Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Roma Cup

Australia - Roma Cup
Belmont Park - Saturday, 28 May 2011
1200 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.2 Grand Nirvana (AUS) F R Kersley D Staeck 12 58.5
  5g   Scenic (IRE)  x Paradise Park (AUS)  (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: Oakland Park Stud Syndicate(Mgr: N G Duncan), Mrs J A Kersley, B T Thomason, Mrs N E Thomason
Video:WTMF 2W peeling clear 6W into strt, ROS claimed lead 50m.
2 LH Power Princess (AUS) Simon Miller P Knuckey 2.75 56.5
  4m   Marwina (AUS)  x All Electric (AUS)  (Canonise (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: R W Farris, G J Loughridge, Mrs H M Sharp, Mrs P B Baker, D J White
Video:5th 2/3WNC tt, fighting on 4W in strt, grabbed leader 75m but claimed inside 50m.
3 1.8 King Kool Kat (AUS) I S Glading Duncan Miller 7 58.5
  7g   King Cugat (USA)  x Affaire En Or (AUS)  (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: J J Shonis, P J O'Neill, B K Mack, Ms S Ibbotson, C J Williams, Mrs S M Glading
Yearling Sale: Lot 240 2005 MM Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Emerald Thoroughbreds; Buyer - IAN GLADING $9,000
Video:2nd 2W tt, took over 250m, claimed inside 100m.
4 2.8 Megatic (AUS) A F Beckett P Carbery 8 58.5
  6g   Danetime (IRE)  x Mega Role (AUS)  (Old Spice (AUS))
5 2.9 Phenomenons (AUS) Shane Edwards T Turner 21 58.5
  5h   Giant's Causeway (USA)  x Demanding (AUS)  (Octagonal (NZ))
6 3.8 Premardal (AUS) T R Harvey S Mc Gruddy 7 56.5
  4m   Shamardal (USA)  x Prestigious (USA)  (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7 4.0 Escadaire (NZ) Ms R L Mills P Harvey 26 58.5
  7g   O'Reilly (NZ)  x Escada (NZ)  (Centaine (AUS))
8 4.1 Idyllic Prince (AUS) J P Taylor B Parnham 13 58.5
  8g   Scenic (IRE)  x Uma Princess (AUS)  (Umatilla (NZ))
9 4.3 Foxy Boy (AUS) B R Larsson N Rudland 101 58.5
  8g   Don't Say Halo (USA)  x Miss Avoca (AUS)  (High Regard (AUS))
10 4.5 God Has Spoken (AUS) N D Parnham S Parnham 41 58.5
  4h   Blackfriars (AUS)  x Dolly Will Do (AUS)  (Rubiton (AUS))
11 4.8 Kid Choisir (AUS) A M McNamara P Hall 11 58.5
  4g   Choisir (AUS)  x Friendly Seas (AUS)  (Mister C. (USA))
12 5.3 Impressive Jeuney (AUS) D T McAuliffe S O'Donnell 31 56.5
  4m   Jeune (GB)  x Rego's Girl (AUS)  (Rory's Jester (AUS))
13 6.5 Grand Jardin (AUS) B V Watkins W Pike 21 58.5
  5g   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Liberty Rose (AUS)  (Royal Academy (USA))
14 7.5 Famous Roman (AUS) J P Taylor J Brown 16 58.5
  6h   Danetime (IRE)  x Famous Friend (AUS)  (Marooned (GB))