Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > J R & N Berkett Telegraph

New Zealand - J R & N Berkett Telegraph
Trentham - Saturday, 21 January 2017
1200 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.1 Signify (NZ) A M Cowan R Cuneen 1.93 55
  5g   Perfectly Ready (AUS)  x Pica Pica (NZ)  (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Mrs T L Cowan
2 0.1 Start Wondering (NZ) E and J Rayner J Parkes 2 58
  6g   Eighth Wonder (NZ)  x Roseanbar (NZ)  (Al Akbar (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: Mrs J M & S B Gudsell
3 0.6 Perfect Fit (NZ) K and B Kelso M T Coleman 2 56
  5m   Elusive City (USA)  x Fayreform (NZ)  (Tights (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd, M Duncan, The Provincial Club Ltd, G H Madill & J Orton
Yearling Sale: Lot 1 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale; Vendor - Bradbury Park; Buyer - Withdrawn  
4 1.1 Reilly Lincoln (NZ) Ms L Latta R J Myers 2 54
  5m   Pins (AUS)  x Wailea Miss (NZ)  (O'Reilly (NZ))
4 1.1 Lady Zafira (NZ) J G Bary M R Du Plessis 2.06 53.5
  6m   Iffraaj (GB)  x Mary Robinson (NZ)  (Lord Ballina (AUS))
6 1.5 Mighty Solomon (NZ) Ms L Latta K A McCulloch 2 55
  6g   Darci Brahma (NZ)  x Tarzie (NZ)  (City On A Hill (USA))
6 1.5 Mighty Solomon (NZ) Ms L Latta K A McCulloch 2 55
  6g   Darci Brahma (NZ)  x Tarzie (NZ)  (City On A Hill (USA))
7 2.3 Brighton (NZ) N W Tiley M J McNab 2 55
  4g   Buffalo Man (CAN)  x Gore Bay (AUS)  (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8 2.8 Slice Of Class (NZ) Ms K Zimmerman D G Bradley 2 53
  6m   Guillotine (NZ)  x Bible Class (NZ)  (Volksraad (GB))
9 3.0 Speech Craft (AUS) T L Riddell J K Riddell 2 56
  8g   Oratorio (IRE)  x Chaleur (NZ)  (Stravinsky (USA))
10 3.2 Adventador (NZ) G Lowry and G Cullen H S Tinsley 1.94 58
  8g   Fast 'n' Famous (AUS)  x Alpine Beauty (NZ)  (Khozaam (USA))
11 3.4 Passing Shot (NZ) S J McKee O P Bosson 2 56
  5g   Swiss Ace (AUS)  x Derrydane (NZ)  (Danehill (USA))
12 4.2 Luna Rossa (NZ) M Baker and A Forsman M Cameron 2 52.5
  3f   Written Tycoon (AUS)  x Wild Promises (AUS)  (More Than Ready (USA))
13 4.3 Odyssey Moon (AUS) R W Smerdon N Callow 2 56
  4h   Snitzel (AUS)  x Run To The Moon (USA)  (Arch (USA))
13 4.3 Odyssey Moon (AUS) R W Smerdon N Callow 2 56
  4h   Snitzel (AUS)  x Run To The Moon (USA)  (Arch (USA))
14 5.8 Longchamp (NZ) A R Campbell K A Smith 2.08 55.5
  5g   Tavistock (NZ)  x Shot At The Title (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
15 7.1 Miss Appleton (NZ) G R Vile A B Collett 2 55
  6m   Align (AUS)  x Our Aspiration (NZ)  (Mi Preferido (USA))
16 8.1 Statham (NZ) S Lucock and S Gillespie C Dell 2 56
  7g   Danroad (AUS)  x Polyana (NZ)  (Pyrus (USA))
17 9.6 No More Tears (NZ) S B Marsh D S Johnson 2 53.5
  4m   Darci Brahma (NZ)  x Ocean Of Tears (NZ)  (Minardi (USA))
100 0.0 First Serve (NZ) M and M Pitman S L Wynne 2 54
  4m   Swiss Ace (AUS)  x Fuar (NZ)  (Kaapstad (NZ))