Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Triple M Btc Classic

Australia - Triple M Btc Classic
Doomben - Saturday, 21 May 2011
1350 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.1 Falino (AUS) J P Caught Tim Clark 9 56
  3g   Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)  x Danamala (GB)  (Danehill (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: J P Caught, A K Scougall, L T Hewitt, I G Jackson, Mrs C V Goodwin & K J Goodwin
Video:Sett 4th. SG just off pace t. Chased hard to take lead 150m. Fought on strong.
2 HH Spirit Of Boom (AUS) T J Gollan J Bowman 10 56
  3c   Sequalo (AUS)  x Temple Spirit (AUS)  (Special Dane (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: Mrs P Gollan, B Siemsen, Eureka Stud Synd(Mgr: C & S McAlpine), J Schloss, A Dunemann, J Kurtz, S Kurtz, A Gamble, I Gamble & D Gamble
Yearling Sale: Lot 141 2009 MM QTIS 600; Vendor - Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd; Buyer - THE GOLLAN RACING TRUST $90,000
Video:S/A. O/R early. Sett WB. SG t. Weaved between runners and ROS to just miss.
3 1.8 Skilled (AUS) Peter Snowden C W Brown 5 56
  3c   Commands (AUS)  x Dextrous (AUS)  (Quest For Fame (GB))
Breeder:
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed
Video:Sett 3 deep WTMF tt. Held up 300-100m. Split through and ROS late.
4 2.1 Skating On Ice (AUS) L D Kelly J A Cassidy 7 54
  3f   Bradbury's Luck (AUS)  x Elite Warrior (AUS)  (Brave Warrior (AUS))
5 2.3 Ready To Rip (AUS) A P Williamson D J Browne 6 56
  3g   More Than Ready (USA)  x Lady Langham (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
6 2.4 Under The Eiffel (AUS) A J Vasil L Nolen 8 56
  3g   Mossman (AUS)  x Spire (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
7 2.5 Benny's Buttons (AUS) K C Wood C Munce 51 56
  3g   Refuse To Bend (IRE)  x Stolen Beauty (AUS)  (Mossman (AUS))
8 2.7 Military Rose (AUS) Ms G Heinrich Daniel Griffin 10 54
  3f   General Nediym (AUS)  x Bella Maddelena (AUS)  (Flying Spur (AUS))
9 2.9 Steel Zip (AUS) P Duff Ms M Radecker 21 56
  3g   Canadian Silver (CAN)  x Zip (AUS)  (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
9 2.9 Steel Zip (AUS) P Duff Ms M Radecker 21 56
  3g   Canadian Silver (CAN)  x Zip (AUS)  (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
10 3.0 Pimpala Secret (AUS) M C Conners G M Ryan 21 56
  3g   Monashee Mountain (USA)  x Secret Dancer (AUS)  (General Nediym (AUS))
11 3.1 Celtic Dancer (AUS) N J Doyle P Hammersley 21 56
  3g   Choisir (AUS)  x Little Wonder Why (AUS)  (Kala Dancer (GB))
12 3.9 Wabeel (AUS) B R Guy S Galloway 101 54
  3f   Commands (AUS)  x Yabeel (NZ)  (Zabeel (NZ))
13 4.7 Gybe (AUS) A J Cummings L V Cassidy 17 54
  3f   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Great Notice (USA)  (Nureyev (USA))
14 4.8 Wonderful Lass (AUS) John Thompson D Dunn 21 54
  3f   Catbird (AUS)  x Convent Girl (AUS)  (Snippets (AUS))
15 5.0 Havatryst (AUS) B S Baldwin S Scriven 26 56
  3g   Foreplay (AUS)  x Conjugality (NZ)  (Groom Dancer (USA))
16 8.0 Run For Levi (AUS) John Thompson J Byrne 51 56
  3c   Hussonet (USA)  x Madam Bligh (AUS)  (Nine Carat (USA))