Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Channel Seven Premier's Cup

Australia - Channel Seven Premier's Cup
Doomben - Saturday, 25 May 2013
2200 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 1.0 Precedence (NZ) J B Cummings J Bowman 16 57.5
  7g   Zabeel (NZ)  x Kowtow (USA)  (Shadeed (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Dato Tan Chin Nam, Sir P Hogan, The Dowager Duchess Of Bedford & B A Schroder
Yearling Sale: Lot 225 2007 NZB Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Bloomsbury Stud NZ; Buyer - DGR THOROUGHBRED SERVICES $180,000
Video:Sett WTMF. Peeled 6 deep t. ROS out wide to take lead 50m. Pulled away late.
2 1.0 Less Is More (FR) David Vandyke C Reith 6 54
  5g   Beat Hollow (GB)  x Esprit Libre (GB)  (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: A Vasili, S P Mayer, R S Jones, G J & Mrs R C Martin, M D & Mrs S J Keating & Ms J E May
Video:Sett 3rd. Eased 4th 800m. Just off pace t. Chased hard to join lead 150m. Headed 50m. Fought on strong.
3 SH Zennista (NZ) Ms L Latta L G Innes 11 54
  5m   Zenno Rob Roy (JPN)  x Zarnitsa (NZ)  (Maroof (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: N M Cantwell, P S Dudding, D H Robinson, W A Flipp, L L Pratt, R A Pratt & L L Reilly
Yearling Sale: Lot 1533 2009 NZB Festival Yearling Sale; Vendor - Oxford Thoroughbreds; Buyer - LISA LATTA RACING STABLES $20,000
Video:Worked 3-4 deep to be 2nd 1200m tt. Fought on strong entire strt.
4 1.3 Studio (USA) C J Waller Tim Clark 10 54
  4h   Political Force (USA)  x Rare Blend (USA)  (Bates Motel (USA))
5 2.3 Shenzhou Steeds (NZ) M D Moroney E A Wilkinson 16 54.5
  5g   Ishiguru (USA)  x Sun City (NZ)  (Spectacular Love (USA))
6 2.4 Margins (AUS) Ben Currie Timothy Bell 10 54
  4g   Parameter (AUS)  x Printer's Mistress (AUS)  (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7 2.5 Rialya (AUS) Lloyd Kennewell J Byrne 51 55
  5g   Kempinsky (AUS)  x Ettu Blu (AUS)  (Prince Echo (IRE))
8 2.6 Gold Cape (AUS) J R Wheeler M Hellyer 51 54
  6m   Cape Cross (IRE)  x Casting For Gold (IRE)  (Hansel (USA))
9 3.4 Saint Encosta (AUS) John Thompson M Cahill 51 54
  6g   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x St. Katherine (AUS)  (Barathea (IRE))
10 3.7 Dazzle Us (AUS) Bruce Hill P Hammersley 51 54
  4g   Red Dazzler (AUS)  x Everybodys Talking (AUS)  (Unbridled's Song (USA))
11 3.8 Shamardashing (AUS) John Thompson C Munce 17 54
  6g   Shamardal (USA)  x Beaux Art (AUS)  (Nomrood (USA))
12 6.3 Ginga Dude (NZ) G B Boyd K McEvoy 21 59
  9g   Istidaad (USA)  x Clatitude (NZ)  (Clay Hero (AUS))
13 6.4 Midsummer Sun (GB) Sam Kavanagh G Boss 2.75 54
  5g   Monsun (GER)  x Midsummer (GB)  (Kingmambo (USA))
14 6.5 Savanah Rush (NZ) Ms L Brennan M R Du Plessis 16 54
  5m   Savabeel (AUS)  x Rena Rush (USA)  (St. Jovite (USA))
15 7.8 Miss Artistic (NZ) S F Ritchie L V Cassidy 13 54
  4m   Darci Brahma (NZ)  x Artless (AUS)  (Dahar (USA))
16 7.9 Endor (NZ) G A Rogerson G L Cooksley 26 54
  5g   Duelled (AUS)  x Sky Blue Lover (NZ)  (Blues Traveller (IRE))