Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Theshark.Com.Au Stakes

Australia - Theshark.Com.Au Stakes
Caulfield - Saturday, 31 August 2013
1100 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 1.3 Samaready (AUS) M G Price C Newitt 5.5 57
  4m   More Than Ready (USA)  x Samar (AUS)  (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Vinery Stud(Mgr:p Orton),greenwich Stud (Mgr:g Perry),echo Beach Bloodstock(Mgr:a Green),newstead (Mgr:n Gibson),encompass Bloodstock(Mgr:s McCann)
Yearling Sale: Lot 493 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale; Vendor - Baramul Stud; Buyer - Withdrawn  
Video:Dragged rest-up 4th before forging clear lead to line over final 50m. F - BGW
1 1.3 Samaready (AUS) M G Price C Newitt 5.5 57
  4m   More Than Ready (USA)  x Samar (AUS)  (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Vinery Stud(Mgr:p Orton),greenwich Stud (Mgr:g Perry),echo Beach Bloodstock(Mgr:a Green),newstead (Mgr:n Gibson),encompass Bloodstock(Mgr:s McCann)
Yearling Sale: Lot 29 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Vinery Stud, Scone; Buyer - Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd $150,000
Video:Dragged rest-up 4th before forging clear lead to line over final 50m. F - BGW
2 1.3 Chiaramonte (AUS) Peter Snowden V Duric 9 57
  4h   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Chiara (AUS)  (Last Tycoon (GB))
Breeder:
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed
Video:Est clear joint lead & shook off chall thru 150m before beaten off 50m. F - BGW
3 LN Anise (AUS) Peter Snowden S Baster 17 54
  5m   General Nediym (AUS)  x Pimpinella (AUS)  (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed
Yearling Sale: Lot 99 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Willow Park Stud, Scone; Buyer - Darley  $600,000
Video:Tracked MF fence & stepped away from inside bend, winding-up late back towards rails & between runners. F - BGW
4 1.8 It Is Written (AUS) R D Griffiths B Prebble 13 56
  5g   Written Tycoon (AUS)  x Winning Team (AUS)  (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5 1.9 Neeson (AUS) M, W and J Hawkes D Dunn 7 58
  7g   Mossman (AUS)  x Favorite Actress (NZ)  (Don't Forget Me (IRE))
6 2.7 Hadronica (AUS) L J Corstens J B Mc Donald 26 54
  6m   Charge Forward (AUS)  x Broccacia (AUS)  (Brocco (USA))
7 2.9 Anabaa's Legacy (NZ) D Binaisse Damian Lane 101 54.5
  6m   Anabaa (USA)  x Sea Song (AUS)  (Fasliyev (USA))
7 2.9 Anabaa's Legacy (NZ) D Binaisse Damian Lane 101 54.5
  6m   Anabaa (USA)  x Sea Song (AUS)  (Fasliyev (USA))
8 3.4 Future Solution (AUS) Kane Harris D W Stackhouse 101 56
  7g   Belong To Me (USA)  x Tango Music (AUS)  (Palace Music (USA))
9 3.5 That's The One (AUS) C and C Alderson B Melham 16 57.5
  5g   Snippetson (AUS)  x Chosen (AUS)  (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10 5.0 Yosei (AUS) S J Webb Ms Michelle Payne 12 54
  6m   Invincible Spirit (IRE)  x Fuji Fairy (AUS)  (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11 6.8 Jolie Bay (AUS) M, W and J Hawkes G Boss 6 56
  4m   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Legally Bay (AUS)  (Snippets (AUS))
12 7.0 Pocket Rockets (AUS) Tony McEvoy Craig Williams 6 56
  6g   Invincible Spirit (IRE)  x Get Down (AUS)  (El Moxie (USA))
13 7.2 Undeniably (AUS) M A Kavanagh M Rodd 12 57
  7g   Fastnet Rock (AUS)  x Suggestive (AUS)  (Al Hareb (USA))