Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Apn Outdoor Golden Pendant

Australia - Apn Outdoor Golden Pendant
Rosehill - Saturday, 24 September 2011
1200 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.1 Screen (AUS) Peter Snowden C Reith 17 55
  5m   Lonhro (AUS)  x Thespian (AUS)  (Zeditave (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed
Video:5th 2W trailing speed. Angled clear t. Knuckled down strongly/lunged on line.
2 NS Gybe (AUS) A J Cummings Ms K O'Hara 9 56
  4m   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Great Notice (USA)  (Nureyev (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Dorrington Farm Synd (Mgr: R J Crabtree), S Morvan, C Jamieson, A Crabtree, M Crabtree, J Wilson & F Ellis
Yearling Sale: Lot 449 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Oakwood Farm; Buyer - ANTHONY CUMMINGS THOROUGHBREDS $100,000
Video:Fast out. Crossed close-up O/L. Driven to front 300m. Found plenty/outbobbed.
3 SN Ofcourseican (AUS) R J Quinton J Bowman 4.5 55.5
  5m   Mossman (AUS)  x Yes She Can Cancan (AUS)  (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: D Bentata
Video:7th 2W. Swung deep app t. Chased hard (raced erratically 150m). Kept closing.
4 1.6 Shannara (AUS) Peter Snowden J Parr 12 55.5
  5m   Octagonal (NZ)  x Shadea (NZ)  (Straight Strike (USA))
5 1.9 Little Surfer Girl (AUS) C J Waller G Schofield 10 56
  5m   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Special Harmony (AUS)  (Spinning World (USA))
6 2.5 Phenomenal Lass (AUS) Joseph Pride C W Brown 3.75 55
  5m   Country Reel (USA)  x Phenomenal (AUS)  (Canny Lad (AUS))
7 3.6 Kanzan (AUS) Peter Snowden N Rawiller 7 56
  5m   Commands (AUS)  x Cherry Lodge (AUS)  (Grand Lodge (USA))
8 4.3 Graceful Anna (AUS) David Pfieffer J A Cassidy 10 56
  5m   Canny Lad (AUS)  x Lamellar (AUS)  (Grand Lodge (USA))
8 4.3 Graceful Anna (AUS) David Pfieffer J A Cassidy 10 56
  5m   Canny Lad (AUS)  x Lamellar (AUS)  (Grand Lodge (USA))
9 4.7 Obsequious (AUS) Peter Snowden R Thompson 21 56.5
  4m   Lonhro (AUS)  x Sycophant (AUS)  (Commands (AUS))
10 4.9 Flying Success (AUS) Ms G Waterhouse C Munce 11 54
  5m   Flying Spur (AUS)  x Class Success (AUS)  (Success Express (USA))
11 5.0 Deer Valley (AUS) J A O'Shea Nathan Berry 31 56
  5m   Lonhro (AUS)  x Danislew (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
11 5.0 Deer Valley (AUS) J A O'Shea Nathan Berry 31 56
  5m   Lonhro (AUS)  x Danislew (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
12 5.1 Vintedge (AUS) C J Waller J Ford 101 55.5
  6m   Flying Spur (AUS)  x Alternative Edge (AUS)  (Rory's Jester (AUS))
13 5.8 Dorf Command (AUS) C E Conners B Avdulla 26 55.5
  6m   Commands (AUS)  x Mezdorf (AUS)  (Cossack Warrior (AUS))