Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Arrowfield Stud Epsom Hcp

Australia - Arrowfield Stud Epsom Hcp
Randwick - Saturday, 3 October 2009
1600 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.1 Rock Kingdom (AUS) Ms G Waterhouse B Shinn 10 54.00
  4g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)  x Happy Empress (AUS)  (St. Covet (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: S & K Richards, C Peoples, Murumba Racing Syn, Footy Racing Syn, Dhk Investments Syn, R Goldbloom, R Menyweather, J Lindsay & B McGrath
Yearling Sale: Lot 4 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale; Vendor - Yallambee Stud; Buyer - GAI WATERHOUSE $200,000
Video:Wide early/improved around field to sit O/L. Took control 400m/kicked clear. Kept fighting.
2 HH Rangirangdoo (NZ) C J Waller C W Brown 4.75 54.00
  5g   Pentire (GB)  x She Wishes (NZ)  (Kenfair (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: N Morgan
Yearling Sale: Lot 53 2006 NZB Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Longlands Stud; Buyer - PLUMB RACING $170,000
Video:4th rails. Off fence 800m. Good run into strt/loomed strongly 150m. Worried out of it.
3 1.0 Road To Rock (AUS) A J Cummings G Schofield 4.5 54.00
  5h   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Trewornan (GB)  (Midyan (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: A Cummings T'breds Synd (Mgr: A & B Cummings), H F Dyball, S Wong, Ms K Cook, Northerly Holdings Synd (Mgr: R Portaro), J Borg & A McGrath
Yearling Sale: Lot 111 2006 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - WILLOW PARK STUD, Scone.; Buyer - Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds $100,000
Video:8th 2&3W with trail. Angled deep from 600m. Ran on gamely.
4 2.4 Yallingup (AUS) G H Walter R Thompson 81 54.00
  4g   More Than Ready (USA)  x Damodah (AUS)  (Maizcay (AUS))
5 3.8 Drumbeats (AUS) Peter Snowden K McEvoy 7 54.00
  4h   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Delicate Choice (AUS)  (Last Tycoon (GB))
6 4.4 God's Hand (AUS) J B Cummings P Robl 51 54.00
  6g   Galileo (IRE)  x Blessed Be (AUS)  (Brief Truce (USA))
7 5.7 Strat's Flyer (AUS) A J Denham C Munce 12 56.00
  6g   Strategic (AUS)  x Scot's Flyer (AUS)  (Hennessy (USA))
8 6.1 O'Lonhro (AUS) M, W and J Hawkes J Ford 6.5 54.00
  4h   Lonhro (AUS)  x Mamzelle Pedrille (AUS)  (Zoffany (USA))
9 6.3 Mr Baritone (NZ) M D Moroney S Seamer 21 54.00
  8g   Stravinsky (USA)  x Tunisia (GB)  (Sanglamore (USA))
9 6.3 Mr Baritone (NZ) M D Moroney S Seamer 21 54.00
  8g   Stravinsky (USA)  x Tunisia (GB)  (Sanglamore (USA))
10 7.5 Triple Honour (NZ) C J Waller N Rawiller 9 57.00
  5g   Honours List (IRE)  x Myrrh (NZ)  (Nassipour (USA))
11 8.7 Emperor Bonaparte (NZ) David Payne N G Harris 31 54.00
  4g   Montjeu (IRE)  x Endless Joy (NZ)  (Centaine (AUS))
12 10.9 Rollins (AUS) M, W and J Hawkes D Beadman 151 54.00
  4h   Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)  x Talk Band (USA)  (Dixieland Band (USA))
13 18.3 Cullen Castle (AUS) G K White T Angland 61 54.00
  5g   Danewin (AUS)  x Lady Secola (AUS)  (Twig Moss (FR))