Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Sky Racing Winter Stakes

Australia - Sky Racing Winter Stakes
Eagle Farm - Saturday, 26 June 2010
1400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.8 Melito (AUS) G A Ryan C W Brown 3.75 55.50
  3f   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Cloister (AUS)  (Marauding (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: Reavill Racing Syndicate (Mgr: J T Rippon)
Yearling Sale: Lot 613 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Reavill Farm; Buyer - GERALD RYAN $600,000
Video:Sped over to lead tt. Held together then kicked inside 250m. Finished off strong for a good win.
2 0.8 Wealth Princess (NZ) B S Gillovic M J Walker 7.5 57.00
  4m   San Luis (AUS)  x Wealth Star (NZ)  (Senor Pete (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: P S Buckley & G F Guenzi
Video:Sett WB. Peeled 3 deep t. ROS out wide.
3 2.0 Beaded (AUS) Peter Snowden L V Cassidy 4 57.00
  4m   Lonhro (AUS)  x Subtle (AUS)  (Night Shift (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed
Video:Sett 4th. Leaders back t. Chased solidly entire strt.
4 3.8 Culminate (NZ) S J McKee S Seamer 16 57.00
  6m   Elnadim (USA)  x Solstice (NZ)  (Marceau (AUS))
5 4.0 Set For Fame (AUS) P G Moody B Shinn 4.25 55.50
  3f   Reset (AUS)  x Northpoint (AUS)  (Dehere (USA))
6 4.3 So Anyway (AUS) John Thompson P Robl 81 55.50
  3f   General Nediym (AUS)  x Addictive (AUS)  (Flying Spur (AUS))
6 4.3 So Anyway (AUS) John Thompson P Robl 81 55.50
  3f   General Nediym (AUS)  x Addictive (AUS)  (Flying Spur (AUS))
7 6.3 Happy Hippy (AUS) John Thompson S Katsidis 31 55.50
  3f   Shamardal (USA)  x Springburn (AUS)  (Soviet Lad (USA))
8 6.5 Gold Water (AUS) Ms G Waterhouse N Rawiller 6.5 57.00
  4m   Choisir (AUS)  x Float (USA)  (Devil's Bag (USA))
9 8.8 Acquired (NZ) R L Heathcote B El-Issa 51 57.00
  5m   O'Reilly (NZ)  x Procure (NZ)  (Centaine (AUS))
10 11.0 Deer Valley (AUS) S P Ryan D Nikolic 31 55.50
  3f   Lonhro (AUS)  x Danislew (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
10 11.0 Deer Valley (AUS) S P Ryan D Nikolic 31 55.50
  3f   Lonhro (AUS)  x Danislew (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
11 19.3 Messenger (AUS) A J Cummings J Byrne 41 57.00
  4m   Choisir (AUS)  x Angel In Disguise (NZ)  (Sky Chase (NZ))
12 24.5 Prima Nova (AUS) A J Cummings S Scriven 41 57.00
  5m   Danehill Dancer (IRE)  x Bonanova (NZ)  (Star Way (GB))