illusion (AUS)  (Secret Savings (USA))
12 5.8 Niwot (AUS) M, W and J Hawkes D Dunn 21 53.5
  8g   Galileo (IRE)  x Too Darn Hot (NZ)  (Noble Bijou (USA))
13 6.6 Jakkalberry (IRE) M Botti Colm O'Donoghue 21 55.5
  7h   Storming Home (GB)  x Claba Di San Jore (IRE)  (Barathea (IRE))
14 7.4 Moudre (AUS) C Maher K McEvoy 61 52.5
  7g   Blevic (AUS)  x Tolkaami (AUS)  (Raami (GB))
15 8.9 Glencadam Gold (IRE) Ms G Waterhouse J A Cassidy 4.5 53.5
  5g   Refuse To Bend (IRE)  x Sandrella (IRE)  (Darshaan (GB))
16 9.1 Sabrage (AUS) M D Moroney Ms C Lindop 151 51
  4h   Charge Forward (AUS)  x Galroof (NZ)  (Maroof (USA))
17 9.6 December Draw (IRE) M A Kavanagh M Rodd 7 55
  7g   Medecis (GB)  x New York (IRE)  (Danzero (AUS))
18 17.6 Voila Ici (IRE) P G Moody V Duric 17 55
  8h   Daylami (IRE)  x Far Hope (GB)  (Barathea (IRE))