Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Ascot Green Moreton Cup

Australia - Ascot Green Moreton Cup
Doomben - Saturday, 3 June 2017
1200 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.4 Deploy (AUS) G A Ryan Tim Clark 4.75 53
  4g   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Crimson Reign (AUS)  (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Torryburn Stud (Mgr: J S Cornish), Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia (Mgr: K W Maloney), Stallion Racing (Mgr: D J Raphael) & McEnnis Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Ennis)
Yearling Sale: Lot 382 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Torryburn Stud, Torryburn; Buyer - Segenhoe Stud $450,000
Video:Began well, O/L to home t, hit front 300m, headed, came again, did best OPF - BGW
2 0.4 Dothraki (AUS) P and P Snowden J Bowman 5 59
  6g   Mossman (AUS)  x Volantis (AUS)  (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C Ward), G Harvey, Ms V Johnson, Mrs D G Moore, J H Hazlett, D K Poisel, B M Chisholm, K A Marsh, D Warren, V Albanese, S Novak, B S Close, K T Maisey, Mrs C H A Maisey & Campbell Graham Racing (Mgr: S Graham)
Yearling Sale: Lot 1283 2012 MM National Yearling Sale; Vendor - Baramul Stud; Buyer - TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS $45,000
Video:Sett 2w 3rd 1L to home t, 2w 3rd 1L strt, hit front 200m, headed, fought hard OPF - BGW
3 1.9 Perfect Dare (AUS) M J Dunn Ms T Harrison 21 53
  4g   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Perfect Truth (IRE)  (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: M J Dunn, P L Mills, P L Lehfeldt, L Polglase, B P Quinn, W A Strauch, B F Charman, P J Leslight, S J O'Dempsey, B J O'Dempsey, M Page, G M Grant, C O'Keefe & D Gray
Yearling Sale: Lot 640 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale; Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW ; Buyer - Psd $90,000 Res $150,000   
Video:Began well, led to home t and into straight, headed 300m, fought on OPF - BGW
4 2.7 The Virginian (AUS) A J Edmonds J Byrne 5.5 54.5
  4g   Hinchinbrook (AUS)  x Redwood Dancer (USA)  (Forestry (USA))
5 2.9 Snippets Land (AUS) P and P Snowden D J Browne 41 56.5
  6g   Snippetson (AUS)  x Seduction Line (AUS)  (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5 2.9 Yesterday's Songs (AUS) M D Moroney Patrick Moloney 13 54
  6g   Henrythenavigator (USA)  x Sarah Vee (AUS)  (End Sweep (USA))
7 3.1 Federal (AUS) Darren Beadman Tommy Berry 21 56
  5g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA)  x Virago (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
8 3.2 Attention (AUS) P and P Snowden Ms K O'Hara 8 53
  3c   Stratum (AUS)  x Flamboyance (AUS)  (Snowland (AUS))
9 4.5 Handfast (AUS) Darren Beadman R Fradd 26 53
  4g   Street Cry (IRE)  x Lobola (AUS)  (Anabaa (USA))
10 5.5 Splurge (NZ) S Autridge and J Richards J R Collett 9 56
  4g   Savabeel (AUS)  x Splashing Out (NZ)  (O'Reilly (NZ))
11 8.0 Rageese (AUS) D K Weir Damian Lane 31 57
  4h   Street Cry (IRE)  x Rabsha (AUS)  (Dehere (USA))
12 8.5 Strawberry Boy (AUS) M J Dunn K McEvoy 61 56.5
  8g   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Strawberry Girl (USA)  (Strawberry Road (AUS))
13 9.0 Siegfried (AUS) A J Edmonds J Lloyd 17 55
  6g   Jet Spur (AUS)  x Classic Covet (AUS)  (St. Covet (AUS))