Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Queensland Oaks

Australia - Queensland Oaks
EAGLE FARM - Saturday, 5 June 2004
2400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.1 VOUVRAY (NZ) P G MOODY C MUNCE 17 54
  3m   ZABEEL (NZ)  x REAL SUCCESS (AUS)  (SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: B M TAYLOR, F SCOTT, MRS F P & MRS C TAYLOR, B K DELL, MRS J G M DUNCAN & M L THOMSON
Yearling Sale: Lot 340 2002 NZB Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Trelawney Stud; Buyer - New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd $300,000
2 0.1 ZUMANITY (NZ) J A O'SHEA D BEADMAN 8 54
  3m   O'REILLY (NZ)  x ZAHN (NZ)  (GROSVENOR (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: GAZAL THOROUGHBREDS P/L SYN (MGR: W & Z GAZAL), GAZCORP P/L SYN (MGR: N GAZAL), MRS R BARCLAY, MRS D HANLY, MRS F J O'SHEA, MRS P CATER & MRS S MILTON
Yearling Sale: Lot 1 2002 NZB Select Fillies Yearling Sale; Vendor - Trelawney Stud; Buyer - Mr Paul O'Sullivan $52,000
3 3.1 WINNING BELLE (NZ) MS G WATERHOUSE G BOSS 2.75 54
  3m   ZABEEL (NZ)  x KIRIN BELLE (NZ)  (MCGINTY (NZ))
Breeder:
Owner: GLENVALLEN INVESTMENTS SYNDICATE (MGR: F L LI)
Yearling Sale: Lot 215 2002 NZB Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Pencarrow Stud; Buyer - Gai Waterhouse $280,000
4 3.2 NATURAL WOMAN (NZ) B J MCLACHLAN G J CHILDS 6 54
  3m   GENEROUS (IRE)  x PAN FOR GLITTER (USA)  (CRAFTY PROSPECTOR (USA))
5 3.4 BRIDIE BELLE (NZ) MS C WOOD N RAWILLER 31 54
  3m   AL AKBAR (AUS)  x GOLINDA (NZ)  (CRESTED WAVE (USA))
6 3.5 IMANA (AUS) G H WALTER D R BEASLEY 5.5 54
  3m   THUNDER GULCH (USA)  x ZARISSA (NZ)  (ZABEEL (NZ))
7 9.0 QUITE ASTUTE (NZ) J P WALLACE D J BROWNE 81 54
  3m   DANSKE (NZ)  x CAPE HILL (NZ)  (IMPOSING (AUS))
8 9.5 ZINGO (NZ) D A HAYES S SEAMER 11 54
  3m   ZABEEL (NZ)  x WILD APPLAUSE (IRE)  (SADLER'S WELLS (USA))
9 9.7 LADY DIVA (AUS) P G MOODY S GALLOWAY 51 54
  3m   POLISH NAVY (USA)  x LADY JAKEO (AUS)  (LAST TYCOON (GB))
10 9.8 SHE'S OUR DANE (AUS) P J CUNNINGHAM Z PURTON 201 54
  3m   NOTHIN' LEICA DANE (AUS)  x NAVY BLUES (NZ)  (BLUE EYED BOY (IRE))
11 10.0 WE CAN'T SAY THAT (NZ) D L FREEDMAN D NIKOLIC 12 54
  3m   GENEROUS (IRE)  x COURTALISTA (NZ)  (POMPEII COURT (USA))
12 11.8 VICTORY HIGHWAY (AUS) M J DOUGHERTY MS K CUNNINGHAM 26 54
  3m   VICTORY NOTE (USA)  x TRIO ROGUE (AUS)  (MARAUDING (NZ))
13 13.3 PEACEFUL HONOUR (AUS) MS M THEXTON M RODD 101 54
  3m   KING IVOR (AUS)  x PHOENIX WATCH (AUS)  (STAR WATCH (AUS))
14 13.5 CHARMVIEW (AUS) A E WILDMAN S R KING 26 54
  3m   ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)  x STAREMMA (NZ)  (FAMOUS STAR (GB))
15 15.0 TIS MAIZING (AUS) M C CONNERS J BYRNE 101 54
  3m   OUR MAIZCAY (AUS)  x OVERTIGHT (NZ)  (TIGHTS (USA))
16 18.5 MISS YUEN YUEN (AUS) J P WALLACE A KENNEDY 101 54
  3m   ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)  x PORTRAIT COLLECTOR (NZ)  (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE))
16 18.5 MISS YUEN YUEN (AUS) J P WALLACE A KENNEDY 101 54
  3m   ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)  x PORTRAIT COLLECTOR (NZ)  (SIR TRISTRAM (IRE))
17 19.3 GRAND TIMES (AUS) M D MORONEY J P STANLEY 201 54
  3m   GRAND LODGE (USA)  x SANTA RITA (NZ)  (POMPEII COURT (USA))
18 21.5 HOT FOOTING (AUS) R E MAUND K YOSHIDA 501 54
  3m   DESERT SUN (GB)  x STANZA BLUE (AUS)  (RAISE A STANZA (USA))
19 23.8 RICHTER PASS (NZ) A L JONES R MC LEOD 201 54
  3m   ENTREPRENEUR (GB)  x KARAFIYA (IRE)  (DOYOUN (IRE))