Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Treasury Casino Qld Oaks

Australia - Treasury Casino Qld Oaks
Eagle Farm - Saturday, 5 June 2010
2400 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 0.2 Miss Keepsake (NZ) A D Scott C Munce 31 55.50
  3f   Keeper (AUS)  x Jacilo (NZ)  (Entrepreneur (GB))
Breeder:
Owner: Miss K Fawcett, J Barr, C Davies, E Wright, G Fell, K Mitchell, K Hogan, L Howl & Mrs D Murphy
Video:Sett WTMF. SG t. Eased off rails 200m. ROS to just get there.
2 HN Marheta (AUS) M D Moroney M Zahra 5 55.50
  3f   Al Maher (AUS)  x Geeta (NZ)  (Generous (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: Ballymore Stables (Aust)p/L Synd, G Ferguson, Ms G Pierson-Jones, N & Mrs A Irvine, Mrs D Andresen, S & Mrs J Quinn, N Donnelley & S Moran
Yearling Sale: Lot 680 2008 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Ses 2; Vendor - KIA ORA STUD, Scone; Buyer - Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZE $70,000
Video:Sett 5th. Improved to 4 deep on pace t. Took lead 200m and kicked 2L clear. Fought on strong.
3 1.0 Danaupair Starlet (AUS) Patrick Payne M Cahill 13 55.50
  3f   Delago Brom (AUS)  x Danaupair (NZ)  (Danasinga (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: Otto Floors Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: O Hoffelner)
Video:Sett 4th. 3 deep just off pace t. One paced but chased hard entire strt.
4 2.7 Absolute Joy (NZ) D L Freedman D Dunn 41 55.50
  3f   Zabeel (NZ)  x Joie Denise (AUS)  (Danehill (USA))
5 3.7 Spera (NZ) J G Sargent D J Browne 6 55.50
  3f   Country Reel (USA)  x Blue Hope (NZ)  (Bigstone (IRE))
6 3.8 Fairy Oak (NZ) P G Moody L Nolen 7.5 55.50
  3f   High Chaparral (IRE)  x Queen Caelia (NZ)  (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7 4.8 Al Nakhla (AUS) C J Waller J A Cassidy 31 55.50
  3f   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Gulistan (AUS)  (Rubiton (AUS))
8 5.8 Ambitious Princess (NZ) A J Cummings D Oliver 15 55.50
  3f   Savabeel (AUS)  x Ambitious (NZ)  (Last Tycoon (GB))
9 7.5 Femina Fashion (AUS) T M Whittington L V Cassidy 12 55.50
  3f   Shamardal (USA)  x So Tempted (AUS)  (Jeune (GB))
10 7.8 Bitasilk (AUS) M A Kropp J L Taylor 67 55.50
  3f   Markane (AUS)  x Sea Dette (AUS)  (Sea Road (AUS))
11 8.0 Utopia (NZ) J P Wallace J Byrne 26 55.50
  3f   High Chaparral (IRE)  x Joie De Vivre (NZ)  (Zabeel (NZ))
12 9.5 Cassini Contest (AUS) John Thompson J Bowman 101 55.50
  3f   Danehill Dancer (IRE)  x Ela Cassini (IRE)  (Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE))
13 10.0 Drivel (AUS) John Thompson T Angland 101 55.50
  3f   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Tully Thunder (AUS)  (Thunder Gulch (USA))
14 11.8 Status Quo (AUS) Peter Snowden K McEvoy 11 55.50
  3f   Lonhro (AUS)  x Step (AUS)  (Grand Lodge (USA))
15 16.3 Mother's Milk (NZ) John Thompson Timothy Bell 101 55.50
  3f   Savabeel (AUS)  x Baileys On Ice (NZ)  (O'Reilly (NZ))
16 20.0 C'mon Cuba (NZ) Ms D Logan M J Walker 61 55.50
  3f   Thorn Park (AUS)  x Hecuba (NZ)  (Danzero (AUS))
16 20.0 C'mon Cuba (NZ) Ms D Logan M J Walker 61 55.50
  3f   Thorn Park (AUS)  x Hecuba (NZ)  (Danzero (AUS))
17 24.3 Caiseal (AUS) P M Perry D Nikolic 51 55.50
  3f   Choisir (AUS)  x Clevedon (AUS)  (Keltrice (AUS))
200 0.0 Dariana (AUS) J B Cummings S W Arnold 3.75 55.50
  3f   Redoute's Choice (AUS)  x Beldarian (IRE)  (Last Tycoon (GB))