Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Glenlogan Park Stakes

Australia - Glenlogan Park Stakes
Doomben - Saturday, 24 May 2014
1350 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 1.3 Srikandi (AUS) C Maher G Boss 2.75 57
  3f   Dubawi (IRE)  x Raining (AUS)  (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: T A Mobbs, P Tsimiklis, A A McGrath, J M Bridges, J Bridges, I S Frykberg, A J Sinclair, S Gillespie, S Loughnan, D J H Anderson, D S Purvis, Ms A Pur
Video:Cruised over to lead tt. Kicked 2L clear 250m. Pulled away for a good win. F - TF
2 1.3 Belle De Coeur (AUS) Luke Price M Rodd 12 55.5
  4m   Show A Heart (AUS)  x Harmony Hall (NZ)  (Minardi (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: D I Flanagan, Dr T M B Roberts, M Roberts, S Terranova, I Pirina, C Pignataro, Mrs P Pirina, Johnny Classic Syndicate (Mgr: D I Flanagan) & Realrosy Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: A G Rose)
Yearling Sale: Lot 216 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale; Vendor - Glenlogan Park; Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT $135,000
Video:Sett 6th. Peeled 3-4 deep t. Chased hard entire strt. F - TF
3 1.3 Platinum Rocker (AUS) Simon Miller P Knuckey 4.25 58.5
  6m   Love A Dane (AUS)  x Platinum Strip (AUS)  (Magic Of Money (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: B C Mc Manus, T J Condon, H C Mc Manus, Mrs S M Mc Manus, S A Mc Manus, T T Mc Manus
Video:Sett 3rd. Leaders back t. Out kicked 250m. Chased solidly. F - TF
4 2.8 Tukiyo (AUS) L Morrison D J Browne 51 56.5
  4m   Haradasun (AUS)  x Star Of Gibraltar (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
5 3.6 Jazz Song (AUS) M G Price D Oliver 6.5 55
  3f   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Absolut Glam (AUS)  (Snowland (AUS))
6 5.4 Elusive Storm (NZ) B J Smith L V Cassidy 26 55.5
  5m   Elusive City (USA)  x Trestres Tracy Ann (AUS)  (Archway (IRE))
7 5.5 Chintz (NZ) Joseph Pride N Rawiller 9 56.5
  4m   Savabeel (AUS)  x Charmed (NZ)  (O'Reilly (NZ))
8 5.7 Plucky Belle (AUS) P G Moody L Nolen 13 58.5
  5m   Mossman (AUS)  x Winning Belle (NZ)  (Zabeel (NZ))
9 7.7 Magic In Motion (AUS) R L Heathcote R Wiggins 51 55.5
  4m   Magic Albert (AUS)  x Lucyrowe (AUS)  (Mister C. (USA))
10 7.8 Northern Glory (AUS) Ms G Waterhouse J Byrne 16 54
  3f   Northern Meteor (AUS)  x Cliantha (AUS)  (Viscount (AUS))
11 9.1 Kentucky Woman (AUS) K M Schweida C Munce 81 55.5
  4m   Street Sense (USA)  x Magsaya (AUS)  (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11 9.1 Kentucky Woman (AUS) K M Schweida C Munce 81 55.5
  4m   Street Sense (USA)  x Magsaya (AUS)  (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12 9.3 Endless Shadow (AUS) P A Hulbert Ms T Harrison 101 55.5
  5m   Dane Shadow (AUS)  x Endless Maize (AUS)  (End Sweep (USA))
13 10.6 Miss Bradbury (AUS) K M Schweida G Colless 101 55.5
  6m   Bradbury's Luck (AUS)  x Shezalago (AUS)  (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13 10.6 Miss Bradbury (AUS) K M Schweida G Colless 101 55.5
  6m   Bradbury's Luck (AUS)  x Shezalago (AUS)  (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14 12.1 Dolly Dolly (NZ) B J Smith R Mc Mahon 51 55.5
  7m   Pentire (GB)  x Hello Dolly (NZ)  (Mi Preferido (USA))
14 12.1 Dolly Dolly (NZ) B J Smith R Mc Mahon 51 55.5
  7m   Pentire (GB)  x Hello Dolly (NZ)  (Mi Preferido (USA))