Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Patinack Farm Dane Ripper Stks

Australia - Patinack Farm Dane Ripper Stks
Eagle Farm - Saturday, 4 June 2011
1400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.8 Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) Matthew Smith B Avdulla 11 57.5
  4m   Dane Shadow (AUS)  x Ravenswood (AUS)  (Woodman (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: Mrs M Smith, Ms B Evans, J Carter, A Smith & Dr D Smith, I Webb, S Martz, Mr N Martz & L Polyviou
Yearling Sale: Lot 448 2008 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale; Vendor - KITCHWIN HILLS, Scone; Buyer - M Smith NSW $55,000
Video:Sett 6th tt. ROS to join lead inside 50m. Pulled away late.
2 0.8 Zero Rock (AUS) K C Wood C Munce 4.5 57.5
  5m   Danzero (AUS)  x Broc 'n' Roll (AUS)  (Brocco (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: D H T & Mrs D M Devine
Yearling Sale: Lot 20 2007 MM July Monthly Sale; Vendor - Capwell; Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT $16,000
Video:Flew over to lead tt. Kicked 250m. Headed inside 50m. Fought on strong.
3 0.8 Pontiana (AUS) M, W and J Hawkes J L Taylor 21 54
  3f   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Liberty Rose (AUS)  (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: L P Maxsted, N J Maxsted, G P Ingham, G J & Mrs H Hayes, P K Allen, Mrs C Allen, S J Tuxen & Ms K N Cooper
Yearling Sale: Lot 72 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains; Buyer - Hawkes Racing $215,000
Video:H/S. Sett MF tt. Weaved between runners and ROS late.
4 1.7 Culminate (NZ) D K Weir O P Bosson 17 58.5
  7m   Elnadim (USA)  x Solstice (NZ)  (Marceau (AUS))
5 2.2 St Germaine (NZ) J G Sargent J B Mc Donald 5.5 54.5
  4m   Keeper (AUS)  x Selenium (NZ)  (Straight Strike (USA))
6 2.3 Jerezana (AUS) Peter Snowden C W Brown 13 55.5
  4m   Lonhro (AUS)  x Saddler's Silk (AUS)  (Barathea (IRE))
7 2.5 Moment In Time (AUS) John Thompson S Galloway 61 58.5
  6m   Archway (IRE)  x Concluding (AUS)  (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
8 2.8 Kanzan (AUS) Peter Snowden K McEvoy 7 58.5
  4m   Commands (AUS)  x Cherry Lodge (AUS)  (Grand Lodge (USA))
9 3.0 Casholet (AUS) B R Guy Matthew Palmer 21 54.5
  5m   Hussonet (USA)  x Kashkow (NZ)  (Kashani (USA))
10 3.8 Returntosender (AUS) P G Moody L Nolen 12 57.5
  5m   Elusive City (USA)  x Disco Girl (AUS)  (Marauding (NZ))
11 4.0 Tallow (AUS) A J Cummings J Byrne 41 57.5
  4m   Street Cry (IRE)  x African Queen (AUS)  (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12 4.1 Jasminka (NZ) B J Smith L V Cassidy 15 55.5
  5m   Sakura Seeking (USA)  x Stella Suprema (AUS)  (Zeditave (AUS))
13 4.5 Acquired (NZ) R L Heathcote P Hammersley 61 54.5
  6m   O'Reilly (NZ)  x Procure (NZ)  (Centaine (AUS))
14 4.8 Yosei (AUS) S J Webb J Maskiell 11 57
  3f   Invincible Spirit (IRE)  x Fuji Fairy (AUS)  (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
15 5.3 Marquardt (NZ) John Thompson J Bowman 51 56.5
  4m   Shamardal (USA)  x Centrefold Angel (NZ)  (Centaine (AUS))
16 5.5 Swiss Rose (NZ) Ms G Heinrich G Colless 31 55.5
  4m   Thorn Park (AUS)  x Finishing School (AUS)  (Royal Academy (USA))
17 5.8 Palacio De Cristal (AUS) S C Jones D Dunn 21 58.5
  5m   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Crystal Palace (NZ)  (Palace Music (USA))
18 6.0 Cariad (AUS) S P Ryan A Pattillo 21 55.5
  4m   Sequalo (AUS)  x Shower Of Steel (AUS)  (Comet Shine (CAN))
18 6.0 Cariad (AUS) S P Ryan A Pattillo 21 55.5
  4m   Sequalo (AUS)  x Shower Of Steel (AUS)  (Comet Shine (CAN))