Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Auraria Stks

Australia - Auraria Stks
MORPHETTVILLE - Tuesday, 26 January 1988
1800 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.4 FAITHFUL THOUGHT (AUS) D T TAYLOR S JACKSON 21 56
  3m   WATER MILL (GB) x FAITHFUL MAHAL (AUS) (RAJAH SAHIB (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: J W CAMPIN
2 0.4 FIRE TWIG (AUS) J A WILSON P SHEPHERD 7 56
  3m   TWIG MOSS (FR) x IT'S A RUMOUR (AUS) (RED RUMOUR (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: MRS H J JENNINGS
3 0.6 SISTER SHIRLEY (AUS) J A KENNEDY B WERNER 8 56
  3m   KAORU STAR (AUS) x JOY PAN (AUS) ( ())
Breeder:
Owner: B S & MISS H E GADSDEN
4 1.0 GREY TWIG (AUS) L J SMITH ALF MATTHEWS 10 55
  3m   TWIG MOSS (FR) x KRUSTA (IRE) ( ())
5 1.5 KELLIE'S ANGEL (AUS) L H HULL J LETTS 17 53
  3m   LUCCIO (AUS) x RUDELL (AUS) (TRANSPOSE (USA))
6 3.0 SPELLBOUND (AUS) K A HEWITT M CARSON 12 50.5
  3m   WHISKEY ROAD (USA) x JUST A GLIMPSE (AUS) (KID WILKES (AUS))
7 3.3 EDGE OF DARKNESS (AUS) W D SLATER J TAYLOR 7 57
  3m   JUNGLE BOY (GB) x PRIX DE FELIX (AUS) (CHEZ FELIX (AUS))
8 3.8 CALL MY BLUFF (NZ) K D CAMPBELL R BURGESS 11 53
  3m   ACE OF ACES (USA) x CALL ME LADY (NZ) ( ())
9 4.3 TELBON MISS (AUS) D G BALFOUR DD COLEMAN 9 56
  3m   CONTEMPLER (AUS) x TELBONNE (NZ) (AZEMANN (GB))
10 5.5 RICH CHARM (AUS) D E OXLADE J COURTNEY 15 53
  3m   HABITUATE (IRE) x RICH AND DARK (AUS) (ATILLA (GB))
11 5.8 GOD'S GIRL (AUS) O RIDGE 61 50.5
  3m   GODSWALK (USA) x HOW BRIGHT (AUS) (BRIGHT FINISH (USA))
12 6.0 JUBILEE ECHO (NZ) L J SMITH R PIETSCH 61 53
  3m   PRINCE ECHO (IRE) x CORONATION (NZ) (RING JOE (NZ))
13 6.3 TOY'S DAUGHTER (AUS) R F MOORE J O'CONNOR 34 55
  3m   TOYS REEF (GB) x FRANCIE'S DAUGHTER (AUS) ( ())
14 6.3 ASHANTI GOLD (AUS) L M MACDONALD D NYE 26 55
  3m   AMEN BROTHER (USA)  x NORTHERN NINJA (AUS)  (VALINSKY (GB))
15 6.5 CAPTURED (AUS) D HOLLAND 61 53
  3m   KAORU STAR (AUS) x FIANCEE (AUS) (BAGUETTE (AUS))
16 7.0 INTISARI (NZ) C S HAYES D TOOTELL 26 53
  3m   IMPOSING (AUS) x ASSIDIA (IRE) (NATIVE PRINCE (USA))
17 12.5 ISLAND DANCER (AUS) D G BALFOUR C BROMLEY 51 55
  3m   LORD OF THE DANCE (USA) x GOLDEN PRIVILEGE (AUS) (PRIVILEGE (GB))
18 18.3 CLEAR BAY (AUS) J V HALL K CALLOW 51 55
  3m   ELOUNDA BAY (NZ) x FRASQUITA (AUS) (GALA CREST (AUS))
19 20.3 PASCALINE (AUS) J V HALL R JOLLY 15 50.5
  3m   HABITUATE (IRE) x PASQUALINA (AUS) (ESTAMINET (GB))