Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Sir Rupert Clarke Charity Cup

Australia - Sir Rupert Clarke Charity Cup
Caulfield - Sunday, 28 September 2014
1400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.1 Trust In A Gust (AUS) D K Weir Damian Lane 6 52
  4h   Keep The Faith (AUS)  x Subtle Breeze (USA)  (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: D G Speechley, W B Thomas, B M Cotching, W E Gribble, L E Hernan, D R Langton, P D Speechley, Mrs A V Gribble, Mrs P M Hernan, Giddy Up Doris (Mgr: N Gloury), K T F Racing (Mgr: D P Stott) & Sunday Knight (Mgr: P K Mitchem)
Yearling Sale: Lot 695 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2; Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie; Buyer - D Weir $45,000
Video:Pressed forward 2nd & 3rd 2W. Sent front into Strt - tackled 100m - kicked back line. F - TF
2 SHH Dissident (AUS) P G Moody B Melham 6.5 58
  4h   Sebring (AUS)  x Diana's Secret (AUS)  (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: P G Moody, One For The Boys Syndicate, O P Egan, Wheninrome Syndicate, Mrs A Hunt, S J Hunt, Mrs C A Corcoran, Eaglerise Syndicate, R K Hamer, J A Mazzarella & M Notarfrancesco
Yearling Sale: Lot 579 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale; Vendor - Widden Stud ; Buyer - MOODY RACING PTY LTD $210,000
Video:4th & 5th 2W. Gave chase out wider 200m - tackled leader 100m - out bobbed line (wanted lay in Strt - costly). F - TF
3 1.8 Bull Point (AUS) C J Waller J A Cassidy 10 52
  4h   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Rose Of Cimmaron (AUS)  (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Coolmore (Mgr: Mrs S Magnier), Emmaroo Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs C J Murray), R & Mrs B M McClure, Ingham Racing (Mgr: Ms L J Ingham)& Selworthy Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: P C Barnett)
Yearling Sale: Lot 265 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale; Vendor - Edinburgh Park; Buyer - DEMI O'BYRNE & JAMES BESTER BLOODSTOCK $960,000
Video:WTMF between runners. Crept forward run - pushed out 5W bend - kept running on solidly. F - TF
4 2.3 Sweet Idea (AUS) Ms G Waterhouse Tommy Berry 8.5 53.5
  4m   Snitzel (AUS)  x Flidais (AUS)  (Timber Country (USA))
5 2.8 Cluster (AUS) P and P Snowden Tim Clark 11 52
  4h   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Tarcoola Diamond (AUS)  (Last Tycoon (GB))
6 3.0 Late Charge (AUS) Ms W Kelly D Moor 16 52
  4h   Hard Spun (USA)  x Fantagonal (AUS)  (Octagonal (NZ))
7 3.8 Akavoroun (AUS) C Maher Ms Michelle Payne 15 52
  5g   Lacryma Cristi (IRE)  x Salquetta (AUS)  (Salieri (USA))
8 5.3 Atlante (AUS) M, W and J Hawkes S Baster 9 52
  4h   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Readyforcatherine (AUS)  (More Than Ready (USA))
8 5.3 Atlante (AUS) M, W and J Hawkes S Baster 9 52
  4h   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Readyforcatherine (AUS)  (More Than Ready (USA))
8 5.3 Atlante (AUS) M, W and J Hawkes S Baster 9 52
  4h   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Readyforcatherine (AUS)  (More Than Ready (USA))
9 5.4 Rhythm To Spare (NZ) M D Moroney D Yendall 41 52
  5g   Pins (AUS)  x Stanica (NZ)  (Zabeel (NZ))
10 5.5 Gig (AUS) Shawn Mathrick Katelyn Mallyon 51 52
  6m   Commands (AUS)  x Busking (AUS)  (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11 5.6 Alma's Fury (AUS) T J Gollan C Newitt 67 53
  7g   Refuse To Bend (IRE)  x Dance Attendance (NZ)  (What A Guest (IRE))
12 5.7 A Time For Julia (AUS) P G Moody G Boss 16 52
  5m   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Procrastinate (AUS)  (Jade Hunter (USA))
13 7.5 Speediness (AUS) Colin Scott Craig Williams 11 55.5
  7g   Testa Rossa (AUS)  x Fine Glass (AUS)  (Flying Spur (AUS))
14 8.3 Sistine Demon (AUS) Andrew Noblet B Avdulla 10 52
  5g   Excites (AUS)  x Famous Painter (AUS)  (Peintre Celebre (USA))