Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Resimax Group Oakleigh Plate

Australia - Resimax Group Oakleigh Plate
Caulfield - Saturday, 25 February 2017
1100 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 1.0 Sheidel (AUS) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig J Moreira 8 53
  5m   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)  x Laventour (AUS)  (Metal Storm (FR))
Breeder:
Owner: Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree)
Video:Sped out to lead tt. Joined 300m. Fought back to take over 100m. Strong to line. F - TF
2 1.0 Faatinah (AUS) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Ben Allen 41 52.5
  4g   Nicconi (AUS)  x Alqwah (IRE)  (Danehill (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Video:Sett 3 deep 3rd. 2nd t. Joined lead 300m. Fought hard but out toughed from 100m. F - TF
3 1.1 Extreme Choice (AUS) M G Price C Newitt 3.75 54
  3c   Not A Single Doubt (AUS)  x Extremely (AUS)  (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Newgate S F Synd, Blake Sandblom Synd, Aquis Farm Synd, China Horse Club Racing Synd, Clarke Kent Synd, Aquis Farm & Staver Synd, M Davidson, Gilgai Farm & Ward Synd, G Macdonald, D Foley, G Jones, A Davis, A Bongiorno, Moonshine Synd, D Turner, K Greer, L Wheeler, L Gonzy, J Turner & P Horton
Yearling Sale: Lot 86 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book; Vendor - Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington; Buyer - Mick Price Racing $100,000
Video:Sett WTMF. Improved 6 deep t. Charged home out wide. F - TF
4 1.6 Hellbent (AUS) D K Weir Damian Lane 6 52
  4h   I Am Invincible (AUS)  x Volkaspray (NZ)  (Volksraad (GB))
5 3.4 Miss Promiscuity (AUS) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Katelyn Mallyon 101 52
  6m   Magnus (AUS)  x Zipstream (AUS)  (Distant Music (USA))
6 3.6 Fell Swoop (AUS) Matthew Dale D Oliver 9 56
  5g   Not A Single Doubt (AUS)  x Touched In Flight (AUS)  (Fasliyev (USA))
7 3.8 I Am A Star (NZ) S P Nichols Craig Williams 9 50
  3f   I Am Invincible (AUS)  x Star Band (USA)  (Dixieland Band (USA))
8 4.0 Kaepernick (AUS) M, W and J Hawkes K McEvoy 11 53
  5g   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Volcada (NZ)  (Stravinsky (USA))
8 4.0 Ocean Embers (AUS) Shea Eden J Benbow 17 52
  4m   Beneteau (AUS)  x Burningwood (USA)  (Tabasco Cat (USA))
10 5.0 Flamberge (AUS) D K Weir B Rawiller 21 58
  7g   Exceed And Excel (AUS)  x Razor Blade (AUS)  (Blazing Sword (AUS))
11 5.1 Guard Of Honour (AUS) K A Lees Ben Thompson 31 50
  3c   Northern Meteor (AUS)  x Victory Cry (AUS)  (General Nediym (AUS))
12 5.2 Shakespearean Lass (AUS) P G Carey Ms Michelle Payne 151 52
  5m   Written Tycoon (AUS)  x Eliza Dream (AUS)  (Desert Sun (GB))
13 5.3 El Divino (AUS) D K Weir D Yendall 21 50
  3c   Snitzel (AUS)  x Vegas Showgirl (NZ)  (Al Akbar (AUS))
14 5.4 Thermal Current (AUS) D K Weir D Dunn 41 53
  6g   Exceed And Excel (AUS)  x Soaressa (AUS)  (Twining (USA))
15 6.9 Ready Sunshine (AUS) Ryan Balfour M J Dee 201 52
  6g   More Than Ready (USA)  x Seeking Sunshine (USA)  (Seeking The Gold (USA))
16 10.4 Aegean Sea (AUS) C E Conners Beau Mertens 301 52
  4m   Beneteau (AUS)  x Tyche (AUS)  (Saltgrass (USA))
17 10.5 Wild Rain (AUS) M A Kavanagh S Baster 41 52.5
  5m   Manhattan Rain (AUS)  x North Flower (AUS)  (Rory's Jester (AUS))