Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Konica Stks

Australia - Konica Stks
ROSEHILL - Saturday, 30 March 1996
1500 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.2 CATALAN OPENING (NZ) J B CUMMINGS L V CASSIDY 13 52.5
  3g   KAAPSTAD (NZ)  x DAWN MUSIC (NZ)  (MUSSORGSKY (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: DATO TAN CHIN NAM
2 0.2 KIDMAN'S COVE (AUS) J J SIZE B YORK 5.5 52
  3g   MARSCAY (AUS)  x SETTLERS COVE (AUS)  (LUSKIN STAR (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: G J & MRS L M LOIERO
3 0.4 SPRINT BY (NZ) MS G WATERHOUSE G BOSS 4.25 58.5
  5g   KAAPSTAD (NZ)  x BROOKES CROSS (USA)  (EFFERVESCING (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: T J SMITH & B R GAMER
4 0.5 ALL OUR MOB (AUS) MS G WATERHOUSE W HARRIS 6.5 59.5
  6g   WHAT A GUEST (IRE) x ALL SOLD (AUS) (NORTHERN SPRING (IRE))
5 0.9 DANASINGA (AUS) D L FREEDMAN S R KING 11 54
  4h   DANEHILL (USA)  x PRINCESS TRACY (IRE)  (AHONOORA (GB))
6 2.9 THE GOLDEN GREEK (AUS) J R HAWKES D GAUCI 12 52
  4g   MARAUDING (NZ)  x OPEN QUESTION (USA)  (ALLEGED (USA))
7 3.0 TAOS (AUS) C W LITTLE L OLSEN 16 55.5
  5h   CENTURY (AUS) x CLOUD PINK (AUS) (BOLD AUSSIE (USA))
8 3.1 MOSI-O-TUNYA (AUS) M G LEES K MOSES 81 52
  5g   RIVER ROUGH (NZ)  x GOLDEN MYSTIC (AUS)  (ROYAL ROCKET (IRE))
9 4.1 HEDGE (NZ) J R HAWKES G L COOKSLEY 26 52.5
  5g   DAHAR (USA) x PLEACH (AUS) (STAR OF HEAVEN (AUS))
10 4.3 SEASCAY (NZ) P C HAYES P PAYNE 21 57
  5h   MAIZCAY (AUS) x KURDASEA (NZ) (BEAUFORT SEA (USA))
11 6.3 CHEUNGANOFF (AUS) G A ROGERSON D BEADMAN 17 52.5
  6g   AIR DE FRANCE (USA)  x OSREALE (AUS)  (OSMUNDA (AUS))
12 6.4 NICK'S JOY (AUS) J A SHOARD C MUNCE 13 55
  4g   LUSKIN STAR (AUS) x SNAPSHOT (GB) (BLAKENEY (GB))
13 6.5 SHERWOOD (AUS) G J HEIDTMAN L BEASLEY 26 52
  5g   PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE (CAN) x SHADY WOODS (AUS) (JOHN'S HOPE (AUS))
14 9.0 JAMEA (AUS) G R HILL J MARSHALL 101 52
  5g   MIGHTY AVALANCHE (AUS) x MYSTIFICATION (AUS) (YALLAH NATIVE (USA))
15 9.4 BARYSHNIKOV (AUS) J W MASON D NIKOLIC 17 55
  4h   KENMARE (FR) x LADY GISELLE (FR) (NUREYEV (USA))
16 16.4 TORPEDO KID (AUS) C R ELLIOTT D R BEASLEY 61 52
  6g   A GIFT (USA) x DAZZLING (AUS) (BAGUETTE (AUS))