Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Gadsden Stks

Australia - Gadsden Stks
FLEMINGTON - Saturday, 3 November 1990
1200 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 1.3 PLANET RULER (AUS) D A HAYES P HUTCHINSON 15 56
  6g   KAORU STAR (AUS) x MOON SCENT (AUS) (ALOE (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: MR & MRS L FLEYFEL & MESDAMES C L, A E & MR P M GANIM
2 1.3 REDELVA (AUS) G A VARCOE N WILSON 16 57
  7g   ROMANTIC HOPE (AUS) x DELVENA (AUS) (SUNNY CORONATION (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: W C WALTER, R M HOLLOWAY & G A VARCOE
3 2.6 GYPSY ROGUE (AUS) E I RAILTON B YORK 51 51
  5g   GYPSY KINGDOM (AUS) x ROGUESSA (AUS) (GOOD INVESTMENT (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: E W & MRS J RAILTON, I MCRAE, D WARE, R TAYLOR & S MALT
4 2.8 WELCOME KNIGHT (AUS) R W PRICE B WERNER 17 50
  4g   ALWAYS WELCOME (AUS) x HEGEMONIC (AUS) (GAY GAMBLER (USA))
5 3.0 JOANNE (AUS) J DENHAM R S DYE 5 54
  4m   MARSCAY (AUS)  x MISS CORINTO (AUS)  ( ())
6 3.5 CRIMSON MEDAL (AUS) W J BRADSHAW J DIDHAM 34 51
  4g   SCARLET MAN (AUS) x MEDAL ROSE (AUS) (MEDAL (IRE))
7 3.8 MR. TIZ (AUS) D J O'SULLIVAN L A O'SULLIVAN 11 57
  6g   BLETCHINGLY (AUS) x YIR TIZ (NZ) (BISMARK II (GB))
8 4.0 SHOW COUNTY (AUS) M H WIGGINS B WOOD 21 55
  4h   COUNTY (AUS) x SHOWRICA (AUS) (DORICA STAR (AUS))
9 5.3 SUBMARINER (NZ) J B CUMMINGS J A CASSIDY 7 51.5
  4h   SEA ANCHOR (IRE) x DEEP AMBER (AUS) (DEEP DIVER (IRE))
10 6.5 BEAU GEORGE (AUS) D G BALFOUR GREG HALL 26 55
  7g   JON GEORGE (GB) x DEL RANEE (AUS) (RAJAH SAHIB (NZ))
11 7.0 WITH ME (AUS) B J MCLACHLAN M JOHNSTON 9 49.5
  3m   COVETOUS (AUS)  x I'M ALERT (AUS)  (RED ALERT (IRE))
12 7.5 RECHABITE (AUS) T J HUGHES D GAUCI 8 54.5
  4h   NOALCOHOLIC (FR) x GREENWICH PIKE (AUS) (PLANET KINGDOM (AUS))
13 8.3 GRANDIOSE (AUS) D A HAYES M CLARKE 7 56
  6g   HABITUATE (IRE) x MELANESTA (GB) (ESTAMINET (GB))
14 8.8 LADY OF PERFECTION (AUS) MS E HAWORTH S R KING 51 49
  4m   TOP OF THE PACK (AUS) x STRAIGHT LADY (AUS) (STRAIGHT FLIGHT (USA))
15 9.0 KARLGARIN TOWN (AUS) D L CASEY K FORRESTER 34 50
  5h   SYDNEY BEAU (AUS) x MAID MORIN (AUS) ( ())
16 10.0 SEND A SIGN (AUS) G M HANLON R HEFFERNAN 34 50
  4h   HAULPAK (AUS) x REGAL OMEN (AUS) (TUDOR WARNING (GB))
17 10.8 SIRSTACI (NZ) P M SIMPSON G L COOKSLEY 67 52.5
  7g   SILVER DREAM (GB) x EUSTACI (NZ) (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE))
18 10.8 POTRERO (AUS) DR G CHAPMAN K RUSSELL 67 54.5
  6g   RED TONY (IRE) x EXTRA SPECIAL (AUS) ( ())
19 11.3 RISE 'N' SHINE (AUS) J A DIAMOND K MOSES 21 53
  5h   LUSKIN STAR (AUS) x STEPHIA (AUS) (RULING (USA))
20 11.5 SELECT PRINCE (AUS) F S CLEARY G WILLETTS 67 51
  4h   IMPERIAL PRINCE (IRE) x LOCH NELL (GB) (RELIANCE II (GB))
21 11.8 UNSPOKEN WORD (NZ) J B CUMMINGS J MAUND 101 48
  3g   MR. ILLUSION (NZ) x DISA (NZ) ( ())
22 13.8 POWER PRINCE (AUS) K L SCOTT G MURPHY 151 50.5
  7g   KSAR (GB) x POWER GIRL (NZ) (BISMARK II (GB))
23 14.3 GLADFUL (NZ) J E PARR N WILLIAMS 21 51
  5g   SALIERI (USA) x SUSY'S MAGIC (AUS) (BISCAY (AUS))