Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Myer Classic

Australia - Myer Classic
Flemington - Saturday, 3 November 2012
1600 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.4 Appearance (AUS) G H Walter M Rodd 41 57
  4m   Commands (AUS)  x Disguise (AUS)  (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed
Video:Tracked up 3W cart next to last before winding-up & edging ahead final 50m. Note: bunched finish.
2 LN Soft Sand (AUS) C W Little Craig Williams 10 57
  4m   Dansili (GB)  x Mizzle (USA)  (Rahy (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Glenferrie Farm Syndicte
Yearling Sale: Lot 55 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone; Buyer - C Little $160,000
Video:Tracked the winner up last & had chance after coming off its heels 300m. Note: bunched finish.
3 HD Secret Admirer (AUS) G M Begg J B Mc Donald 8 57
  5m   Dubawi (IRE)  x Secret Illusion (AUS)  (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Milburn Creek Thoroughbred Stud Syndicate (Mgr: J L Muir)
Yearling Sale: Lot 497 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - Milburn Creek Thoroughbreds, Grose Vale; Buyer - Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 40  
Video:Tucked away MF, held up as they bunched bend, pushed button 300m & into gap 200m to level-up 100m. Note: bunched finish.
4 0.8 Skyerush (AUS) G H Walter B Shinn 41 57
  7m   Super Jet (USA)  x Bally Aura (AUS)  (Bellotto (USA))
4 0.8 Oasis Bloom (AUS) P Morgan and C Widdison D Oliver 9 57
  4m   Al Maher (AUS)  x Nawadder (AUS)  (Marscay (AUS))
6 1.0 Raspberries (AUS) Peter Snowden K McEvoy 17 57
  5m   Lonhro (AUS)  x La Melba (AUS)  (Grand Lodge (USA))
7 2.3 Invest (AUS) Heath Conners P Mertens 101 57
  4m   Dehere (USA)  x Unearthly (NZ)  (Zabeel (NZ))
8 3.1 Streama (AUS) G H Walter J Bowman 3 57
  4m   Stratum (AUS)  x Pensiamo (AUS)  (Sovereign Red (NZ))
9 3.2 Full Of Spirit (AUS) R A James S W Arnold 21 57
  4m   Flying Spur (AUS)  x Imposingly (AUS)  (Zabeel (NZ))
10 3.4 Red Tracer (AUS) C J Waller C W Brown 13 57
  5m   Dane Shadow (AUS)  x Kisma (AUS)  (Snippets (AUS))
11 3.6 Pear Tart (AUS) John Thompson C Reith 9 57
  4m   Dehere (USA)  x Tangerine Dream (FR)  (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12 4.9 Yosei (AUS) S J Webb G Boss 10 57
  5m   Invincible Spirit (IRE)  x Fuji Fairy (AUS)  (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
13 7.4 Shannara (AUS) Peter Snowden J Winks 67 57
  6m   Octagonal (NZ)  x Shadea (NZ)  (Straight Strike (USA))