Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Epsom Hcp

Australia - Epsom Hcp
RANDWICK - Saturday, 4 October 2003
1600 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.4 CLANGALANG (AUS) G A RYAN C W BROWN 11 56
  4h   CLANG (AUS)  x LITTLE RECRUIT (NZ)  (STAFF SERGEANT (GB))
Breeder:
Owner: M J MCDONALD, J & MRS K G CIGNARELLA, V D'ASPROMONTE, M MARSON, MRS B M HOLMES, MRS S H, A J & T F GRILLS & D FLOWER
2 0.4 GRAND ARMEE (AUS) MS G WATERHOUSE J A CASSIDY 3 56
  5g   HENNESSY (USA)  x TAMBOUR (AUS)  (MARAUDING (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: A R BELL
3 0.9 FORUM FLOOZIE (NZ) J R HAWKES M PUMPA 9 49.5
  5m   DANASINGA (AUS)  x FLYING FLOOZIE (NZ)  (POMPEII COURT (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: R W, MRS C A, R S & MRS K DUFFICY
4 1.2 DRESS CIRCLE (NZ) MS G WATERHOUSE J BOWMAN 101 55
  7g   ZABEEL (NZ)  x FLIGHT QUEEN (NZ)  (NOBLE BIJOU (USA))
5 2.9 BOREALE (AUS) J R HAWKES D BEADMAN 17 53.5
  5g   OCTAGONAL (NZ)  x SPRING THAW (USA)  (HIS MAJESTY (USA))
6 3.1 SPORTSMAN (AUS) G D HICKMAN Z PURTON 21 53
  4g   SUPREMO (USA)  x PROFESSIONELLE (NZ)  (CENTAINE (AUS))
7 3.2 NIPS (AUS) C E CONNERS RON STEWART 41 50.5
  4g   SNIPPETS (AUS)  x NO FINER (AUS)  (KAORU STAR (AUS))
8 3.7 STOWAY (AUS) MS G WATERHOUSE J POWELL 31 51.5
  7g   GEIGER COUNTER (USA)  x TRAVEL LIGHT (NZ)  (BELLISSIMO (FR))
9 4.1 THORN PARK (AUS) R H THOMSEN G BOSS 7 54.5
  4h   SPINNING WORLD (USA)  x JOY (AUS)  (BLUEBIRD (USA))
10 5.1 ZABARRA (NZ) J DENHAM D R BEASLEY 16 52
  5g   ZABEEL (NZ)  x VAINDARRA (AUS)  (VAIN (AUS))
11 7.4 FIERY VENTURE (AUS) MS G WATERHOUSE L BEASLEY 13 52.5
  4g   THUNDER GULCH (USA)  x FLYING VENTURE (AUS)  (FLIGHT BIJOU (NZ))
12 8.1 EXCELLERATOR (AUS) MS G WATERHOUSE C MUNCE 10 56.5
  5g   MARSCAY (AUS)  x ARTLESS (AUS)  (DAHAR (USA))
13 8.4 AMEX (AUS) A E BAILEY MS L MORRISON 26 50.5
  4g   SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA)  x SPRIGGY (AUS)  (ZONING (NZ))
14 9.9 GENTLE GENIUS (AUS) A E WILDMAN M RODD 26 51
  6m   DANEHILL (USA)  x DARAZINA (FR)  (LABUS (FR))
15 10.5 OSCA WARRIOR (AUS) J P WALLACE M PAGET 101 52
  6g   ZEDITAVE (AUS)  x FIONIAN (AUS)  (OPERA PRINCE (AUS))
16 11.3 BRITT'S BEST (NZ) K A LEES B EL-ISSA 41 50.5
  5g   DANEHILL (USA)  x BAL DES SIRENES (IRE)  (WARNING (GB))
17 11.4 WYANGAN PINES (AUS) G H WALTER J INNES 61 51.5
  5g   ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)  x WHISPERING PINES (AUS)  (BLETCHINGLY (AUS))
18 11.8 GALANTE (NZ) J B CUMMINGS S SEAMER 17 51
  4g   CARNEGIE (IRE)  x CARMEL VALLEY (AUS)  (LAST TYCOON (GB))
19 13.0 CRAWL (AUS) J R HAWKES R M QUINN 81 54.5
  7g   DR. GRACE (NZ) x TRAIPSE (AUS) (BLETCHINGLY (AUS))
20 15.1 INSPIRE (AUS) C E CONNERS G BUCKLEY 101 50.5
  6g   RORY'S JESTER (AUS)  x LOVE AT LARGE (AUS)  (BLUEBIRD (USA))