Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Manco Easter Stakes

NZ - Manco Easter Stakes
Ellerslie - Saturday, 23 April 2016
1600 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.2 Sound Proposition (NZ) L O'Sullivan and A Scott M T Coleman 2 55
  4g   Savabeel (AUS)  x Ebony Babe (NZ)  (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: C & J Tobin, T & S Tobin, R & I Trayling
Yearling Sale: Not offered for sale.
2 0.2 Trojan Warrior (NZ) Ms A Herbert C E Lammas 1.92 55
  4g   Postponed (USA)  x Trojan Lass (AUS)  (Helissio (FR))
Breeder:
Owner: S C Agnew, T I Bawden, P L Harris, Mrs A L & I W Herbert, M J O'Sullivan, C M Reid & M A Ward
Yearling Sale: Lot 1000 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale; Vendor - Westbury Stud; Buyer - Mr RL Mead  $25,000
3 0.4 Rasa Lila (NZ) S Ramsay and J Ritchie L G Innes 1.86 54
  5m   Darci Brahma (NZ)  x Dance My Dance (IRE)  (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Sir Peter Vela
Yearling Sale: Not offered for sale.
4 0.6 Sakhee's Soldier (NZ) M Baker and A Forsman M Cameron 2 58
  5g   Sakhee's Secret (GB)  x Surreptitiously (GB)  (Machiavellian (USA))
5 1.3 Mabeel (NZ) T Busuttin and N Young S C Spratt 2 56
  5g   Savabeel (AUS)  x Ma (NZ)  (Cape Cross (IRE))
5 1.3 Mabeel (NZ) T Busuttin and N Young S C Spratt 2 56
  5g   Savabeel (AUS)  x Ma (NZ)  (Cape Cross (IRE))
6 1.7 Watch This Space (NZ) W Hillis and S Kesner B R Hutton 2 57
  4g   Elusive City (USA)  x Multi Tasker (NZ)  (Kaapstad (NZ))
7 2.0 Julinsky Prince (NZ) F J Auret J Parkes 2.4 59
  6g   Darci Brahma (NZ)  x Julinsky Princess (NZ)  (Stravinsky (USA))
8 2.2 Charmont (AUS) M Baker and A Forsman S T Collett 1.93 53
  4m   High Chaparral (IRE)  x Martique (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
9 2.4 Abidewithme (NZ) S Autridge and J Richards G L Cooksley 2.5 55
  6m   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Crimson (NZ)  (Zabeel (NZ))
10 2.5 Blizzard (NZ) E and D Browne A B Collett 2 55
  5g   Any Suggestion (AUS)  x Deune (AUS)  (Green Line Express (USA))
11 3.0 Soubrettes (NZ) A and M Brown M R Du Plessis 1.83 54
  5m   High Chaparral (IRE)  x Burlesque (NZ)  (Thorn Park (AUS))
12 3.2 Late Decision (NZ) S T Wenn M D Hills 2.17 55
  6g   King's Chapel (AUS)  x Turtle Beach (AUS)  (Turtle Island (IRE))
13 3.8 Snapshot (NZ) G N Richardson C J Grylls 1.67 55
  5g   Stravinsky (USA)  x Snap (NZ)  (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
14 3.9 King Krovanh (AUS) Ms M Murdoch V A Colgan 2 55
  6g   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Miss Krovanh (AUS)  (Zabeel (NZ))
15 4.1 Bechtolsheimer (NZ) Ms J Surgenor B R Jones 2 53.5
  6m   Remind (USA)  x Sophie Ro (NZ)  (High Ice (USA))
16 4.8 Matimba (NZ) P W Darvill S M McKay 2 55
  7g   Perfectly Ready (AUS)  x Pheroz Gold (NZ)  (Super Imposing (NZ))
17 6.4 Luen Yat Miracle (AUS) S L Crawford T D Thornton 2 55
  6g   Dylan Thomas (IRE)  x Chetwynd South (AUS)  (High Yield (USA))
18 6.8 Queens Rose (NZ) G N Richardson L C Tiley 2 53.5
  6m   O'Reilly (NZ)  x Rosetti Bay (NZ)  (Pins (AUS))