Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Gadsden Stks

Australia - Gadsden Stks
FLEMINGTON - Saturday, 31 October 1992
1200 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.8 UNSPOKEN WORD (NZ) J B CUMMINGS D TAGGART 34 49.5
  5g   MR. ILLUSION (NZ) x DISA (NZ) ( ())
Breeder:
Owner: H R YOUNG
2 0.8 TANJIAN PRINCE (AUS) MS S WATKINS M CLARKE 13 51
  4g   AMYNTOR (FR) x PRINCESS PAMELA (AUS) (ROYALGO (FR))
Breeder:
Owner: MRS M, MRS S & MISS C WATKINS
3 2.1 GHOST STORY (AUS) MS K CRAFT R S DYE 3.25 49.5
  3g   MEMENTO (USA) x MISS MELBA (AUS) (KAORU STAR (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: A J, MRS K & P SILVESTRO
4 5.3 BARCURRA (AUS) R S FARTCH D GAUCI 21 53
  5g   CURRAVILLA (IRE) x FLYING LULU (AUS) (VAIN (AUS))
5 6.3 BIG DREAMS (AUS) B MAYFIELD-SMITH R QUINTON 34 52.5
  4g   HABITUATE (IRE) x FREE AS A CLOUD (AUS) (SWASHBUCKLER (AUS))
6 7.0 KING MARAUDING (AUS) D L FREEDMAN P PAYNE 34 50
  3h   MARAUDING (NZ)  x WEAR THE CROWN (AUS)  (NEW REGENT (CAN))
7 9.0 TEA HABIT (AUS) R E LAING MICK DITTMAN 10 52.5
  4h   HABITUATE (IRE) x FAINT FLUSH (AUS) (RED GOD (AUS))
8 9.0 VAIN SOVEREIGN (NZ) M R CAMPBELL B HIBBERD 51 54.5
  7g   TRULY VAIN (AUS)  x SHERWYN'S GOLD (NZ)  ( ())
9 9.3 SONIC EXPRESS (AUS) B J BENNETT N WILSON 13 53
  5h   FAMILY OF MAN (AUS) x CONSOL LADY (AUS) (CONSOLIDATE (AUS))
10 9.8 FRIEND'S VENTURE (AUS) F S CLEARY G L COOKSLEY 41 52.5
  5g   IMPERIAL PRINCE (IRE) x ONLY YOU (AUS) (RAIMONDO (FR))
11 11.3 MR. CUBE (AUS) P C GARNER S AITKEN 51 53
  7g   ESQUIRE (AUS) x SATIN BOW (AUS) ( ())
12 11.8 ALIAS COMBERBACHE (AUS) W M FELL B WERNER 15 51.5
  4g   HABITUATE (IRE) x POETIC LICENSE (AUS) (FLAGRANTE (AUS))
13 12.8 STORAIA (AUS) R W PRICE GREG HALL 16 56
  5g   PAGO PAGO (AUS) x ROYAL COMMISSION (NZ) (NORFOLK AIR (GB))
14 14.3 WELCOME KNIGHT (AUS) R W PRICE J A CASSIDY 13 53
  6g   ALWAYS WELCOME (AUS) x HEGEMONIC (AUS) (GAY GAMBLER (USA))
15 14.5 ALISHAN (AUS) P C HAYES A G CLARKE 34 54
  5g   ARCH SCULPTOR (GB) x MELANESTA (GB) (ESTAMINET (GB))
16 15.5 BARROSA BOY (AUS) R S TAYLOR C MUNCE 7 57
  7g   SYNSKY (NZ) x FULL OF VERSE (AUS) (FRANCIS BACON (IRE))
17 19.0 PALATIN (NZ) M S CAMPBELL L OLSEN 17 52
  5g   PALATABLE (USA) x AUCHENTOSHAN (NZ) (DOUBLE SPEED (USA))
18 19.8 UMATILLA (NZ) T J HUGHES S R KING 21 54
  4h   MISWAKI (USA) x DANCING SHOW (USA) (NIJINSKY II (CAN))
19 19.8 WESTERN CHORUS (NZ) J B CUMMINGS C DINN 9 50.5
  5m   WESTERN SYMPHONY (USA)  x EMBASADORA (NZ)  ( ())
20 23.0 LUCKY DAPPER (AUS) G M SMITH F ALESCI 51 49.5
  5g   SIR DAPPER (AUS)  x BOGAN ARROW (AUS)  (STRAIGHT ARROW (USA))